Participant Tournament History

2008 Class 1A Football Playoffs Participants


Cascade High School

Bell Buckle, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Spring Hill L, 8-46
Nov. 3, 2000 Nashville Christian L, 8-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Jo Byrns W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2002 DCA L, 13-42
Nov. 5, 2004 DCA L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Wayne Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Collinwood W, 35-13
Nov. 16, 2007 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Columbia Academy W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 2008 McEwen W, 55-20
Nov. 21, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 2009 Signal Mountain W, 25-24
Nov. 20, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Jackson Co. W, 42-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Trousdale Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Loretto W, 28-27
Nov. 11, 2011 Adamsville L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Watertown W, 24-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 6-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Notre Dame L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2014 White House Heritage L, 7-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Bledsoe Co. L, 21-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Lewis Co. L, 18-36

Grace Baptist Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 14-56
Nov. 9, 2007 Friendship Christian L, 21-64
Nov. 7, 2008 Watertown L, 15-27
Nov. 4, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2015 Fayetteville L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Columbia Academy L, 21-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Fayette Academy L, 7-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Tipton-Rosemark W, 27-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 20-51
Nov. 8, 2019 USJ L, 3-68

Clay Co. High School

Celina, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Gordonsville L, 7-21
Nov. 16, 1984 Gordonsville L, 0-49
Nov. 8, 1985 Friendship Christian W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 1985 FRA W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Knoxville Catholic W, 23-7
Nov. 29, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 0-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Westmoreland L, 6-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Watertown W, 27-6
Nov. 13, 1987 FRA L, 6-10
Nov. 4, 1988 Trousdale Co. L, 8-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Trousdale Co. W, 27-20
Nov. 17, 1989 DCA L, 16-42
Nov. 9, 1990 Friendship Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 1990 FRA L, 13-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Friendship Christian W, 27-21
Nov. 22, 1991 FRA L, 6-43
Nov. 13, 1992 Trousdale Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 12, 1993 DCA L, 26-36
Nov. 11, 1994 DCA L, 15-42
Nov. 3, 1995 DCA L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 1996 CPA L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Friendship Christian W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 12-41
Nov. 6, 1998 CPA L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-47
Nov. 7, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 6-41
Nov. 7, 2014 South Pittsburg L, 34-36
Nov. 3, 2017 Whitwell L, 6-65
Nov. 2, 2018 Whitwell L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Sale Creek W, 28-2
Nov. 15, 2019 South Pittsburg L, 13-57
Nov. 6, 2020 Copper Basin W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Gordonsville L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Sale Creek W, 55-16
Nov. 12, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 7-45

Cloudland High School

Roan Mountain, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Oneida W, 14-12
Nov. 13, 1987 South Pittsburg L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Oneida W, 7-3
Nov. 11, 1988 Midway L, 7-40
Nov. 10, 1989 Oneida L, 0-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Oneida L, 0-15
Nov. 15, 1991 Oneida L, 6-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Coalfield W, 14-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Greenback L, 6-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Gordonsville L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Greenback L, 6-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Copper Basin W, 34-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Trousdale Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Greenback W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 CPA W, 30-0
Nov. 22, 1996 BGA L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Boyd Buchanan L, 22-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Harriman L, 12-28
Nov. 3, 2000 Oliver Springs W, 24-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Austin-East L, 8-26
Nov. 2, 2001 Coalfield W, 30-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Greenback W, 60-21
Nov. 16, 2001 Midway W, 44-15
Nov. 23, 2001 South Pittsburg W, 44-6
Nov. 30, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 26-63 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Midway W, 48-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Powell Valley W, 46-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Greenback W, 22-7
Nov. 29, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 8-39
Nov. 7, 2003 CAK L, 30-31
Nov. 5, 2004 Oneida L, 0-23
Nov. 4, 2005 Midway W, 20-13
Nov. 11, 2005 Coalfield L, 6-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Harriman L, 7-18
Nov. 7, 2008 Oneida L, 18-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Sunbright L, 38-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Greenback L, 8-30
Nov. 2, 2012 Midway W, 28-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Coalfield L, 14-38
Nov. 15, 2013 Midway L, 14-26
Nov. 14, 2014 Coalfield L, 28-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Coalfield L, 6-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Harriman W, 60-56
Nov. 11, 2016 Coalfield L, 14-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Midway W, 50-13
Nov. 10, 2017 Coalfield L, 8-48
Nov. 2, 2018 Midway W, 36-22
Nov. 9, 2018 Coalfield L, 24-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Harriman W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Oliver Springs L, 0-29
Nov. 6, 2020 Midway W, 38-33
Nov. 13, 2020 Oliver Springs L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Greenback W, 42-24
Nov. 12, 2021 Oakdale W, 60-16
Nov. 19, 2021 Coalfield W, 22-21
Nov. 26, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 22-30

Coalfield High School

Coalfield, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Hampton L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1981 Hampton W, 22-13
Nov. 20, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 16-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Greenback L, 7-46
Nov. 10, 1989 Knoxville Catholic W, 42-12
Nov. 17, 1989 Knoxville Webb W, 22-20
Nov. 24, 1989 DCA L, 20-40
Nov. 9, 1990 Unaka W, 12-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Greenback W, 15-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Unaka W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Whitwell L, 0-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Cloudland L, 8-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Charleston L, 21-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Copper Basin W, 39-6
Nov. 18, 1994 FRA W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 6-63
Nov. 3, 1995 Lookout Valley W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 FRA L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Lookout Valley W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 South Pittsburg L, 0-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Copper Basin W, 28-8
Nov. 13, 1998 South Pittsburg L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Copper Basin L, 0-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Cloudland L, 0-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Powell Valley L, 21-22
Nov. 5, 2004 Unaka W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Midway W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Greenback W, 35-27
Nov. 26, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-38
Nov. 4, 2005 Unaka W, 27-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Cloudland W, 13-6
Nov. 18, 2005 Hampton L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Grace W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Midway W, 21-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Hampton L, 12-30
Nov. 9, 2007 Hampton L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville Grace L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Copper Basin L, 20-33
Nov. 12, 2010 Greenback W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Copper Basin W, 21-19
Nov. 26, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 6-54
Nov. 11, 2011 Lookout Valley W, 57-23
Nov. 18, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 6-36
Nov. 9, 2012 Cloudland W, 38-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Greenback W, 34-31
Nov. 23, 2012 Gordonsville L, 15-39
Nov. 15, 2013 Greenback W, 33-24
Nov. 22, 2013 Midway W, 34-0
Nov. 29, 2013 South Pittsburg L, 22-43
Nov. 7, 2014 Harriman W, 8-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Cloudland W, 38-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Greenback W, 24-17
Nov. 28, 2014 Monterey W, 42-8
Dec. 5, 2014 Union City L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Cloudland W, 38-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Harriman L, 20-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Hancock Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Cloudland W, 54-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Greenback L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Hancock Co. W, 59-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Cloudland W, 48-8
Nov. 17, 2017 Greenback L, 34-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Jellico W, 56-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Cloudland W, 29-24
Nov. 16, 2018 Greenback L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Hancock Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Greenback L, 16-56
Nov. 6, 2020 Hancock Co. W, 48-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Greenback W, 26-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Oliver Springs W, 36-0
Nov. 27, 2020 South Pittsburg L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2021 North Greene W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Midway W, 41-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Cloudland L, 21-22

