Participant Tournament History

1994 Class 2A Football Playoffs Participants


Bledsoe Co. High School

Pikeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-15
Nov. 13, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 11, 1983 York Institute W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 1983 Loudon L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 York Institute W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 15-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Notre Dame W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Alcoa L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Notre Dame L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Smith Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 13, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Smith Co. L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Smith Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 9, 2007 DCA L, 8-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Loudon L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequatchie Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Meigs Co. W, 44-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Alcoa L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Bank L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Forrest L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Watertown L, 15-57
Nov. 8, 2019 East Robertson W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Watertown L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Cascade W, 48-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Watertown L, 7-45

Briarcrest Christian School

Eads, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Haywood L, 22-38
Nov. 13, 1992 Sheffield W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1993 Huntingdon W, 13-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Spring Hill W, 28-15
Nov. 26, 1993 Westview W, 26-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Westview W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Loretto W, 23-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Peabody L, 15-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Camden L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Harding Academy W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1998 St. Benedict W, 31-3
Nov. 13, 1998 Knoxville Webb W, 30-7
Nov. 22, 1998 BGA L, 14-24 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 BGA W, 28-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Knoxville Webb W, 35-13
Nov. 20, 1999 ECS L, 6-22 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Notre Dame W, 56-0
Nov. 10, 2000 BGA W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 2000 ECS L, 20-23 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 St. Benedict W, 44-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Knoxville Webb W, 47-19
Nov. 17, 2001 BGA L, 20-24 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 St. Benedict W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Catholic W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2002 BGA W, 16-13 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Harding Academy W, 10-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Harding Academy W, 28-18
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS W, 24-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Notre Dame W, 42-20
Nov. 7, 2008 Brentwood Academy L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2009 McCallie W, 36-29
Nov. 13, 2009 Father Ryan L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2010 McCallie L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MBA L, 14-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Pope John Paul W, 21-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Brentwood Academy L, 17-44
Nov. 15, 2013 Brentwood Academy L, 6-41
Nov. 7, 2014 St. Benedict W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Ensworth L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2015 St. Benedict W, 40-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Brentwood Academy L, 3-50
Nov. 11, 2016 Ensworth L, 27-49
Nov. 10, 2017 McCallie L, 35-56
Nov. 2, 2018 St. Benedict W, 42-15
Nov. 9, 2018 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 15, 2019 Ensworth L, 33-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Christian Brothers L, 33-35

Cosby High School

Cosby, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Harriman L, 8-57
Nov. 3, 1995 Alcoa L, 12-46
Nov. 7, 1997 Greenback L, 8-56
Nov. 7, 2003 Greenback L, 6-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Harriman L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Midway L, 14-36
Nov. 7, 2008 Midway L, 34-46
Nov. 4, 2011 Oneida L, 6-45

