Year | Class | Singles Champion | Score | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Class A | Tobias Mandeville Merrol Hyde |
6-2, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2023 | Class AA | Ranjay Arul Collierville |
6-3, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2023 | Division II A | Dany Hamze Lausanne |
6-4, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2023 | Division II AA | Roberto Ferrer Memphis University School |
7-6 (3), 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2022 | Class A | Tobias Mandeville Merrol Hyde |
6-2, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2022 | Class AA | Ranjay Arul Collierville |
6-4, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2022 | Division II A | Dany Hamze Lausanne |
6-1, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2022 | Division II AA | Hank Tronsdon Ensworth |
6-4, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2021 | Small Class | Evan Carr L&N STEM |
6-2, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2021 | Large Class | Ranjay Arul Collierville |
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2021 | Division II A | Walker Stearns St. George's |
6-0, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2021 | Division II AA | Baylor Sai Montgomery Bell Academy |
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2019 | Small Class | Ben Sidwell Trinity Christian |
2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | Murfreesboro |
2019 | Large Class | Donovan Janicek Brentwood |
6-4, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2019 | Division II A | Walker Stearns St. George's |
6-2, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2019 | Division II AA | Baylor Sai Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-1, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2018 | Small Class | Gabe Williams Signal Mountain |
6-7 (4), 6-3, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2018 | Large Class | Takuma Walter White Station |
5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2018 | Division II A | Nathan Irwin Christ Presbyterian Academy |
4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (3) | Murfreesboro |
2018 | Division II AA | Brandon Kali Baylor |
6-1, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2017 | Class A-AA | David Skrabut Page |
7-5, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2017 | Class AAA | Sam Fischer Brentwood |
6-4, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2017 | Division II A | Harrison Williams Webb School of Knoxville |
6-0 ,6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2017 | Division II AA | George Harwell Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-1, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2016 | Class A-AA | Nathan Zou Murfreesboro Central Magnet |
6-4, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2016 | Class AAA | Sam Fischer Brentwood |
6-3, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2016 | Division II A | Ohm Sharma Webb School of Knoxville |
4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2016 | Division II AA | George Harwell Montgomery Bell Academy |
7-6, 3-6, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2015 | Class A-AA | Jacob Lorino Knoxville Catholic |
6-3. 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2015 | Class AAA | Steven Karl Ravenwood |
6-3, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2015 | Division II A | Lorenzo Rollhauser Webb School of Knoxville |
6-1, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2015 | Division II AA | George Harwell Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-3, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2014 | Class A-AA | Grant Maddox Greenbrier |
6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2014 | Division II A | Lorenzo Rollhauser Webb School of Knoxville |
6-0, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2014 | Division II AA | Walker Sims Memphis University School |
6-1, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2014 | Class AAA | Steven Karl Ravenwood |
6-2, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2013 | Class A-AA | Lucas Spickard Christ Presbyterian Academy |
6-2, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2013 | Class AAA | Maxx Lipman Brentwood |
6-2, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2013 | Division II A | Marshall Sullivan St. George's |
6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2013 | Division II AA | Marshall Sharp Memphis University School |
6-1, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2012 | Class A-AA | Lucas Spickard Christ Presbyterian Academy |
6-4, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2012 | Class AAA | Sean Karl Ravenwood |
6-4, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2012 | Division II A | Michael King University School of Nashville |
6-3, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2012 | Division II AA | Walker Sims Memphis University School |
6-0, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2011 | Class A-AA | Josh Ward Madison Academic |
6-4, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2011 | Class AAA | Sean Karl Ravenwood |
6-0, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2011 | Division II A | Brandon Fickey Webb School of Knoxville |
6-4, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2011 | Division II AA | Marshall Sharp Memphis University School |
7-5, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2010 | Class A-AA | John Dorris Notre Dame |
7-5, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2010 | Class AAA | Sean Karl Ravenwood |
6-1, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2010 | Division II A | Brandon Fickey Webb School of Knoxville |
6-2, 6-1 | Murfreesboro |
2010 | Division II AA | Marshall Sharp Memphis University School |
6-0, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2009 | Class A-AA | Colton Norton University School of Jackson |
6-1, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2009 | Class AAA | Christopher Smith Science Hill |