Columbia Academy

Columbia, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Moore Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Halls L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 1988 Moore Co. L, 0-2
Nov. 9, 1990 Forrest W, 13-9
Nov. 16, 1990 Wayne Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Clarksville Academy W, 27-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Moore Co. L, 6-63
Nov. 3, 2000 Davidson Academy L, 27-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Forrest W, 36-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2008 Cascade L, 21-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Nashville Christian L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Huntland W, 49-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Eagleville L, 7-21
Nov. 2, 2012 South Pittsburg L, 21-76
Nov. 15, 2013 Wayne Co. W, 34-12
Nov. 22, 2013 Nashville Christian L, 21-49
Nov. 14, 2014 Clarksville Academy W, 53-35
Nov. 21, 2014 Nashville Christian L, 9-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Copper Basin W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Whitwell W, 54-6
Nov. 20, 2015 South Pittsburg W, 56-28
Nov. 27, 2015 Greenback L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Chattanooga Grace W, 49-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Whitwell W, 20-13
Nov. 18, 2016 South Pittsburg L, 20-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Hickman Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 10, 2017 Eagleville W, 40-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Waverly W, 47-34
Nov. 24, 2017 Union City L, 7-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Hickman Co. W, 24-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Waverly L, 16-20
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 69-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Friendship Christian L, 19-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Trinity Christian L, 35-54

Cosby High School

Cosby, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Harriman L, 8-57
Nov. 3, 1995 Alcoa L, 12-46
Nov. 7, 1997 Greenback L, 8-56
Nov. 7, 2003 Greenback L, 6-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Harriman L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Midway L, 14-36
Nov. 7, 2008 Midway L, 34-46
Nov. 4, 2011 Oneida L, 6-45

Fayette Academy

Somerville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Webb L, 15-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Greenfield L, 6-13
Nov. 8, 2002 Greenfield W, 46-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-15
Nov. 7, 2003 South Fulton W, 42-18
Nov. 14, 2003 Jackson Christian W, 30-28
Nov. 21, 2003 Trinity Christian W, 48-14
Nov. 28, 2003 DCA L, 32-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Lake Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 12, 2004 USJ L, 6-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lake Co. W, 53-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Union City L, 0-6
Nov. 3, 2006 Lake Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Gleason W, 14-6
Nov. 16, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Lake Co. L, 28-32
Nov. 6, 2009 FRA L, 20-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Ezell-Harding W, 43-29
Nov. 9, 2012 ECS L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 DCA L, 20-48
Nov. 4, 2016 DCA L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Grace W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 2017 DCA L, 31-52
Nov. 9, 2018 MTCS W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Friendship Christian L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 MTCS W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Nashville Christian L, 6-38

Friendship Christian School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Gordonsville L, 0-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Celina L, 7-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Celina L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Celina L, 21-27
Nov. 13, 1992 Monterey W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 0-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 14-45
Nov. 7, 1997 Celina L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 2, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 27-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Whitwell W, 42-15
Nov. 15, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2003 Whitwell W, 22-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Copper Basin W, 49-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Gordonsville W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Whitwell W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2005 South Pittsburg W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Gordonsville W, 20-19
Nov. 17, 2006 Tennessee Temple W, 54-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Hampton W, 24-7
Dec. 1, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 13-19 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Chattanooga Grace W, 64-21
Nov. 16, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Lookout Valley W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 12-28
Nov. 13, 2009 East Robertson W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Marion Co. W, 45-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 43-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Trousdale Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 2011 Oliver Springs W, 39-6
Dec. 3, 2011 Dresden W, 34-0 Results
Nov. 9, 2012 Cascade W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Marion Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 23, 2012 Boyd Buchanan W, 27-6
Dec. 1, 2012 Adamsville W, 44-7 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Harding Academy W, 51-33
Nov. 15, 2013 St. George's L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Northpoint Christian W, 35-10
Nov. 14, 2014 St. George's L, 7-27
Nov. 5, 2015 Ezell-Harding W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Harding Academy L, 33-34
Nov. 4, 2016 USJ L, 14-42
Nov. 10, 2017 MTCS W, 48-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Nashville Christian W, 27-23
Dec. 2, 2017 DCA W, 34-10 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Clarksville Academy W, 40-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Fayette Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 27-39 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 Columbia Academy W, 45-19
Nov. 22, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jackson Christian L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Tipton-Rosemark W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 DCA L, 0-47

Gleason High School

Gleason, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Middleton L, 6-13
Nov. 6, 1987 Halls L, 7-48
Nov. 3, 1995 FACS L, 6-32
Nov. 3, 2000 USJ L, 0-55
Nov. 5, 2004 USJ L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Fayette Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 2008 Trinity Christian W, 36-30
Nov. 14, 2008 Lake Co. L, 40-42
Nov. 6, 2009 South Fulton L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2011 South Fulton W, 19-12
Nov. 11, 2011 West Carroll L, 14-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Halls L, 32-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-32
Nov. 5, 2021 Fayetteville L, 8-54