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Waverly W, 6-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Springfield W, 7-3
Nov. 18, 1988 Milan L, 15-29
Nov. 9, 1990 Waverly W, 32-16
Nov. 16, 1990 White House L, 10-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Fairview W, 22-19
Nov. 22, 1991 Springfield L, 7-34
Nov. 19, 1993 Westview L, 25-50
Nov. 11, 1994 Spring Hill W, 44-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Huntingdon W, 7-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Lewis Co. W, 34-9
Dec. 2, 1994 Milan W, 14-6
Dec. 9, 1994 Harriman W, 42-0 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Mt. Pleasant W, 47-23
Nov. 10, 1995 Union City W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Loretto W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Goodpasture L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Mt. Pleasant W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Huntingdon L, 7-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Meigs Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Westmoreland W, 24-16
Nov. 21, 1997 Tyner L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Marion Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Bledsoe Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Tyner W, 24-6
Nov. 27, 1998 Alcoa W, 38-0
Dec. 4, 1998 Milan L, 6-16 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Meigs Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Tyner L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Marion Co. W, 56-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Meigs Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 17, 2000 Goodpasture L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 Meigs Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Marion Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Tyner W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Goodpasture W, 29-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Sweetwater W, 30-2
Dec. 6, 2002 Mitchell W, 28-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Polk Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Houston Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Tyner W, 27-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Alcoa W, 55-6
Dec. 5, 2003 Huntingdon L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Marion Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 12, 2004 East Robertson W, 40-20
Nov. 19, 2004 Goodpasture W, 35-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Chester Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Cheatham Co. W, 13-3
Nov. 18, 2005 Lexington W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Covington W, 23-7
Dec. 3, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 13-28 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Ware W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Spring Hill W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2006 Giles Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Dyersburg W, 42-10
Dec. 2, 2006 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-24 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 McNairy Central W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Marshall Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 23, 2007 Bolivar Central W, 38-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Mitchell W, 20-18
Dec. 8, 2007 Knoxville Fulton W, 32-24 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Chester Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Lexington W, 41-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Giles Co. W, 17-16
Nov. 28, 2008 Mitchell L, 25-31
Nov. 6, 2009 J. South Side W, 28-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Giles Co. L, 6-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Macon Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Giles Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Maplewood L, 20-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2013 East Nashville L, 21-22
Nov. 7, 2014 East Nashville W, 24-14
Nov. 14, 2014 White House Heritage W, 20-10
Nov. 21, 2014 CPA L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Maplewood W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 17-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Springfield L, 14-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Notre Dame L, 7-34
Nov. 2, 2018 ECS L, 13-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Grace W, 45-21
Nov. 22, 2019 CPA L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2020 St. George's W, 63-3
Nov. 20, 2020 ECS W, 56-13
Dec. 3, 2020 CPA L, 28-35 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 Silverdale W, 56-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Davidson Academy W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2021 CPA W, 27-0 Results

Davidson Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 East Robertson L, 20-28
Nov. 13, 1992 McEwen W, 33-18
Nov. 20, 1992 Friendship Christian W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Greenback L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Loretto L, 10-136
Nov. 3, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 10-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Loretto L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Moore Co. L, 26-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Moore Co. L, 14-62
Nov. 5, 1999 Collinwood W, 33-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntland W, 35-34
Nov. 19, 1999 Moore Co. L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Columbia Academy W, 28-27
Nov. 10, 2000 Collinwood L, 33-49
Nov. 7, 2003 Wayne Co. L, 29-50
Nov. 5, 2004 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 2005 St. George's W, 20-14
Nov. 19, 2005 Bishop Byrne W, 27-6 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 SBEC W, 16-6
Nov. 18, 2006 St. George's W, 14-5 Results
Nov. 16, 2007 SBEC L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 2008 SBEC W, 37-20
Nov. 25, 2008 Harding Academy W, 36-34 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 SBEC W, 22-21
Nov. 20, 2009 USJ L, 13-16
Nov. 12, 2010 SBEC W, 20-7
Nov. 19, 2010 St. George's L, 12-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Harding Academy L, 28-63
Nov. 2, 2012 St. George's L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2013 USJ L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 2014 USJ W, 43-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 20-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Lausanne L, 12-38
Nov. 4, 2016 FACS L, 35-42
Nov. 10, 2017 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 28-24
Nov. 17, 2017 DCA L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2018 Chattanooga Grace W, 51-20
Nov. 16, 2018 Nashville Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2018 Friendship Christian W, 39-27 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 DCA W, 41-20
Nov. 22, 2019 Friendship Christian W, 27-10
Dec. 5, 2019 USJ W, 31-21 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Jackson Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Nashville Christian W, 33-14
Dec. 3, 2020 USJ W, 53-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 ECS W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Knoxville Webb W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 0-35

