Participant Tournament History

2016 Class 3A State Football Playoffs Participants


Alcoa High School

Alcoa, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Seymour W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Sullivan West W, 49-8
Nov. 25, 1977 South Pittsburg W, 17-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Lake Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Knoxville Webb W, 47-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Oliver Springs W, 35-8
Nov. 24, 1978 Sweetwater W, 11-0
Dec. 1, 1978 Goodpasture W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Webb W, 22-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Hampton W, 40-12
Nov. 30, 1979 Polk Co. W, 28-14
Dec. 7, 1979 Lake Co. W, 13-9
Nov. 4, 1988 Loudon W, 28-26
Nov. 11, 1988 Johnson Co. W, 15-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Marion Co. W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 12-23
Nov. 10, 1989 Loudon W, 20-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Seymour W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Marion Co. W, 30-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Roane Co. W, 22-15
Dec. 9, 1989 Brentwood Academy W, 39-22 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Roane Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Seymour W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Austin-East L, 21-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Powell L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Smith Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Cosby W, 46-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Bledsoe Co. W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-9
Nov. 24, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 26-62
Nov. 8, 1996 Hampton L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 1997 Hampton W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Harriman L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Rockwood W, 34-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Harriman W, 24-8
Nov. 27, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Happy Valley W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Loudon L, 10-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Chuckey-Doak W, 70-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Loudon W, 26-2
Nov. 17, 2000 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Goodpasture W, 21-13
Dec. 1, 2000 Union City W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Chuckey-Doak W, 41-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Wartburg Central W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Sweetwater W, 35-28
Nov. 23, 2001 Goodpasture L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Cumberland Gap W, 52-22
Nov. 14, 2003 Sweetwater W, 41-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Oliver Springs W, 37-13
Nov. 28, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-55
Nov. 5, 2004 Hampton W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Sweetwater W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Rockwood W, 46-3
Nov. 26, 2004 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2004 Huntingdon W, 52-41 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 91-7
Nov. 11, 2005 CAK W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Loudon W, 26-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Tyner W, 31-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Goodpasture W, 55-13 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Cumberland Gap W, 67-0
Nov. 10, 2006 CAK W, 50-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Sweetwater W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2006 Smith Co. W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Goodpasture W, 31-3 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 2007 CAK W, 56-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 59-36
Nov. 30, 2007 DCA W, 38-0
Dec. 7, 2007 Goodpasture W, 35-3 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Cumberland Gap W, 68-0
Nov. 14, 2008 CAK W, 28-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Loudon W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Dec. 5, 2008 Milan W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Tyner W, 44-7
Nov. 13, 2009 CAK W, 31-10
Nov. 20, 2009 Loudon W, 21-3
Nov. 27, 2009 Elizabethton W, 34-7
Dec. 4, 2009 Milan W, 21-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Loudon W, 42-17
Nov. 19, 2010 CAK W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Elizabethton W, 55-20
Dec. 3, 2010 Goodpasture W, 56-14 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Tyner W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 18, 2011 CAK L, 37-38
Nov. 2, 2012 McMinn Central W, 28-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Sweetwater W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2012 CAK L, 36-38
Nov. 8, 2013 York Institute W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Pigeon Forge W, 61-13
Nov. 22, 2013 CAK W, 42-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Upperman W, 75-18
Dec. 6, 2013 CPA W, 25-7 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Johnson Co. W, 62-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 CAK W, 35-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Notre Dame W, 28-19
Dec. 5, 2014 CPA L, 0-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Unicoi Co. W, 38-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pigeon Forge W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 CAK W, 24-0
Nov. 27, 2015 Notre Dame W, 42-2
Dec. 4, 2015 CPA W, 20-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Unicoi Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Scott W, 55-28
Nov. 18, 2016 Elizabethton W, 17-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-0
Dec. 2, 2016 Liberty Magnet W, 45-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Claiborne W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Kingston W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Austin-East W, 34-14
Nov. 24, 2017 Red Bank W, 34-0
Nov. 30, 2017 Covington W, 31-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Claiborne W, 56-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Unicoi Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Austin-East W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2018 Upperman W, 27-14
Dec. 1, 2018 Covington W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 West Greene W, 56-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 58-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Austin-East W, 56-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Loudon W, 56-0
Dec. 6, 2019 Pearl Cohn W, 27-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Johnson Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Kingston W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Red Bank W, 42-7
Dec. 4, 2020 Milan W, 35-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 63-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Pigeon Forge W, 52-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Giles Co. W, 42-12
Dec. 3, 2021 East Nashville W, 45-14 Results