Greenback High School

Greenback, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Walland L, 6-26
Nov. 8, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 12-48
Nov. 7, 1986 Lookout Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 14, 1986 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Copper Basin W, 12-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Coalfield W, 46-7
Nov. 20, 1987 FRA W, 25-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Gordonsville W, 17-6
Dec. 5, 1987 Richland W, 32-0 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 South Pittsburg W, 16-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Coalfield L, 0-15
Nov. 15, 1991 South Pittsburg W, 35-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Oneida W, 13-7
Nov. 29, 1991 FRA L, 6-8
Nov. 13, 1992 South Pittsburg W, 42-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Cloudland W, 28-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Davidson Academy W, 28-0
Dec. 4, 1992 Oneida L, 12-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Oakdale W, 59-20
Nov. 19, 1993 BGA W, 25-24
Nov. 26, 1993 Trousdale Co. L, 14-15
Nov. 11, 1994 Cloudland W, 21-6
Nov. 18, 1994 BGA L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Knoxville Catholic W, 33-0
Nov. 10, 1995 BGA L, 0-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Cloudland L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Cosby W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Oneida L, 7-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 14-24
Nov. 2, 2001 Powell Valley W, 60-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Cloudland L, 21-60
Nov. 8, 2002 North Greene W, 53-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Oneida W, 25-7
Nov. 22, 2002 Cloudland L, 7-22
Nov. 7, 2003 Cosby W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Oneida W, 34-7
Nov. 21, 2003 CAK L, 12-14
Nov. 5, 2004 North Greene W, 36-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Oneida W, 35-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Coalfield L, 27-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Hampton W, 49-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville Grace W, 61-36
Nov. 21, 2008 Oneida L, 21-50
Nov. 5, 2010 Cloudland W, 30-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Coalfield L, 14-41
Nov. 11, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 17-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Copper Basin W, 62-26
Nov. 16, 2012 Coalfield L, 31-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Sunbright W, 42-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Coalfield L, 24-33
Nov. 14, 2014 Sunbright W, 31-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Coalfield L, 17-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Hancock Co. W, 46-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Oneida W, 24-19
Nov. 20, 2015 Harriman W, 56-28
Nov. 27, 2015 Columbia Academy W, 21-14
Dec. 4, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 14-42 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Unaka W, 1-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Oneida W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Coalfield W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2016 South Pittsburg W, 42-27
Dec. 2, 2016 Dresden L, 27-62 Results
Nov. 10, 2017 Oliver Springs W, 53-23
Nov. 17, 2017 Coalfield W, 56-34
Nov. 24, 2017 South Pittsburg W, 31-21
Nov. 30, 2017 Cornersville W, 42-21 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Oliver Springs W, 33-12
Nov. 16, 2018 Coalfield W, 35-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Whitwell L, 21-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Unaka W, 51-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Coalfield W, 56-16
Nov. 22, 2019 Oliver Springs W, 35-0
Nov. 29, 2019 South Pittsburg W, 27-26
Dec. 6, 2019 Lake Co. L, 23-38 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Unaka W, 63-16
Nov. 13, 2020 Coalfield L, 21-26
Nov. 5, 2021 Cloudland L, 24-42

Halls High School

Halls, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Dyer Co. L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 7-15
Nov. 12, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-34
Nov. 11, 1983 Adamsville L, 27-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Jackson Old Hickory W, 13-10
Nov. 23, 1984 Columbia Academy W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1984 ECS L, 0-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Jackson Old Hickory W, 3-0
Nov. 15, 1985 FACS L, 8-16
Nov. 7, 1986 McKenzie L, 6-12
Nov. 6, 1987 Gleason W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Bishop Byrne L, 10-26
Nov. 10, 1989 McKenzie W, 28-0
Nov. 17, 1989 FACS W, 17-10
Nov. 24, 1989 Moore Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 1990 West Carroll W, 18-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Bishop Byrne W, 14-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 USJ L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Union City L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2006 McKenzie L, 13-48
Nov. 9, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-47
Nov. 7, 2008 Union City L, 0-55
Nov. 2, 2012 Gleason W, 41-32
Nov. 9, 2012 West Carroll L, 13-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Mitchell L, 14-28

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 4, 2021 Westview L, 14-55 Results

Jo Byrns High School

Cedar Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 FRA L, 0-39
Nov. 6, 1987 FRA L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1989 DCA L, 13-41
Nov. 19, 1993 Lake Co. L, 0-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Cornersville W, 14-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Wayne Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2000 Collinwood L, 22-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Cascade L, 7-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Collinwood L, 7-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Wayne Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Columbia Academy W, 33-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Mt. Pleasant W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 2005 Union City L, 13-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Huntland W, 30-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Collinwood W, 49-30
Nov. 17, 2006 Mt. Pleasant L, 28-30
Nov. 9, 2007 Moore Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Wayne Co. W, 34-13
Nov. 23, 2007 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-31
Nov. 7, 2008 Moore Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Wayne Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Cascade W, 22-0
Nov. 28, 2008 McKenzie W, 31-21
Dec. 5, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 14-31 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 Perry Co. W, 59-6
Nov. 20, 2009 Wayne Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Collinwood W, 28-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Wayne Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 26, 2010 Perry Co. W, 45-12
Dec. 3, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 6-41 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Perry Co. L, 6-16
Nov. 2, 2012 Wayne Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Collinwood L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 2013 Clarksville Academy W, 30-28
Nov. 15, 2013 Nashville Christian L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Houston Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 3, 2017 Copper Basin W, 26-0
Nov. 10, 2017 South Pittsburg L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Lookout Valley L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 2019 South Pittsburg L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 2020 South Pittsburg L, 0-52
Nov. 5, 2021 Whitwell W, 28-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Gordonsville L, 14-41

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Coalfield L, 0-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Midway L, 15-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Coalfield W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Greenback L, 36-61
Nov. 13, 2009 Sunbright W, 65-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Harriman W, 35-21
Nov. 27, 2009 South Pittsburg L, 13-57
Nov. 9, 2012 Silverdale W, 28-20
Nov. 16, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Oneida W, 47-27
Nov. 22, 2013 Silverdale W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 27-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Meigs Co. W, 35-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Hampton W, 54-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Oneida W, 35-3
Nov. 28, 2014 Marion Co. L, 15-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 57-40
Nov. 13, 2015 Rockwood W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 Hampton L, 21-61
Nov. 4, 2016 Sullivan North W, 34-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Happy Valley L, 7-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Goodpasture W, 49-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Notre Dame L, 29-32
Nov. 2, 2018 FRA L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 2019 Goodpasture W, 35-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 21-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Chattanooga Christian L, 42-56