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Lake Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Prep W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Lake Co. W, 12-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Adamsville W, 44-21
Dec. 3, 1983 Gordonsville W, 15-7 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Memphis Prep W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Lake Co. W, 7-2
Nov. 30, 1984 Halls W, 41-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Gordonsville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Trezevant L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Ridgeway L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Trezevant L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Lexington L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Lewis Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Milan L, 7-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Peabody L, 0-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntingdon L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Peabody L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 1997 St. Benedict W, 34-14
Nov. 14, 1997 BGA L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Harding Academy W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 1998 BGA L, 17-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Notre Dame W, 42-9
Nov. 12, 1999 SBEC W, 42-6
Nov. 20, 1999 Briarcrest W, 22-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Catholic W, 62-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Harding Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 18, 2000 Briarcrest W, 23-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Harding Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 St. Benedict W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 BGA L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 2004 St. Benedict W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 0-24 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 24-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Harding Academy W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 2005 Knoxville Webb W, 26-0 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Harding Academy W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2006 Knoxville Webb L, 14-17 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood Academy L, 7-27
Nov. 13, 2009 FRA W, 42-3
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 2010 Jackson Christian W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 23-28
Nov. 4, 2011 FRA W, 29-13
Nov. 11, 2011 USJ L, 41-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Fayette Academy W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2012 St. George's W, 27-20
Nov. 29, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 14-47 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 FRA W, 36-13
Nov. 21, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 15-28
Nov. 14, 2014 FRA W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 St. George's L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 St. George's L, 21-48
Nov. 3, 2017 USJ L, 17-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Lipscomb Academy W, 29-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Lausanne L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Harding Academy W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2019 BGA W, 13-9
Nov. 22, 2019 Lausanne W, 45-24
Dec. 5, 2019 CPA W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 FRA W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2020 BGA W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 14-34

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 4, 2021 Westview L, 14-55 Results

Harding Academy

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Westview L, 6-37
Nov. 11, 1994 Milan L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1996 Westview L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Briarcrest L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 ECS L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Webb W, 17-7
Nov. 10, 2000 ECS L, 13-39
Nov. 2, 2001 ECS W, 7-0
Nov. 9, 2001 BGA L, 6-16
Nov. 8, 2002 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2002 BGA L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Briarcrest L, 6-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Briarcrest L, 18-28
Nov. 11, 2005 ECS L, 6-21
Nov. 10, 2006 ECS L, 7-38
Nov. 9, 2007 FACS L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS W, 13-6
Nov. 25, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 34-36 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 FRA L, 7-44
Nov. 11, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 63-28
Nov. 18, 2011 St. George's L, 28-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Zion Christian W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 21-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Friendship Christian L, 33-51
Nov. 7, 2014 DCA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 BGA W, 41-16
Nov. 13, 2015 Friendship Christian W, 34-33
Nov. 20, 2015 St. George's L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2016 FRA W, 48-16
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2017 BGA L, 14-54
Nov. 2, 2018 St. George's L, 48-49
Nov. 8, 2019 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Lausanne L, 0-50

Harpeth High School

Kingston Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Nashville Christian L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Ezell-Harding L, 6-22
Nov. 4, 1988 DCA L, 0-19
Nov. 10, 1989 Ezell-Harding L, 0-7
Nov. 9, 1990 FRA L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1993 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Loretto L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Lewis Co. L, 3-21
Nov. 7, 1997 McKenzie W, 52-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 1998 McKenzie W, 37-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Milan L, 0-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Houston Co. W, 43-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 2000 McKenzie L, 20-22
Nov. 2, 2001 Huntingdon W, 10-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Lewis Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Huntingdon L, 12-60
Nov. 6, 2009 Cannon Co. W, 29-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Smith Co. L, 10-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 13-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairview L, 28-52
Nov. 7, 2014 CPA L, 0-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Goodpasture L, 20-36
Nov. 6, 2020 Giles Co. L, 0-56

Harriman High School

Harriman, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Maryville L, 3-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Livingston Academy L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Cosby W, 57-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Meigs Co. W, 43-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Sweetwater W, 17-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Oneida W, 24-0
Dec. 9, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-42 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Hampton L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1997 North Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Alcoa W, 27-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Happy Valley W, 21-17
Nov. 28, 1997 Tyner L, 0-60
Nov. 6, 1998 Hampton W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 South Greene W, 28-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Alcoa L, 8-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Cloudland W, 28-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Austin-East W, 25-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Loudon W, 42-29
Nov. 26, 1999 Goodpasture L, 8-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Cosby W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Hampton L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Unaka W, 34-9
Nov. 10, 2006 Hampton L, 7-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Cloudland W, 18-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Midway L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 2009 Copper Basin W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Grace L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Copper Basin L, 13-32
Nov. 8, 2013 Moore Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 7, 2014 Coalfield L, 6-8
Nov. 6, 2015 Unaka W, 60-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Coalfield W, 40-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Greenback L, 28-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Cloudland L, 56-60
Nov. 8, 2019 Cloudland L, 7-28