Bolivar Central High School

Bolivar, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Germantown W, 20-17
Nov. 20, 1981 Memphis North Side L, 6-12
Nov. 4, 1988 Germantown W, 9-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Melrose W, 24-17
Nov. 18, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 3-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Milan L, 0-54
Nov. 3, 1995 Father Ryan L, 15-52
Nov. 8, 1996 Beech W, 28-16
Nov. 15, 1996 Collierville L, 6-9
Nov. 7, 1997 Marshall Co. W, 26-18
Nov. 14, 1997 Spring Hill W, 15-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Page L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1998 Hickman Co. W, 22-16
Nov. 13, 1998 Page L, 6-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Page L, 7-10
Nov. 3, 2000 Marshall Co. L, 19-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Sycamore L, 7-30
Nov. 3, 2006 Giles Co. L, 12-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Giles Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Ware W, 48-20
Nov. 23, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 20-38
Nov. 5, 2010 Liberty Magnet L, 21-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Mitchell L, 19-36
Nov. 6, 2015 Milan L, 17-22
Nov. 4, 2016 Milan L, 34-49
Nov. 2, 2017 Raleigh Egypt L, 13-41

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2003 Cloudland W, 31-30
Nov. 14, 2003 Midway W, 17-16
Nov. 21, 2003 Greenback W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 2005 South Greene W, 36-26
Nov. 11, 2005 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2006 South Greene W, 9-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Alcoa L, 7-50
Nov. 9, 2007 Loudon W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Alcoa L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2008 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 25-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2009 McMinn Central W, 32-22
Nov. 13, 2009 Alcoa L, 10-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Kingston W, 34-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Polk Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Alcoa L, 3-14
Nov. 4, 2011 Sweetwater W, 42-22
Nov. 11, 2011 Polk Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Alcoa W, 38-37
Nov. 25, 2011 Austin-East W, 35-27
Dec. 2, 2011 Milan W, 49-14 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Loudon W, 56-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Kingston W, 23-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Alcoa W, 38-36
Nov. 23, 2012 Elizabethton W, 44-34
Nov. 30, 2012 Milan W, 48-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 56-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Johnson Co. W, 56-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Pigeon Forge W, 26-15
Nov. 21, 2014 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Johnson Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Elizabethton W, 48-19
Nov. 20, 2015 Alcoa L, 0-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Pigeon Forge W, 56-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Elizabethton L, 13-45
Nov. 3, 2017 CPA L, 7-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Notre Dame L, 17-55
Nov. 8, 2019 Chattanooga Christian L, 10-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Boyd Buchanan W, 52-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Goodpasture L, 43-61
Nov. 5, 2021 FRA W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 CPA L, 7-42

Christ Presbyterian Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 Trousdale Co. L, 12-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Celina W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Cloudland L, 0-30
Nov. 7, 1997 Gordonsville W, 29-8
Nov. 14, 1997 FRA W, 14-10
Nov. 21, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 0-56
Nov. 6, 1998 Celina W, 33-7
Nov. 13, 1998 DCA W, 20-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Watertown W, 57-0
Nov. 12, 1999 DCA W, 55-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 20-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Monterey W, 55-12
Nov. 10, 2000 FRA W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Trousdale Co. W, 47-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-12
Dec. 1, 2000 USJ W, 49-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Wayne Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Collinwood L, 14-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Wayne Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Collinwood W, 31-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Ezell-Harding W, 24-7
Nov. 29, 2002 USJ W, 14-0
Dec. 6, 2002 Boyd Buchanan W, 26-20 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Collinwood W, 35-13
Nov. 14, 2003 DCA L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Huntland W, 40-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Waverly W, 42-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Camden W, 57-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Goodpasture L, 7-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Goodpasture L, 41-47
Nov. 7, 2008 Hickman Co. W, 47-19
Nov. 14, 2008 Fairview W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Goodpasture L, 6-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Cheatham Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Goodpasture W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 2011 Pearl Cohn W, 21-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Milan L, 14-16
Nov. 2, 2012 Goodpasture W, 62-31
Nov. 9, 2012 Westmoreland W, 37-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Cheatham Co. W, 37-21
Nov. 23, 2012 Milan L, 8-16
Nov. 8, 2013 White House Heritage W, 42-7
Nov. 15, 2013 East Nashville W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Fairview W, 35-20
Nov. 29, 2013 Lewis Co. W, 36-28
Dec. 6, 2013 Alcoa L, 7-25 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Harpeth W, 54-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Westmoreland W, 48-29
Nov. 21, 2014 Lipscomb Academy W, 40-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Milan W, 40-6
Dec. 5, 2014 Alcoa W, 7-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Cheatham Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Stratford W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2015 White House Heritage W, 55-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Liberty Magnet W, 21-0
Dec. 4, 2015 Alcoa L, 0-20 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Camden W, 51-30
Nov. 11, 2016 Stratford W, 10-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Goodpasture W, 30-27
Nov. 25, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 20-33
Nov. 3, 2017 CAK W, 44-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Webb W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Notre Dame L, 20-42
Nov. 2, 2018 USJ W, 45-7
Nov. 9, 2018 St. George's W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Lausanne W, 21-14
Nov. 30, 2018 BGA W, 41-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Webb W, 35-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Chattanooga Christian W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Lipscomb Academy W, 24-7
Dec. 5, 2019 ECS L, 14-17 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Silverdale W, 50-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Goodpasture W, 58-22
Dec. 3, 2020 Lipscomb Academy W, 35-28 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-9
Nov. 12, 2021 CAK W, 42-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Lausanne W, 56-31
Dec. 2, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 0-27 Results