Lake Co. High School

Tiptonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Tennessee Prep L, 6-30
Nov. 17, 1972 South Fulton W, 35-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Sweetwater L, 9-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Memphis Sky View W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Houston Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Westmoreland W, 7-5
Dec. 2, 1977 Alcoa L, 7-33
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Sky View W, 22-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Mt. Pleasant W, 29-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Goodpasture L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1979 South Fulton W, 30-20
Nov. 30, 1979 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Alcoa L, 9-13
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis Sky View W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 McKenzie W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 1980 Goodpasture W, 7-3
Dec. 5, 1980 Meigs Co. W, 20-6
Nov. 11, 1983 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1983 ECS L, 6-12
Nov. 16, 1984 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 39-20
Nov. 23, 1984 ECS L, 2-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 54-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Memphis Westside W, 24-0
Nov. 22, 1985 Spring Hill W, 20-0
Nov. 29, 1985 Adamsville W, 27-6
Dec. 7, 1985 South Pittsburg W, 20-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Dresden W, 40-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Bishop Byrne L, 6-10
Nov. 10, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-9
Nov. 13, 1992 Dresden L, 18-30
Nov. 12, 1993 FACS W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Jo Byrns W, 26-0
Nov. 26, 1993 USJ L, 6-18
Nov. 11, 1994 St. Benedict W, 42-3
Nov. 18, 1994 East Robertson W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Wayne Co. W, 27-12
Dec. 2, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 35-14
Dec. 9, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 7-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 USJ W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 1995 East Robertson W, 25-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Moore Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 24, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 8-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Memphis Westside W, 27-20
Nov. 15, 1996 McEwen W, 35-22
Nov. 22, 1996 St. Benedict L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1997 USJ L, 27-55
Nov. 6, 1998 Jackson Christian L, 0-32
Nov. 5, 1999 USJ L, 21-36
Nov. 3, 2000 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-46
Nov. 2, 2001 USJ L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Fayette Academy L, 24-36
Nov. 4, 2005 Fayette Academy L, 14-53
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Academy W, 14-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Trinity Christian W, 32-27
Nov. 17, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 22-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Fayette Academy W, 32-28
Nov. 14, 2008 Gleason W, 42-40
Nov. 21, 2008 McKenzie L, 0-53
Nov. 6, 2009 West Carroll W, 33-26
Nov. 13, 2009 Huntingdon L, 7-53
Nov. 12, 2010 Huntingdon W, 50-49
Nov. 19, 2010 Perry Co. L, 6-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Union City L, 33-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Huntingdon L, 15-50
Nov. 8, 2013 Humboldt L, 14-36
Nov. 7, 2014 South Fulton W, 38-24
Nov. 14, 2014 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 36-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Union City L, 6-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Freedom Prep W, 44-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Westwood W, 33-18
Nov. 17, 2017 Hillcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 24, 2017 Cornersville L, 0-7
Nov. 2, 2018 Westwood W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2018 West Carroll W, 48-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Freedom Prep W, 52-33
Nov. 23, 2018 Cornersville L, 8-21
Nov. 8, 2019 Booker T. Washington W, 50-20
Nov. 15, 2019 MASE W, 56-0
Nov. 22, 2019 West Carroll W, 46-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Huntingdon W, 30-20
Dec. 6, 2019 Greenback W, 38-23 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Dresden W, 26-14
Nov. 20, 2020 West Carroll W, 42-8
Nov. 27, 2020 Fayetteville L, 24-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Bluff City W, 66-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Humboldt W, 32-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Peabody L, 18-40

Lookout Valley High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Greenback L, 10-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Midway L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Catholic W, 21-3
Nov. 18, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 7-53
Nov. 3, 1995 Coalfield L, 6-36
Nov. 7, 1997 Coalfield L, 0-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Charleston L, 20-21
Dec. 3, 2000 Sunbright W, 25-15
Nov. 8, 2002 Gordonsville L, 0-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Gordonsville L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Trousdale Co. L, 6-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Watertown W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2007 Gordonsville L, 13-38
Nov. 7, 2008 Friendship Christian L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Gordonsville L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Sunbright W, 28-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Coalfield L, 23-57
Nov. 2, 2012 Copper Basin L, 10-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Gordonsville L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Jo Byrns W, 17-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Whitwell L, 7-45

Middle Tennessee Christian School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2008 Wayne Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 2009 Gordonsville L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Cornersville W, 24-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Gordonsville L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2013 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Trousdale Co. L, 42-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Wayne Co. L, 7-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Tipton-Rosemark W, 44-21
Nov. 10, 2017 Friendship Christian L, 6-48
Nov. 2, 2018 Jackson Christian W, 54-42
Nov. 9, 2018 Fayette Academy L, 14-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Fayette Academy L, 21-26
Nov. 13, 2020 USJ L, 14-49
Nov. 12, 2021 Trinity Christian W, 42-23
Nov. 19, 2021 Nashville Christian L, 7-28

Manassas High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 2004 Westview L, 6-35
Nov. 4, 2005 McKenzie L, 12-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 40-44
Nov. 7, 2008 McKenzie L, 6-7
Nov. 6, 2009 Westview L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Camden L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Lewis Co. L, 14-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Milan L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 2013 Camden L, 13-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Hickman Co. L, 25-27
Nov. 5, 2015 MLK Prep W, 75-22
Nov. 12, 2015 MAHS W, 24-18
Nov. 19, 2015 Trezevant L, 20-22
Nov. 3, 2017 Union City L, 24-62

McEwen High School

McEwen, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 6-61
Nov. 14, 1980 Goodpasture L, 0-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-56
Nov. 8, 1985 Ezell-Harding L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 1986 FRA L, 11-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Ezell-Harding L, 7-27
Nov. 15, 1991 FRA L, 0-42
Nov. 13, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 18-33
Nov. 11, 1994 Moore Co. L, 7-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Forrest W, 17-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Huntland W, 20-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Lake Co. L, 22-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Wayne Co. L, 20-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Mt. Pleasant L, 13-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-25
Nov. 7, 2008 Mt. Pleasant W, 27-10
Nov. 14, 2008 Cascade L, 20-55
Nov. 6, 2009 Collinwood L, 0-48
Nov. 2, 2012 Nashville Christian L, 20-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Cornersville L, 0-48
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Pleasant W, 49-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Huntland L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Cornersville L, 8-42