6-1, 6-0 | Murfreesboro |
2009 | Division II A | Alex Metzman University School of Nashville |
6-7 (7-3), 6-2, 7-5 | Murfreesboro |
2009 | Division II AA | Brandon Fickey Webb School of Knoxville |
6-1, 7-6 (2) | Murfreesboro |
2008 | Class A-AA | Will Reynolds Chattanooga Christian |
7-5, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2008 | Class AAA | Ian Chadwell Centennial |
6-3, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2008 | Division II A | Martin Thomas Southern Baptist Educational Center |
6-0, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2008 | Division II AA | Brandon Fickey Webb School of Knoxville |
7-6 (4), 2-6, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2007 | Class A-AA | Michael Yokosuk Donelson Christian Academy |
6-0, 6-2 | Murfreesboro |
2007 | Class AAA | Ian Chadwell Centennial |
6-4, 6-3 | Murfreesboro |
2007 | Division II | Bo Seal Baylor |
5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2006 | Class A-AA | Eric Chastain Chattanooga Christian |
7-6 (7), 3-0, Def. | Murfreesboro |
2006 | Class AAA | Ian Chadwell Centennial |
6-1, 6-4 | Murfreesboro |
2006 | Division II | Bo Seal Baylor |
6-3, 6-7 (5), 7-6 (2) | Murfreesboro |
2005 | Class A-AA | Adam Litchfield Collegedale |
6-4, 6-2 | Memphis |
2005 | Class AAA | Kyle Wishing Siegel |
6-2, 6-2 | Memphis |
2005 | Division II | Tyler Davis Father Ryan |
7-5, 6-3 | Memphis |
2004 | Class A-AA | Dan Nielson Chattanooga Christian |
6-1, 6-0 | Memphis |
2004 | Class AAA | Stephen Shao Greeneville |
6-4, 6-4 | Memphis |
2004 | Division II | Tyler Davis Father Ryan |
6-3, 6-4 | Memphis |
2003 | Class A-AA | Stan Goss Chattanooga Arts & Sciences |
6-1, 6-1 | Memphis |
2003 | Class AAA | Andrew Felsenthal White Station |
7-5, 6-3 | Memphis |
2003 | Division II | Michael Flowers Memphis University School |
6-3, 6-2 | Memphis |
2002 | Class A-AA | Josh Bales Christian Academy of Knoxville |
7-5, 6-7 (5), 6-1 | Chattanooga |
2002 | Class AAA | Bo Hardegree Jackson Central-Merry |
6-2, 6-3 | Chattanooga |
2002 | Division II | Rawl Martin Briarcrest |
6-4, 0-6, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
2001 | Class A-AA | Bobby Cameron Lenoir City |
6-1, 6-2 | Chattanooga |
2001 | Class AAA | Greg Pollack White Station |
6-2, 7-5 | Chattanooga |
2001 | Division II | Rawl Martin Briarcrest |
6-1, 6-3 | Chattanooga |
2000 | Class AAA | Brian Baker Hillwood |
6-1, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
2000 | Class A-AA | Lee Taylor Walker University School of Jackson |
6-0, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
2000 | Division II | Andrew Rogers McCallie |
6-3, 6-4 | Chattanooga |
1999 | Class AAA | Danny Norman Knoxville West |
6-1, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
1999 | Class A-AA | Jason Ontog Chattanooga Christian |
6-2, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
1999 | Division II | Jay Curtis Memphis University School |
6-2, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
1998 | Class AAA | Brett Richardson Bearden |
6-3, 7-6 (2) | Chattanooga |
1998 | Class A-AA | Jason Ontog Chattanooga Christian |
6-4, 6-3 | Chattanooga |
1998 | Division II | James Cameron Baylor |
6-3, 6-1 | Chattanooga |
1997 | Wade Orr Northeast |
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Chattanooga | |
1996 | Eddie Coates Bradley Central |
6-1, 6-1 | Chattanooga | |
1995 | Matt Czuchry Science Hill |
7-6 (6-4), 6-3 | Chattanooga | |
1994 | Eddie Coates Bradley Central |
6-3, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1993 | Jason Green Baylor |
6-2, 7-5 | Nashville | |
1992 | Chris Groer Farragut |
6-4, 7-6 (11-9) | Nashville | |
1991 | Chris Groer Farragut |
6-0, 6-1 | Nashville | |
1990 | Chris Woodruff Bearden |
6-3, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1989 | Bill Cherry Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-1, 2-6, 7-6 (4) | Nashville | |
1988 | Chip Sterna Germantown |
6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1987 | Bill Cherry Montgomery Bell Academy |
7-5, 6-0 | Nashville | |
1986 | Bill Cherry Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-4, 6-4 | Nashville | |
1985 | Pat Garrott Memphis University School |
6-3, 6-0 | Nashville | |
1984 | Jeff Barry Memphis University School |
6-2, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1983 | Bob Williams Baylor |
6-7, 6-0, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1982 | Mark Styslinger Baylor |
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1981 | Mark Herrington Germantown |
6-4, 6-4 | Nashville | |
1980 | Mark Herrington Germantown |
6-2, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1979 | Mark Styslinger Baylor |
6-3, 7-6 | Nashville | |
1978 | Tiger Buford Memphis University School |
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1977 | Andy Avram McCallie |
6-2, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1976 | Andy Avram McCallie |
6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | Nashville | |
1975 | Wesley Cash Baylor |
6-4, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1974 | Pem Guerry Baylor |
6-3, 6-1 | Nashville | |
1973 | Gary Dunn David Lipscomb |
6-3, 6-1 | Nahsville | |
1972 | Gary Dunn David Lipscomb |
7-5, 6-1 | Nashville | |
1971 | Gary Dunn David Lipscomb |
6-4, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1970 | Gary Albertine Christian Brothers |
6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | Nashville | |
1969 | Mark Booth Memphis Central |
6-2, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1968 | Mark Booth Memphis Central |
6-3, 6-4 | Nashville | |
1967 | Fred Groskind Memphis University School |
6-1. 6-1 | Nashville | |
1966 | Greer Cummings Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-0, 6-4 | Nashville | |
1965 | Greer Cummings Montgomery Bell Academy |
6-0, 6-8, 7-5 | Nashville | |
1964 | Chris Brown Notre Dame |
7-5, 7-5 | Nashville | |
1963 | Chris Brown Notre Dame |
6-1, 6-1 | Nashville | |
1962 | Chris Brown Notre Dame |
6-1, 6-2 | Nashville | |
1941 | Skippy Wills Christian Brothers |
|||
1940 | Ken Young Nashville West |