Camden Central High School

Camden, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 6-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Milan L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Briarcrest W, 27-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Loretto L, 12-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Harpeth L, 0-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Harpeth L, 0-47
Nov. 2, 2001 Lewis Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 5, 2004 Lewis Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Huntingdon L, 6-26
Nov. 4, 2005 DCA W, 28-21
Nov. 11, 2005 Richland W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Goodpasture L, 7-27
Nov. 3, 2006 DCA W, 41-10
Nov. 10, 2006 CPA L, 28-57
Nov. 9, 2007 Fairview W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Goodpasture L, 24-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Fairview L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Lewis Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Westview W, 20-17
Nov. 20, 2009 Milan L, 7-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Manassas W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Westview W, 21-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Milan L, 6-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Westview L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Jackson Central-Merry W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Milan L, 14-39
Nov. 8, 2013 Manassas W, 35-13
Nov. 15, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 20-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Lewis Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Milan L, 10-41
Nov. 6, 2015 East Nashville W, 21-14
Nov. 13, 2015 White House Heritage L, 13-28
Nov. 4, 2016 CPA L, 30-51
Nov. 3, 2017 Pearl Cohn L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stratford L, 22-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Stratford L, 14-34
Nov. 5, 2021 MAHS L, 6-50

Cheatham Co. Central High School

Ashland City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-43
Nov. 11, 1994 Lexington W, 48-20
Nov. 18, 1994 Westwood L, 7-13
Nov. 3, 1995 Hardin Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Westwood L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Tullahoma L, 6-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 21-49
Nov. 7, 2003 McKenzie L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2004 McKenzie W, 50-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Huntingdon L, 0-14
Nov. 4, 2005 Liberty Magnet W, 20-9
Nov. 11, 2005 David Lipscomb L, 3-13
Nov. 3, 2006 J. South Side L, 35-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Fayette Ware L, 28-34
Nov. 4, 2011 CPA L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Grundy Co. W, 69-30
Nov. 9, 2012 Fairview W, 36-21
Nov. 16, 2012 CPA L, 21-37
Nov. 6, 2015 CPA L, 0-41
Nov. 4, 2016 Stratford L, 6-42
Nov. 3, 2017 East Nashville L, 3-13
Nov. 2, 2018 Pearl Cohn L, 7-47

Covington High School

Covington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 MBA W, 21-13
Nov. 26, 1971 Tennessee L, 0-52
Nov. 10, 1989 Trezevant L, 28-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Westwood L, 14-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Westwood L, 11-16
Nov. 7, 1997 Sheffield W, 21-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Ridgeway W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Melrose L, 7-22
Nov. 6, 1998 Kingsbury W, 42-20
Nov. 13, 1998 Ridgeway L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Sheffield W, 47-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Westwood W, 9-0
Nov. 19, 1999 Ridgeway W, 34-0
Nov. 26, 1999 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 3, 2000 Frayser W, 49-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Ripley W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Westview W, 27-21
Nov. 25, 2000 J. South Side W, 28-8
Dec. 2, 2000 Portland L, 0-43 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Raleigh Egypt W, 37-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Dyer Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Ridgeway W, 17-12
Nov. 23, 2001 Crockett Co. L, 3-16
Nov. 8, 2002 Frayser W, 65-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Raleigh Egypt W, 28-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Ridgeway L, 20-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Raleigh Egypt W, 14-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Ripley W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2003 Brighton W, 34-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Greenbrier W, 20-6
Dec. 6, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 9-36 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Frayser W, 25-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Raleigh Egypt W, 28-18
Nov. 19, 2004 Kingsbury L, 14-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Frayser W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Haywood W, 20-17
Nov. 18, 2005 Crockett Co. W, 25-7
Nov. 25, 2005 David Lipscomb L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 2006 Trezevant W, 14-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Crockett Co. W, 33-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Dyersburg L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Trezevant L, 6-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Dyersburg W, 21-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Obion Co. W, 42-41
Nov. 18, 2011 Chester Co. W, 33-19
Nov. 25, 2011 Maplewood L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Hillcrest W, 55-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Sheffield W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Trezevant W, 23-18
Nov. 23, 2012 Liberty Magnet W, 34-14
Dec. 1, 2012 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-39 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 J. North Side L, 29-32
Nov. 6, 2015 Dyersburg W, 14-11
Nov. 13, 2015 Milan L, 21-23
Nov. 4, 2016 Dyersburg L, 23-55
Nov. 3, 2017 Melrose W, 24-12
Nov. 10, 2017 Milan W, 21-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Raleigh Egypt W, 35-16
Nov. 24, 2017 Pearl Cohn W, 31-28
Nov. 30, 2017 Alcoa L, 20-31 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Melrose W, 49-6
Nov. 9, 2018 McNairy Central W, 35-30
Nov. 16, 2018 Milan W, 22-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Stratford W, 20-14
Dec. 1, 2018 Alcoa L, 14-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Melrose W, 48-6
Nov. 15, 2019 South Gibson W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 2019 Wooddale W, 27-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Pearl Cohn L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Raleigh Egypt W, 54-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Ripley W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Dyersburg L, 20-21