McKenzie High School

McKenzie, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Old Hickory W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Lake Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverside L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1985 Dresden W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Spring Hill L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Halls W, 12-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Collinwood L, 14-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Halls L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Harpeth L, 12-52
Nov. 6, 1998 Harpeth L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Lewis Co. L, 6-8
Nov. 3, 2000 Richland W, 34-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Harpeth W, 22-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Huntingdon L, 6-43
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 9, 2001 Loretto W, 47-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Lewis Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Westview L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Waverly W, 23-17
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairview W, 15-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Lewis Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Cheatham Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 7-24
Nov. 5, 2004 Cheatham Co. L, 28-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Manassas W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Christian L, 21-54
Nov. 3, 2006 Halls W, 48-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Halls W, 47-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2007 Mt. Pleasant W, 35-32
Dec. 7, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 20-52 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Manassas W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Union City W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Lake Co. W, 53-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-31
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverside W, 22-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Adamsville W, 46-20
Nov. 27, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Pleasant W, 18-16
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverside W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 4, 2011 Dresden L, 7-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Memphis Carver W, 33-30
Nov. 21, 2014 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Riverside W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Jackson Christian W, 54-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Waverly L, 27-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Mitchell W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Peabody L, 0-48
Nov. 13, 2020 Adamsville W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Peabody L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Moore Co. W, 63-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Cornersville W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Fayetteville W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 2021 Peabody W, 36-30
Dec. 3, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 21-24 Results

Midway High School

Kingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Copper Basin L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1985 Copper Basin L, 0-3
Nov. 7, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 6-37
Nov. 6, 1987 South Pittsburg L, 21-27
Nov. 4, 1988 Lookout Valley W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Cloudland W, 40-7
Nov. 18, 1988 DCA L, 16-17
Nov. 10, 1989 South Pittsburg L, 22-30
Nov. 15, 1991 Whitwell L, 12-47
Nov. 13, 1992 Copper Basin L, 8-11
Nov. 3, 2000 Boyd Buchanan L, 8-40
Nov. 2, 2001 North Greene W, 68-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Oneida W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Cloudland L, 15-44
Nov. 8, 2002 Cloudland L, 6-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Unaka W, 48-13
Nov. 14, 2003 CAK L, 16-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Jellico W, 51-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Coalfield L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Cloudland L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2006 Cosby W, 36-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Coalfield L, 14-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Grace W, 49-15
Nov. 16, 2007 Harriman W, 19-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Hampton L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Cosby W, 46-34
Nov. 14, 2008 Oneida L, 0-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Cloudland L, 12-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Unaka W, 40-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Cloudland W, 26-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Coalfield L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Boiling Springs W, 42-8
Nov. 14, 2014 Monterey L, 19-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Cloudland L, 13-50
Nov. 2, 2018 Cloudland L, 22-36
Nov. 6, 2020 Cloudland L, 33-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Unaka W, 42-26
Nov. 12, 2021 Coalfield L, 6-41

Moore Co. High School

Lynchburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 White House L, 7-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 11, 1983 Spring Hill W, 7-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Adamsville L, 0-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Columbia Academy L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1987 Mt. Pleasant L, 7-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Columbia Academy W, 2-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Forrest W, 34-20
Nov. 18, 1988 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1988 Bishop Byrne W, 27-7
Dec. 3, 1988 DCA L, 20-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Wayne Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Mt. Pleasant W, 34-23
Nov. 24, 1989 Halls W, 21-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Mt. Pleasant L, 7-14
Nov. 15, 1991 Collinwood W, 54-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Forrest W, 28-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 11-42
Nov. 13, 1992 Collinwood W, 28-27
Nov. 20, 1992 Spring Hill L, 28-30
Nov. 19, 1993 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 McEwen W, 41-7
Nov. 18, 1994 USJ W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Clarksville Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 10, 1995 Dresden W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 1995 Lake Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 East Robertson W, 14-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Jackson Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1996 USJ W, 17-14
Nov. 29, 1996 St. Benedict L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Davidson Academy W, 31-26
Nov. 14, 1997 Mt. Pleasant W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Davidson Academy W, 62-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Huntland L, 21-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Nashville Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Columbia Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Davidson Academy W, 35-19
Nov. 26, 1999 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 35-23
Dec. 3, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 13-42 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Clarksville Academy W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Nashville Christian W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Collinwood L, 14-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 20-55
Nov. 7, 2003 DCA L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Jo Byrns L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Eagleville W, 14-0
Nov. 12, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 14-49
Nov. 4, 2011 Nashville Christian L, 24-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Eagleville L, 16-19
Nov. 8, 2013 Harriman W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2013 South Pittsburg L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Whitwell L, 7-19
Nov. 3, 2017 Collinwood W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Huntingdon L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Huntingdon L, 19-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Wayne Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Huntingdon W, 42-22
Nov. 20, 2020 Fayetteville L, 29-38
Nov. 5, 2021 McKenzie L, 12-63

Mt. Pleasant High School

Mt. Pleasant, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 17, 1978 Lake Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1982 Huntland W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 FRA L, 2-24
Nov. 6, 1987 Moore Co. W, 22-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Richland L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 1988 Huntland W, 12-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Richland L, 14-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Huntland W, 41-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Moore Co. L, 23-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Richland W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-20
Nov. 15, 1991 Huntland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Spring Hill W, 28-20
Nov. 29, 1991 Peabody L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Forrest L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Goodpasture L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 23-47
Nov. 8, 1996 David Lipscomb L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 1997 Nashville Christian W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Ezell-Harding L, 19-43
Nov. 5, 2004 FRA W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 CPA W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 DCA L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 McEwen W, 35-13
Nov. 11, 2005 Collinwood W, 42-35
Nov. 18, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Forrest W, 35-21
Nov. 10, 2006 Wayne Co. W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 2006 Jo Byrns W, 30-28
Nov. 24, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 McEwen W, 25-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Cascade W, 35-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Jo Byrns W, 31-21
Nov. 30, 2007 McKenzie L, 32-35
Nov. 7, 2008 McEwen L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2009 White House Heritage L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 White House Heritage W, 50-22
Nov. 12, 2010 McKenzie L, 16-18
Nov. 2, 2012 Forrest W, 26-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Adamsville L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2013 Loretto L, 19-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Scotts Hill W, 42-23
Nov. 21, 2014 Adamsville L, 8-38
Nov. 5, 2015 South Pittsburg L, 18-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Collinwood W, 36-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Huntingdon L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2019 McEwen L, 21-49

