Football
Year | Class | Name | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Division II AA | Ty Chandler | Montgomery Bell Academy | |
2016 | Class 1A | Preston Rice | Wayne County | |
2016 | Class 2A | Cordarrian Richardson | Trezevant | |
2016 | Class 3A | Tykee Kellogg | Alcoa | |
2016 | Class 4A | Amari Rodgers | Knoxville Catholic | |
2016 | Class 5A | Tee Higgins | Oak Ridge | |
2016 | Class 6A | JaCoby Stevens | Oakland | |
2016 | Division II A | Eric Gray | Lausanne | |
2015 | Class 1A | Dresser Winn | Dresden | |
2015 | Division II AA | Ty Chandler | Montgomery Bell Academy | |
2015 | Division II A | Chase Hayden | St. George's | |
2015 | Class 6A | Dillon Mitchell | White Station | |
2015 | Class 5A | Tee Higgins | Oak Ridge | |
2015 | Class 4A | Amari Rodgers | Knoxville Catholic | |
2015 | Class 3A | Traneil Moore | East Ridge | |
2015 | Class 2A | Adrew Goldsmith | Trinity Christian | |
2014 | Class A | Kyle Akin | Trinity Christian Academy | |
2014 | Class AA | Ke'Shawn Vaughn | Pearl Cohn | |
2014 | Class AAA | Juan Jennings | Blackman | |
2014 | Division II A | Clay Beathard | Battle Ground Academy | |
2014 | Division II AA | Cole Euverard | Montgomery Bell Academy | |
2013 | Division II AA | D'Andre Ferby | Ensworth | |
2013 | Division II A | Webb School of Knoxville | ||
2013 | Class AAA | Josh Malone | Station Camp | |
2013 | Class AA | Daryl Rollins-Davis | Fulton | |
2013 | Class A | Jajuan Lankford | South Pittsburg | |
2012 | Class AA | Charlie High | Christian Academy of Knoxville | |
2012 | Class A | Will McKamey | Knoxville Grace | |
2012 | Division II AA | Conrelius Elder | Ensworth | |
2012 | Division II A | Todd Kelly | Webb School of Knoxville | |
2012 | Class AAA | Jalen Hurd | Beech | |
2011 | Division II AA | Cornelius Elder | Ensworth | |
2011 | Division II A | Calab Blance | Webb School of Knoxville | |
2011 | Class AAA | l'Tavius Mathers | Blackman | |
2011 | Class AA | Charlie High | Christian Academy of Knoxville | |
2011 | Class A | Jacob Tucker | Perry County | |
2010 | Division II AA | Jacob Huesman | Baylor | |
2010 | Division II A | Jake Overbey | University School of Jackson | |
2010 | Class AAA | Devrin Young | Bearden | |
2010 | Class AA | William Carmichael | Greeneville | |
2010 | Class A | Tyler Rice | Wayne County | |
2009 | Class AAA | Anthony Hayes | White Station | |
2009 | Division II A | Jake Overbey | University School of Jackson | |
2009 | Division II AA | Barry Brunetti | Memphis University School | |
2009 | Class AA | Bo Wallace | Giles County | |
2009 | Class A | Terrell Robinson | South Pittsburg | |
2008 | Class 1A | David Jones | South Pittsburg | |
2008 | Division II A | Marlon Brown | Harding Academy | |
2008 | Class 2A | Ben Cunningham | Goodpasture | |
2008 | Class 3A | Zach Rogers | David Lipscomb | |
2008 | Class 4A | Marsalis Teague | Henry County | |
2008 | Class 5A | Tausean Holmes | Millington | |
2008 | Division II AA | Tavarres Jefferson | Ensworth | |
2007 | Class 4A | Brent Burnette | Maryville | |
2007 | Class 3A | Deaunte Mason | Pearl Cohn | |
2007 | Class 2A | Randall Cobb | Alcoa | |
2007 | Class 1A | Marco Dailey | Mt. Pleasant | |
2007 | Class 5A | Rodriguez Wilks | Smyrna | |
2007 | Division II A | Grant Jessen | St. George's | |
2007 | Division II AA | Ben Bartholomew | Montgomery Bell Academy |