DeKalb Co. High School

Smithville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Marion Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 1986 Marion Co. L, 21-42
Nov. 4, 1988 Sequatchie Co. L, 13-32
Nov. 8, 1996 Giles Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2008 McMinn Central W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2008 White House L, 20-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Greenbrier W, 41-25
Nov. 13, 2009 Maplewood L, 30-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Giles Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Sequoyah W, 39-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Livingston Academy L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 13-55
Nov. 7, 2014 Signal Mountain L, 10-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Chattanooga Christian L, 22-23
Nov. 4, 2016 East Ridge L, 18-23
Nov. 3, 2017 Marshall Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Maplewood L, 7-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Tullahoma W, 45-34
Nov. 15, 2019 Marshall Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 22, 2019 Nolensville L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Spring Hill W, 38-15
Nov. 13, 2020 Nolensville L, 17-24
Nov. 5, 2021 East Hamilton W, 35-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Upperman L, 14-40

Dyersburg High School

Dyersburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Memphis East W, 18-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Father Ryan L, 0-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Germantown L, 0-13
Nov. 12, 1993 Wooddale L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis East W, 38-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Trezevant W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Hardin Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1998 Craigmont W, 22-0
Nov. 13, 1998 J. North Side W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Hardin Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Melrose L, 41-48
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis East L, 10-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Wooddale L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Melrose L, 6-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Memphis East W, 27-24
Nov. 14, 2003 Jackson Central-Merry L, 7-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Melrose L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 2005 Sheffield L, 23-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Mitchell W, 14-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Haywood W, 15-9
Nov. 17, 2006 Covington W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 2006 David Lipscomb L, 10-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Trezevant W, 49-26
Nov. 16, 2007 Mitchell L, 31-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Trezevant W, 44-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Sheffield W, 23-18
Nov. 21, 2008 Mitchell L, 35-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Sheffield L, 20-36
Nov. 4, 2011 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Trezevant L, 0-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Crockett Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 2013 J. North Side W, 37-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Trezevant L, 7-12
Nov. 7, 2014 Liberty Magnet W, 37-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Trezevant L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2015 Covington L, 11-14
Nov. 4, 2016 Covington W, 55-23
Nov. 11, 2016 Raleigh Egypt W, 28-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 35-36
Nov. 3, 2017 Memphis East W, 57-37
Nov. 10, 2017 Crockett Co. L, 20-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Memphis East W, 63-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Crockett Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 16, 2018 Haywood L, 14-47
Nov. 8, 2019 Millington L, 29-46
Nov. 6, 2020 Millington W, 57-27
Nov. 13, 2020 Haywood L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Sheffield W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Millington W, 49-20
Nov. 19, 2021 Covington W, 21-20
Nov. 26, 2021 East Nashville L, 7-20

East Nashville Magnet School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 2010 Smith Co. L, 27-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Lipscomb Academy W, 22-21
Nov. 15, 2013 CPA L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2014 Lipscomb Academy L, 14-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Camden L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Fairview L, 24-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Cheatham Co. W, 13-3
Nov. 10, 2017 Pearl Cohn L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Sycamore W, 40-10
Nov. 9, 2018 Fairview L, 22-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Sycamore W, 44-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Pearl Cohn L, 19-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Fairview W, 26-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Pearl Cohn L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2021 White House Heritage W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Waverly W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2021 White House W, 17-13
Nov. 26, 2021 Dyersburg W, 20-7
Dec. 3, 2021 Alcoa L, 14-45 Results

East Ridge High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Melrose L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville West W, 48-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Maryville L, 7-39
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Central L, 18-48
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Halls W, 28-17
Nov. 9, 2001 Rhea Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Powell L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville Central L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 26-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Pearl Cohn L, 25-41
Nov. 7, 2008 White House L, 0-39
Nov. 6, 2009 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-30
Nov. 5, 2010 Greeneville L, 9-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Hixson L, 0-19
Nov. 6, 2015 Smith Co. W, 35-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Chattanooga Christian W, 28-0
Nov. 20, 2015 Notre Dame L, 27-55
Nov. 4, 2016 DeKalb Co. W, 23-18
Nov. 11, 2016 Red Bank W, 35-28
Nov. 18, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Greeneville L, 7-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Elizabethton L, 8-44
Nov. 6, 2020 Elizabethton L, 34-56