Oneida High School

Oneida, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 South Pittsburg L, 6-28
Nov. 20, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-28
Nov. 19, 1971 Sweetwater L, 8-34
Nov. 12, 1982 Hampton W, 24-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Sweetwater L, 0-19
Nov. 11, 1983 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Unaka W, 31-0
Nov. 15, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 8-28
Nov. 7, 1986 TSD W, 42-0
Nov. 14, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Cloudland L, 12-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Cloudland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Cloudland W, 24-0
Nov. 17, 1989 South Pittsburg W, 22-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Westmoreland W, 10-7
Dec. 1, 1989 DCA L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Cloudland W, 15-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 0-33
Nov. 15, 1991 Cloudland W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Greenback L, 7-13
Nov. 13, 1992 North Greene W, 55-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Copper Basin W, 44-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Trousdale Co. W, 17-8
Dec. 4, 1992 Greenback W, 17-12
Dec. 12, 1992 BGA W, 13-10 Results
Nov. 12, 1993 Hampton W, 27-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Hampton W, 35-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Sequatchie Co. W, 23-12
Nov. 25, 1994 Tellico Plains W, 28-14
Dec. 2, 1994 Harriman L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Copper Basin W, 61-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Greenback W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 1997 South Pittsburg W, 34-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 1998 Charleston W, 20-19
Nov. 13, 1998 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Copper Basin W, 27-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Charleston L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Jellico W, 48-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Midway L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Jellico W, 7-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Greenback L, 7-25
Nov. 7, 2003 North Greene W, 49-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Greenback L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Cloudland W, 23-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenback L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Hampton L, 2-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Unaka W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Hampton L, 3-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Cloudland W, 41-18
Nov. 14, 2008 Midway W, 38-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Greenback W, 50-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 10-23
Nov. 13, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Cosby W, 45-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Hampton W, 20-16
Nov. 18, 2011 Oliver Springs L, 10-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Tellico Plains W, 17-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 27-47
Nov. 14, 2014 Rockwood W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Oakdale W, 31-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Greenback L, 19-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Oakdale W, 34-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Happy Valley L, 0-22
Nov. 2, 2018 Happy Valley W, 23-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Greene L, 21-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Sullivan North W, 35-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Hampton W, 14-12
Nov. 22, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Hampton L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Cumberland Gap W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2021 South Greene W, 35-21
Nov. 19, 2021 Hampton L, 7-30

Silverdale Baptist Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 2007 Gordonsville L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Signal Mountain L, 23-63
Nov. 2, 2012 Hampton W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Grace L, 20-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Rockwood W, 34-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Hampton W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 BGA L, 14-51
Nov. 6, 2020 CPA L, 14-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Northpoint Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 12, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 7-56

South Pittsburg High School

South Pittsburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Oneida W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1969 Tennessee Prep W, 26-6
Nov. 22, 1974 Sweetwater W, 26-23
Nov. 29, 1974 Walland W, 16-6
Dec. 6, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 7-38
Nov. 12, 1976 Rockwood L, 10-35
Nov. 11, 1977 Whitwell W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Meigs Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 25, 1977 Alcoa L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 1985 Greenback W, 48-12
Nov. 15, 1985 Oneida W, 28-8
Nov. 22, 1985 Ezell-Harding W, 27-6
Nov. 29, 1985 Celina W, 35-0
Dec. 7, 1985 Lake Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Midway W, 37-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Oneida W, 20-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Gordonsville W, 27-13
Nov. 28, 1986 Westmoreland W, 21-7
Dec. 3, 1986 Spring Hill L, 20-21 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Midway W, 27-21
Nov. 13, 1987 Cloudland W, 28-0
Nov. 20, 1987 Gordonsville L, 0-36
Nov. 10, 1989 Midway W, 30-22
Nov. 17, 1989 Oneida L, 16-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Greenback L, 7-16
Nov. 15, 1991 Greenback L, 8-35
Nov. 13, 1992 Greenback L, 12-42
Nov. 19, 1993 DCA W, 28-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Gordonsville W, 14-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Trousdale Co. L, 14-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Unaka W, 54-6
Nov. 18, 1994 DCA W, 32-10
Nov. 25, 1994 Coalfield W, 63-6
Dec. 2, 1994 Trousdale Co. W, 35-23
Dec. 9, 1994 Lake Co. W, 14-7 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Sunbright W, 64-0
Nov. 10, 1995 DCA W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 1995 FRA W, 34-13
Nov. 24, 1995 BGA L, 15-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Oakdale W, 45-12
Nov. 15, 1996 DCA L, 6-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Sunbright W, 22-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Coalfield W, 24-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Oneida L, 7-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Sunbright W, 56-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Coalfield W, 49-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Boyd Buchanan W, 34-10
Nov. 27, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 32-42
Nov. 5, 1999 Sunbright W, 76-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Charleston W, 52-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Boyd Buchanan W, 35-21
Nov. 26, 1999 Trousdale Co. W, 37-21
Dec. 3, 1999 Moore Co. W, 42-13 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Friendship Christian W, 30-27
Nov. 9, 2001 Whitwell W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Gordonsville W, 21-6
Nov. 23, 2001 Cloudland L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 2002 Monterey W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Gordonsville L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Watertown W, 61-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Gordonsville W, 52-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 2004 Gordonsville L, 12-27
Nov. 4, 2005 Watertown W, 40-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Friendship Christian L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Gordonsville L, 7-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Trousdale Co. W, 32-16
Nov. 16, 2007 Friendship Christian W, 49-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Gordonsville W, 33-13
Nov. 30, 2007 Hampton W, 42-28
Dec. 7, 2007 McKenzie W, 52-20 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Clay Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Friendship Christian W, 28-12
Nov. 21, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 6-13
Nov. 13, 2009 Eagleville W, 50-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Gordonsville W, 46-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Knoxville Grace W, 57-13
Dec. 4, 2009 Union City L, 29-31 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 Moore Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Gordonsville W, 32-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Coalfield W, 54-6
Dec. 3, 2010 Jo Byrns W, 41-6 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Greenback W, 28-17
Nov. 18, 2011 Coalfield W, 36-6
Nov. 25, 2011 Gordonsville W, 32-14
Dec. 2, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 14-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Columbia Academy W, 76-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Gordonsville L, 13-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Moore Co. W, 40-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Fayetteville W, 49-0
Nov. 29, 2013 Coalfield W, 43-22
Dec. 6, 2013 Union City L, 14-23 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Clay Co. W, 36-34
Nov. 14, 2014 Copper Basin L, 15-22
Nov. 5, 2015 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Fayetteville W, 55-23
Nov. 20, 2015 Columbia Academy L, 28-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Cornersville W, 62-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Fayetteville W, 42-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Columbia Academy W, 56-20
Nov. 25, 2016 Greenback L, 27-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Jo Byrns W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Whitwell W, 33-7
Nov. 24, 2017 Greenback L, 21-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Monterey W, 53-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Gordonsville W, 27-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Whitwell L, 28-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Jo Byrns W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Clay Co. W, 57-13
Nov. 22, 2019 Gordonsville W, 40-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Greenback L, 26-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jo Byrns W, 52-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Monterey W, 43-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Gordonsville W, 37-7
Nov. 27, 2020 Coalfield W, 42-0
Dec. 4, 2020 Fayetteville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Red Boiling Springs W, 56-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Clay Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Gordonsville W, 44-14
Nov. 26, 2021 Cloudland W, 30-22
Dec. 3, 2021 McKenzie W, 24-21 Results

Trinity Christian Academy

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 2001 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2003 West Carroll W, 29-21
Nov. 14, 2003 USJ W, 14-12
Nov. 21, 2003 Fayette Academy L, 14-48
Nov. 3, 2006 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Lake Co. L, 27-32
Nov. 9, 2007 Union City W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 2007 McKenzie L, 21-48
Nov. 7, 2008 Gleason L, 30-36
Nov. 12, 2010 Peabody W, 37-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 26, 2010 McKenzie W, 27-26
Dec. 4, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 28-56 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Booker T. Washington W, 65-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Dresden L, 22-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Peabody W, 51-44
Nov. 22, 2013 Mitchell W, 58-28
Nov. 29, 2013 Adamsville L, 39-49
Nov. 14, 2014 Peabody L, 37-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Scotts Hill W, 53-27
Nov. 13, 2015 Adamsville W, 35-21
Nov. 20, 2015 McKenzie W, 28-12
Nov. 27, 2015 Trezevant L, 14-52
Nov. 4, 2016 Lewis Co. L, 6-43
Nov. 3, 2017 Douglass L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Mitchell W, 19-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Peabody L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Franklin Grace W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 2020 DCA L, 7-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Columbia Academy W, 54-35
Nov. 12, 2021 MTCS L, 23-42

Trousdale Co. High School

Hartsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Macon Co. W, 30-18
Nov. 24, 1972 Ketron W, 30-21
Dec. 1, 1972 Kingston W, 12-0
Nov. 23, 1973 Macon Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 30, 1973 Collierville W, 36-3
Dec. 7, 1973 Kingston L, 28-34
Nov. 22, 1974 Goodlettsville W, 6-0
Nov. 29, 1974 Milan W, 34-15
Dec. 6, 1974 Loudon L, 6-9
Nov. 14, 1975 Bellevue W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1975 Bishop Byrne W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 1975 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 1976 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 11, 1977 Greenbrier W, 22-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rockwood L, 0-29
Nov. 10, 1978 Macon Co. W, 30-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Notre Dame L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Celina W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 DCA L, 12-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Celina L, 20-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Monterey W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 1990 DCA W, 52-6
Nov. 23, 1990 Coalfield W, 35-0
Nov. 30, 1990 FRA W, 18-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 14-7 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Monterey W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 1991 East Robertson W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Whitwell L, 7-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Celina W, 37-7
Nov. 20, 1992 East Robertson W, 20-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Oneida L, 8-17
Nov. 19, 1993 Charleston W, 35-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Greenback W, 15-14
Dec. 3, 1993 South Pittsburg W, 16-14
Dec. 10, 1993 USJ W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Friendship Christian W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Lookout Valley W, 53-7
Nov. 25, 1994 BGA W, 41-28
Dec. 2, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 23-35
Nov. 3, 1995 CPA W, 41-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Cloudland W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 1995 BGA L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 73-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Catholic W, 84-14
Nov. 22, 1996 DCA L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 1997 DCA W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Celina W, 41-12
Nov. 21, 1997 CPA W, 56-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Oneida W, 48-7
Dec. 5, 1997 Clarksville Academy W, 45-0 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 FRA W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Friendship Christian W, 37-0
Nov. 20, 1998 CPA W, 28-18
Nov. 27, 1998 South Pittsburg W, 42-32
Dec. 4, 1998 USJ W, 63-18 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 FRA W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Ezell-Harding W, 36-10
Nov. 19, 1999 CPA W, 35-20
Nov. 26, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Friendship Christian W, 28-18
Nov. 10, 2000 DCA W, 28-27
Nov. 17, 2000 CPA L, 14-47
Nov. 2, 2001 Walker Valley W, 39-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Portland W, 17-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Austin-East L, 7-33
Nov. 8, 2002 McMinn Central W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Grundy Co. W, 29-10
Nov. 22, 2002 Smith Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Grundy Co. L, 15-16
Nov. 5, 2004 Walker Valley W, 19-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Tennessee Temple W, 70-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Gordonsville W, 41-20
Nov. 18, 2005 Friendship Christian W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Hampton W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2005 Union City W, 52-16 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Lookout Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Tennessee Temple L, 31-32
Nov. 9, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 16-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Silverdale W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Watertown W, 52-14
Nov. 21, 2008 South Pittsburg W, 13-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Oneida W, 23-10
Dec. 5, 2008 Jo Byrns W, 31-14 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 White House Heritage W, 38-16
Nov. 20, 2009 Friendship Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 McKenzie W, 7-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 Cascade W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 36-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 14-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Jackson Co. W, 20-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Marion Co. L, 21-48
Nov. 15, 2013 Goodpasture W, 31-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Marion Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Knoxville Grace W, 34-27
Dec. 7, 2013 Adamsville W, 21-12 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Whitwell W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Middle TN Chr. W, 55-42
Nov. 21, 2014 Marion Co. L, 20-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Huntingdon L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2016 Huntingdon L, 27-52
Nov. 3, 2017 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Marion Co. L, 14-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Marion Co. W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2018 Tyner W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Watertown W, 15-8
Nov. 23, 2018 Meigs Co. W, 32-29
Nov. 29, 2018 Peabody L, 9-17 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Marion Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Tyner W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Watertown W, 22-19
Nov. 29, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 20-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tyner W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Watertown W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 13-16
Nov. 5, 2021 Tyner W, 31-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Meigs Co. W, 16-8
Nov. 19, 2021 Watertown W, 23-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Hampton L, 20-22