Elizabethton High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 2, 1938 Dobyns Bennett W, 39-0 Results
Dec. 10, 1938 Shelbyville W, 26-0 Results
Dec. 17, 1938 Jackson W, 26-14 Results
Nov. 11, 1977 Cocke Co. L, 0-12
Nov. 14, 1980 Morristown West L, 21-37
Nov. 12, 1982 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 Knoxville Carter L, 7-23
Nov. 11, 1994 Cocke Co. W, 21-18
Nov. 18, 1994 Cleveland L, 21-49
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell L, 6-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Greeneville W, 49-16
Nov. 14, 1997 Morristown East W, 12-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Cocke Co. W, 29-6
Nov. 28, 1997 Maryville L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Cocke Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Morristown West W, 33-10
Nov. 20, 1998 Greeneville W, 43-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Maryville L, 16-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Cocke Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Sullivan Central W, 36-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Daniel Boone W, 47-14
Nov. 26, 1999 Knoxville Central L, 17-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Greeneville L, 0-25
Dec. 3, 2000 Cocke Co. W, 26-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Cherokee W, 13-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Tennessee L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Cocke Co. W, 36-8
Nov. 15, 2002 Morristown West L, 14-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Cherokee L, 13-25
Nov. 5, 2004 Cherokee W, 28-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Sullivan East W, 24-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Tennessee L, 18-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Daniel Boone L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Greeneville L, 26-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Cumberland Gap W, 63-12
Nov. 13, 2009 Sullivan North W, 37-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Austin-East W, 31-8
Nov. 27, 2009 Alcoa L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Chuckey-Doak W, 30-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Austin-East W, 14-13
Nov. 19, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 32-28
Nov. 26, 2010 Alcoa L, 20-55
Nov. 4, 2011 Happy Valley W, 38-18
Nov. 11, 2011 Austin-East L, 7-16
Nov. 2, 2012 Johnson Co. W, 42-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Sullivan North W, 41-38
Nov. 23, 2012 CAK L, 34-44
Nov. 8, 2013 Scott W, 27-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Greeneville L, 20-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Catholic L, 17-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Scott W, 17-14
Nov. 13, 2015 CAK L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2016 McMinn Central W, 48-19
Nov. 11, 2016 CAK W, 45-13
Nov. 18, 2016 Alcoa L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequoyah W, 62-35
Nov. 10, 2017 Anderson Co. L, 21-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Howard W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Anderson Co. L, 21-54
Nov. 8, 2019 East Ridge W, 44-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Sullivan South W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Greeneville W, 24-13
Nov. 29, 2019 Nolensville W, 34-12
Dec. 7, 2019 Springfield W, 30-6 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 East Ridge W, 56-34
Nov. 13, 2020 East Hamilton W, 35-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Greeneville W, 24-20
Nov. 27, 2020 Nolensville W, 56-21
Dec. 5, 2020 Haywood W, 41-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Knoxville Carter W, 47-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Anderson Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Greeneville W, 13-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Upperman W, 23-6
Dec. 4, 2021 Tullahoma L, 14-21 Results

Fairview High School

Fairview, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Mt. Pleasant L, 8-24
Nov. 16, 1979 Ezell-Harding W, 12-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Lewis Co. L, 21-34
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodpasture L, 22-42
Nov. 10, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 0-53
Nov. 9, 1990 Brentwood Academy L, 0-49
Nov. 15, 1991 David Lipscomb L, 19-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Goodpasture L, 15-22
Nov. 2, 2001 McKenzie L, 8-24
Nov. 8, 2002 Huntingdon W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 2002 McKenzie L, 14-15
Nov. 7, 2003 Chester Co. L, 8-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Adamsville W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Camden L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Lewis Co. L, 7-8
Nov. 9, 2007 Camden L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2008 Camden W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 2008 CPA L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Oakhaven L, 18-36
Nov. 5, 2010 Stewart Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Milan L, 20-38
Nov. 4, 2011 Hickman Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Lewis Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 18, 2011 Milan L, 20-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Smith Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Cheatham Co. L, 21-36
Nov. 8, 2013 Harpeth W, 52-28
Nov. 15, 2013 Westmoreland W, 41-20
Nov. 22, 2013 CPA L, 20-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Westmoreland L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Stratford L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2016 East Nashville W, 48-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Goodpasture L, 23-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Stratford W, 27-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Giles Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Pearl Cohn L, 17-41
Nov. 2, 2018 Whites Creek W, 35-6
Nov. 9, 2018 East Nashville W, 33-22
Nov. 16, 2018 Stratford L, 14-26
Nov. 8, 2019 Giles Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 East Nashville L, 13-26
Nov. 5, 2021 Smith Co. L, 7-18

Fayette-Ware Comprehensive High School

Somerville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Clarksville W, 40-6
Nov. 19, 1993 MUS L, 22-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Brentwood Academy L, 18-54
Nov. 3, 1995 Memphis Overton L, 24-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Craigmont W, 48-39
Nov. 15, 1996 Haywood W, 48-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Father Ryan W, 34-14
Nov. 29, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 20-28
Nov. 3, 2006 David Lipscomb L, 6-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Cheatham Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 16, 2007 Bolivar Central L, 20-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Crockett Co. L, 18-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Haywood L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Ripley L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Crockett Co. L, 24-27

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Harpeth High School

Kingston Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Nashville Christian L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Ezell-Harding L, 6-22
Nov. 4, 1988 DCA L, 0-19
Nov. 10, 1989 Ezell-Harding L, 0-7
Nov. 9, 1990 FRA L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1993 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Loretto L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Lewis Co. L, 3-21
Nov. 7, 1997 McKenzie W, 52-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 1998 McKenzie W, 37-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Milan L, 0-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Houston Co. W, 43-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 2000 McKenzie L, 20-22
Nov. 2, 2001 Huntingdon W, 10-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Lewis Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Huntingdon L, 12-60
Nov. 6, 2009 Cannon Co. W, 29-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Smith Co. L, 10-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 13-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairview L, 28-52
Nov. 7, 2014 CPA L, 0-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Goodpasture L, 20-36
Nov. 6, 2020 Giles Co. L, 0-56