Union City High School

Union City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Mitchell L, 20-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Lexington L, 3-21
Nov. 15, 1991 McNairy Central W, 26-21
Nov. 22, 1991 MUS L, 7-31
Nov. 13, 1992 Milan W, 20-6
Nov. 20, 1992 MUS L, 6-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Sheffield W, 42-18
Nov. 19, 1993 White House L, 3-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Trezevant W, 20-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Portland L, 21-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Treadwell W, 20-8
Nov. 10, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Carver W, 49-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Treadwell W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Humboldt W, 42-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Huntingdon W, 21-15
Dec. 5, 1997 Tyner L, 10-13 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Carver W, 47-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Humboldt W, 28-9
Nov. 20, 1998 Oakhaven W, 36-12
Nov. 27, 1998 Milan L, 0-10
Nov. 5, 1999 Booker T. Washington W, 62-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Oakhaven W, 22-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Humboldt W, 45-6
Nov. 26, 1999 Huntingdon L, 10-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Booker T. Washington W, 48-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Treadwell W, 41-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Oakhaven W, 34-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Huntingdon W, 34-0
Dec. 1, 2000 Alcoa L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Carver W, 28-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Westview L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 2002 Booker T. Washington W, 39-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Halls W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Fayette Academy W, 6-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Jackson Christian W, 33-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Jo Byrns W, 36-13
Dec. 2, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 16-52 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Halls W, 55-0
Nov. 14, 2008 McKenzie L, 14-17
Nov. 13, 2009 South Fulton W, 48-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Huntingdon W, 30-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Wayne Co. W, 31-21
Dec. 4, 2009 South Pittsburg W, 31-29 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MAHS W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2011 Lake Co. W, 42-33
Nov. 18, 2011 West Carroll L, 20-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Huntingdon L, 27-63
Nov. 15, 2013 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 61-28
Nov. 22, 2013 Humboldt W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 2013 Nashville Christian W, 42-34
Dec. 6, 2013 South Pittsburg W, 23-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Dresden W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Lake Co. W, 56-6
Nov. 28, 2014 Nashville Christian W, 35-0
Dec. 5, 2014 Coalfield W, 56-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Memphis North Side W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Peabody L, 24-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Middleton W, 74-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Humboldt W, 49-27
Nov. 18, 2016 Dresden L, 14-40
Nov. 3, 2017 Manassas W, 62-24
Nov. 10, 2017 Douglass W, 44-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Peabody W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 2017 Columbia Academy W, 35-7
Dec. 1, 2017 Tyner W, 27-21 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Douglass W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Fairley W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2018 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Douglass W, 46-38
Nov. 15, 2019 Fairley L, 6-34
Nov. 13, 2020 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairley L, 35-48

Watertown High School

Watertown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Collierville L, 20-34
Nov. 12, 1976 St. Andrews W, 20-8
Nov. 19, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Gordonsville L, 6-8
Nov. 8, 1985 Monterey W, 26-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Ezell-Harding L, 6-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Celina L, 6-27
Nov. 11, 1994 BGA L, 6-37
Nov. 3, 1995 BGA L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 1996 DCA L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 1997 FRA L, 0-17
Nov. 5, 1999 CPA L, 0-57
Nov. 3, 2000 DCA L, 0-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-56
Nov. 8, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 18-55
Nov. 7, 2003 South Pittsburg L, 0-61
Nov. 5, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 South Pittsburg L, 12-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Lookout Valley L, 21-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Chattanooga Grace W, 27-15
Nov. 14, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 14-52
Nov. 6, 2009 East Robertson L, 0-46
Nov. 4, 2011 Rockwood L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Cascade L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Tyner L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Boyd Buchanan W, 38-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Marion Co. L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Polk Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Tyner L, 22-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Bledsoe Co. W, 57-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Westmoreland W, 40-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-15
Nov. 8, 2019 Tellico Plains W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 19-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tellico Plains W, 63-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Marion Co. W, 44-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Bledsoe Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Marion Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 0-23

Wayne Co. High School

Waynesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Richland L, 7-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Richland L, 0-29
Nov. 10, 1989 Moore Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Huntland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Columbia Academy W, 37-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Halls W, 20-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Clarksville Academy W, 45-0
Nov. 19, 1993 St. Benedict L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Clarksville Academy W, 34-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Bishop Byrne W, 40-19
Nov. 25, 1994 Lake Co. L, 12-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Jo Byrns W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 1995 FACS W, 28-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Academy W, 33-21
Nov. 15, 1996 USJ L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 McEwen W, 28-20
Nov. 14, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Nashville Christian L, 20-30
Nov. 2, 2001 CPA L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 CPA L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Davidson Academy W, 50-29
Nov. 14, 2003 Ezell-Harding L, 35-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Davidson Academy W, 20-14
Nov. 12, 2004 DCA L, 16-38
Nov. 4, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Cascade W, 35-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Mt. Pleasant L, 17-37
Nov. 9, 2007 White House Heritage W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Jo Byrns L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 2008 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 6-33
Nov. 13, 2009 Collinwood W, 27-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Jo Byrns W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Union City L, 21-31
Nov. 12, 2010 Nashville Christian W, 49-28
Nov. 19, 2010 Jo Byrns L, 14-28
Nov. 11, 2011 Clarksville Academy W, 42-20
Nov. 18, 2011 Huntingdon W, 26-13
Nov. 25, 2011 West Carroll W, 33-0
Dec. 2, 2011 South Pittsburg W, 27-14 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Jo Byrns L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Cornersville W, 49-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Columbia Academy L, 12-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Gordonsville W, 48-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Nashville Christian L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Houston Co. W, 27-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 21-34
Nov. 4, 2016 MTCS W, 45-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Gordonsville W, 25-3
Nov. 18, 2016 Nashville Christian W, 34-21
Nov. 25, 2016 Dresden L, 14-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Franklin Grace L, 24-64
Nov. 2, 2018 Huntland W, 20-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Cornersville L, 26-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Moore Co. L, 14-49
ADS BY GOOGLE