The Howard School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Loudon L, 13-14
Nov. 16, 1984 Sweetwater W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Marion Co. L, 21-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Sweetwater L, 6-32
Nov. 4, 1988 Polk Co. L, 9-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Polk Co. W, 41-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Polk Co. W, 20-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Shelbyville L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Greenbrier W, 27-13
Nov. 13, 1998 White House L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Portland L, 0-58
Nov. 2, 2001 York Institute W, 24-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Portland L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 2002 Portland L, 16-19
Nov. 7, 2003 Macon Co. L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Station Camp L, 16-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Sycamore L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Loudon L, 22-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 6-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Elizabethton L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Greeneville L, 0-45

Liberty Technology Magnet High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2005 Cheatham Co. L, 9-20
Nov. 7, 2008 Fairley L, 24-44
Nov. 6, 2009 Trezevant W, 19-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Fairley W, 35-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Crockett Co. W, 41-28
Nov. 27, 2009 Giles Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Bolivar Central W, 56-21
Nov. 12, 2010 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Macon Co. W, 54-20
Nov. 11, 2011 Maplewood L, 12-22
Nov. 2, 2012 Sycamore W, 48-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Lexington W, 42-18
Nov. 16, 2012 White House W, 27-23
Nov. 23, 2012 Covington L, 14-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Craigmont W, 56-37
Nov. 15, 2013 Trezevant L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Dyersburg L, 35-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Raleigh Egypt W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Melrose W, 47-0
Nov. 20, 2015 Milan W, 32-7
Nov. 27, 2015 CPA L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Fayette Ware W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Milan W, 25-9
Nov. 18, 2016 Dyersburg W, 36-35
Nov. 25, 2016 CPA W, 33-20
Dec. 2, 2016 Alcoa L, 12-45 Results

McMinn Central High School

Englewood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Kingston L, 12-14
Nov. 22, 1974 Loudon L, 14-40
Nov. 11, 1977 Rockwood L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Lenoir City L, 19-41
Nov. 10, 1989 Notre Dame W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Marion Co. L, 0-8
Nov. 9, 1990 Notre Dame W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Sequatchie Co. L, 27-33
Nov. 12, 1993 York Institute W, 30-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Seymour W, 6-3
Nov. 26, 1993 Grundy Co. W, 17-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Roane Co. W, 10-6
Dec. 11, 1993 Springfield L, 6-26 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Roane Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 1995 Loudon W, 27-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Rutledge W, 40-12
Nov. 17, 1995 Austin-East W, 41-3
Nov. 24, 1995 Marion Co. L, 29-49
Nov. 8, 1996 Loudon L, 21-26
Nov. 7, 1997 White House L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Livingston Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 5, 1999 White House L, 10-35
Nov. 3, 2000 White House L, 7-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 0-56
Nov. 5, 2004 Smith Co. L, 0-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Greenbrier L, 10-13
Nov. 7, 2008 DeKalb Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2009 CAK L, 22-32
Nov. 2, 2012 Alcoa L, 18-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Grundy Co. W, 43-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Red Bank W, 30-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Notre Dame L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Elizabethton L, 19-48

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32

Northview Academy

Kodak, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2016 Scott L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Johnson Co. L, 20-21

Notre Dame High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Loudon L, 6-12
Nov. 10, 1978 Rockwood W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Trousdale Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 14, 1980 Roane Co. L, 0-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Polk Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 1988 Sweetwater W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Sequatchie Co. L, 3-27
Nov. 10, 1989 McMinn Central L, 0-42
Nov. 9, 1990 McMinn Central L, 14-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Westmoreland L, 21-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Bledsoe Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hampton L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 0-14
Nov. 6, 1998 BGA L, 0-55
Nov. 5, 1999 ECS L, 9-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-56
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Webb L, 24-45
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Catholic L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Catholic W, 35-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Macon Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Pearl Cohn W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 2005 White House W, 14-13
Nov. 25, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 34-48
Nov. 3, 2006 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Marshall Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Hixson W, 31-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Cascade W, 38-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Polk Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Upperman L, 10-19
Nov. 7, 2014 Chattanooga Christian W, 55-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Upperman W, 55-7
Nov. 21, 2014 McMinn Central W, 48-7
Nov. 28, 2014 Alcoa L, 19-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Sequatchie Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Upperman W, 45-6
Nov. 20, 2015 East Ridge W, 55-27
Nov. 27, 2015 Alcoa L, 2-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Smith Co. W, 49-15
Nov. 11, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 28-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Lipscomb Academy W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Grace W, 32-29
Nov. 17, 2017 CPA W, 42-20
Dec. 2, 2017 Lausanne L, 13-41 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 CAK W, 55-17
Nov. 9, 2018 FRA L, 33-34

Pigeon Forge High School

Pigeon Forge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-43
Nov. 7, 2003 Austin-East L, 13-47
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-46
Nov. 4, 2005 Austin-East L, 7-55
Nov. 4, 2011 Chuckey-Doak L, 14-19
Nov. 8, 2013 Sullivan North W, 34-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Alcoa L, 13-61
Nov. 7, 2014 West Greene W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 2014 CAK L, 15-26
Nov. 6, 2015 Kingston W, 33-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2016 CAK L, 34-56
Nov. 6, 2020 Claiborne W, 42-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 West Greene W, 21-20
Nov. 12, 2021 Unicoi Co. W, 24-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Alcoa L, 0-52

Raleigh Egypt High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 McNairy Central W, 14-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Portland L, 0-22
Nov. 7, 1997 Hardin Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1998 J. North Side L, 12-22
Nov. 2, 2001 Covington L, 6-37
Nov. 8, 2002 Ripley W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Covington L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Covington L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2004 Brighton W, 18-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Covington L, 18-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Munford L, 12-45
Nov. 9, 2007 Henry Co. L, 14-70
Nov. 2, 2012 Sheffield L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 2014 Crockett Co. L, 27-69
Nov. 6, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 2016 South Gibson W, 30-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Dyersburg L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2017 Bolivar Central W, 41-13
Nov. 10, 2017 South Gibson W, 26-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Covington L, 16-35
Nov. 2, 2018 McNairy Central L, 7-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Milan L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Covington L, 6-54

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Tennessee L, 0-49
Nov. 10, 1978 Baylor W, 7-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Riverdale W, 20-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Farragut W, 28-27
Dec. 1, 1978 Gallatin L, 13-42
Nov. 16, 1984 Tyner W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Cleveland L, 7-10
Nov. 9, 1990 Cleveland L, 16-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Cleveland W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 13-34
Nov. 13, 1992 Cleveland L, 0-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Lebanon L, 6-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Lebanon W, 42-16
Nov. 18, 1994 Science Hill L, 20-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Gallatin W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Bearden L, 17-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Gallatin L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Columbia W, 39-17
Nov. 14, 1997 McMinn Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Franklin Co. L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakland L, 0-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Ooltewah W, 39-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Bradley Central W, 45-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Riverdale W, 27-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Central W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Maryville L, 14-36
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Halls W, 25-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Halls W, 21-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Knoxville Central L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Powell W, 37-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville West W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2006 Maryville L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Powell W, 30-27
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Halls W, 35-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville West L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Gibbs W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Fulton W, 55-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Greeneville L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Page W, 27-23
Nov. 12, 2010 Maplewood L, 15-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequoyah L, 22-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Bledsoe Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 14, 2014 McMinn Central L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2015 Upperman L, 15-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Upperman W, 54-13
Nov. 11, 2016 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Smith Co. W, 27-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Smith Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Upperman L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Upperman W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Loudon L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2020 Grundy Co. W, 50-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Brainerd W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2020 Loudon W, 24-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Alcoa L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Stone Memorial W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Macon Co. W, 47-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Upperman L, 28-42

Scott High School

Huntsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Maryville L, 7-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Grundy Co. L, 14-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Tyner W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Knoxville West L, 18-22
Nov. 5, 1999 Sullivan North L, 10-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Maplewood L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Claiborne W, 19-13
Nov. 12, 2010 Gibbs L, 45-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Greeneville L, 8-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Elizabethton L, 20-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Elizabethton L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 2016 Northview Academy W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Alcoa L, 28-55

Sequatchie Co. High School

Dunlap, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Spring City W, 54-9
Nov. 30, 1973 Walland W, 27-0
Dec. 7, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 26-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Polk Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Smith Co. L, 0-18
Nov. 6, 1987 Smith Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 DeKalb Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 11, 1988 Notre Dame W, 27-3
Nov. 18, 1988 Alcoa L, 14-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Smith Co. W, 13-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Howard W, 27-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Roane Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 9, 1990 Livingston Academy W, 44-28
Nov. 16, 1990 McMinn Central W, 33-27
Nov. 23, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Oneida W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Sweetwater L, 0-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Bledsoe Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Oneida L, 12-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Upperman W, 32-8
Nov. 10, 1995 South Greene W, 18-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Alcoa L, 9-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Jackson Co. W, 26-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Oliver Springs W, 24-18
Nov. 22, 1996 Upperman L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 1997 Smith Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Tyner L, 15-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Goodpasture L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Goodpasture L, 7-57
Nov. 7, 2003 Goodpasture L, 12-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Smith Co. L, 8-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Smith Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2009 York Institute L, 16-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-34
Nov. 12, 2010 Goodpasture L, 17-54
Nov. 4, 2011 Harpeth L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Polk Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Notre Dame L, 0-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Howard W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Notre Dame W, 56-28
Nov. 18, 2016 East Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Alcoa L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Red Bank L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Brainerd W, 34-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Red Bank L, 21-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Red Bank L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Kingston L, 28-42

Smith Co. High School

Carthage, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 8, 1985 Sequatchie Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Polk Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Unicoi Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Austin-East L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1987 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Sweetwater L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Marion Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 9, 1990 Marion Co. L, 0-50
Nov. 15, 1991 Roane Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 13, 1992 Rockwood L, 17-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitwell W, 34-11
Nov. 19, 1993 Alcoa L, 13-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 1996 Meigs Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 7-29
Nov. 7, 1997 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Bledsoe Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 1999 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Meigs Co. L, 27-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Grundy Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Walker Valley W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Portland W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequoyah W, 31-3
Nov. 14, 2003 Portland W, 34-20
Nov. 21, 2003 Macon Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 5, 2004 McMinn Central W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Portland W, 12-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Livingston Academy W, 20-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2005 Sequatchie Co. W, 40-8
Nov. 11, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Bledsoe Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Westmoreland W, 26-21
Nov. 24, 2006 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-17
Nov. 16, 2007 York Institute L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Sequatchie Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Marion Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 6, 2009 Pearl Cohn W, 9-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Harpeth W, 20-10
Nov. 20, 2009 York Institute L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2010 East Literature W, 29-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Fairview L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Tyner L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Notre Dame L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Sweetwater W, 46-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Loudon W, 34-33
Nov. 17, 2017 Red Bank L, 8-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Red Bank L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Sweetwater W, 28-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Loudon L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Brainerd L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairview W, 18-7
Nov. 12, 2021 White House L, 13-17

South Gibson Co. High School

Medina, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2011 Milan L, 7-52
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hickman L, 14-18
Nov. 8, 2013 Hickman Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Raleigh Egypt L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Trezevant W, 36-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Raleigh Egypt L, 14-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Wooddale W, 20-18
Nov. 9, 2018 Milan L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Sheffield W, 54-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Covington L, 10-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Westview W, 21-17
Nov. 20, 2020 Milan L, 14-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Ridgeway W, 28-25
Nov. 12, 2021 Jackson North Side W, 42-13
Nov. 19, 2021 Haywood L, 28-35

Stratford High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 MBA L, 6-10
Nov. 6, 1987 MBA W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Mt. Juliet L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Whites Creek L, 0-19
Nov. 10, 1989 Hillsboro L, 14-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Nashville Overton W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Henry Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Christian Brothers W, 35-7
Dec. 6, 1991 Gallatin L, 19-28
Nov. 13, 1992 MBA W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Henry Co. L, 18-25
Nov. 12, 1993 Whites Creek W, 16-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Millington W, 40-21
Nov. 26, 1993 Nashville Overton W, 13-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 5, 1999 Hillsboro L, 6-36
Nov. 3, 2000 Smyrna L, 12-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Columbia W, 19-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Clarksville Northwest W, 39-14
Nov. 21, 2003 Hillsboro L, 6-16
Nov. 5, 2004 Hillsboro W, 19-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Hillwood L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Springfield L, 22-44
Nov. 6, 2015 Fairview W, 39-0
Nov. 13, 2015 CPA L, 12-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Cheatham Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2016 CPA L, 7-10
Nov. 3, 2017 Fairview L, 20-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Camden W, 29-22
Nov. 9, 2018 Pearl Cohn W, 32-27
Nov. 16, 2018 Fairview W, 26-14
Nov. 23, 2018 Covington L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2019 Camden W, 34-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Giles Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 6, 2020 Stewart Co. L, 29-33
Nov. 5, 2021 White House L, 0-20

Unicoi Co. High School

Erwin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Seymour W, 20-6
Nov. 23, 1984 Maryville L, 19-27
Nov. 8, 1985 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-21
Nov. 15, 1985 Knoxville Rule W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1985 Smith Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Seymour L, 14-26
Nov. 10, 1989 Seymour L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Anderson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville West L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Morristown West L, 0-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Sullivan North L, 0-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-74
Nov. 6, 2015 Alcoa L, 7-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Alcoa L, 13-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Austin-East L, 0-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Kingston W, 27-20
Nov. 9, 2018 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 21-62
Nov. 6, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-40
Nov. 5, 2021 Austin-East W, 25-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Pigeon Forge L, 0-24

Upperman High School

Baxter, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1989 Westmoreland L, 6-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Sequatchie Co. L, 8-32
Nov. 8, 1996 Whitwell W, 49-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Sweetwater W, 21-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Sequatchie Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1998 Tyner L, 11-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Tyner L, 7-46
Nov. 3, 2006 Boyd Buchanan L, 27-57
Nov. 8, 2013 Grundy Co. W, 56-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Tyner W, 70-49
Nov. 22, 2013 Notre Dame W, 19-10
Nov. 29, 2013 Alcoa L, 18-75
Nov. 7, 2014 York Institute W, 34-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Notre Dame L, 7-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Red Bank W, 35-15
Nov. 13, 2015 Notre Dame L, 6-45
Nov. 4, 2016 Red Bank L, 13-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Loudon L, 20-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Loudon W, 44-14
Nov. 9, 2018 York Institute W, 44-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Red Bank W, 50-21
Nov. 23, 2018 Alcoa L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 2019 Signal Mountain W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Red Bank L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Signal Mountain W, 43-41
Nov. 13, 2020 Loudon L, 16-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Soddy-Daisy W, 46-7
Nov. 12, 2021 DeKalb Co. W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 2021 Red Bank W, 42-28
Nov. 26, 2021 Elizabethton L, 6-23
ADS BY GOOGLE