Huntingdon High School

Huntingdon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Bishop Byrne L, 14-15
Nov. 11, 1983 Milan L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 Briarcrest L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Oakhaven W, 31-13
Nov. 18, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 ECS W, 19-13
Nov. 10, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Treadwell W, 32-0
Nov. 15, 1996 David Lipscomb W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Loretto W, 47-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Goodpasture L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Loretto W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Westview W, 18-15
Nov. 28, 1997 Union City L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Loretto W, 44-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Westview W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Milan L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Loretto W, 49-20
Nov. 12, 1999 Lewis Co. W, 47-20
Nov. 19, 1999 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 26, 1999 Union City W, 17-10
Dec. 3, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-31 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Houston Co. W, 33-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Lewis Co. W, 17-3
Nov. 17, 2000 McKenzie W, 43-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Union City L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Harpeth L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairview L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Harpeth W, 60-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Lewis Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Milan W, 34-29
Dec. 5, 2003 David Lipscomb W, 48-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Loretto W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Cheatham Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Camden W, 26-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Milan W, 12-7
Dec. 3, 2004 Alcoa L, 41-52 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Westwood W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Memphis Carver W, 41-22
Nov. 18, 2005 Milan W, 31-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Westwood W, 41-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Milan L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 2008 USJ W, 63-38
Nov. 14, 2008 Jackson Christian L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 2009 Lake Co. W, 53-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Union City L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 2010 South Fulton W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Lake Co. L, 49-50
Nov. 11, 2011 Perry Co. W, 45-20
Nov. 18, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 13-26
Nov. 2, 2012 Lake Co. W, 50-15
Nov. 9, 2012 Union City W, 63-27
Nov. 16, 2012 West Carroll W, 37-6
Nov. 23, 2012 Nashville Christian W, 35-7
Nov. 30, 2012 Gordonsville L, 20-21 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 Mitchell L, 28-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Peabody L, 27-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Trousdale Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Trousdale Co. W, 52-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Fayetteville W, 64-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Moore Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Cornersville L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Moore Co. W, 41-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Cornersville L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2019 Richland W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Cornersville W, 54-7
Nov. 21, 2019 Huntland W, 42-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Lake Co. L, 20-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Cornersville W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Moore Co. L, 22-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Mitchell W, 56-24
Nov. 12, 2021 MAHS L, 7-8

Jackson Co. High School

Gainesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Castle Heights W, 20-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Meigs Co. L, 6-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-26
Nov. 5, 2010 Cascade L, 27-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Trousdale Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 8, 2013 Goodpasture L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Eagleville W, 14-13
Nov. 14, 2014 Marion Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Meigs Co. L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Tyner L, 7-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Waverly L, 6-42

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13

Loretto High School

Loretto, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 1993 Goodpasture L, 19-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Davidson Academy W, 136-10
Nov. 18, 1994 Briarcrest L, 0-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Harpeth W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Peabody W, 26-19
Nov. 17, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Davidson Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Camden W, 34-12
Nov. 22, 1996 Huntingdon L, 19-47
Nov. 7, 1997 Huntingdon L, 13-47
Nov. 6, 1998 Huntingdon L, 6-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Riverside W, 19-13
Nov. 9, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-47
Nov. 8, 2002 Riverside L, 19-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Huntingdon L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Cascade L, 27-28
Nov. 9, 2012 White House Heritage W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Adamsville L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 2013 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-19
Nov. 15, 2013 Eagleville L, 15-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Scotts Hill L, 34-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Waverly L, 7-43
Nov. 5, 2021 Riverside L, 13-45

Meigs Co. High School

Decatur, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Rockwood L, 8-42
Nov. 11, 1977 Sweetwater W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 1977 South Pittsburg L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Sweetwater L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Marion Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Westmoreland W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Seymour W, 17-0
Dec. 5, 1980 Lake Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Bledsoe Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 20, 1981 Jackson Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 27, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 2-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Bledsoe Co. W, 46-15
Nov. 19, 1993 Powell Valley W, 40-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Alcoa W, 24-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Sweetwater L, 21-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Jackson Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Harriman L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Cannon Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Hampton W, 61-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Alcoa W, 62-26
Dec. 1, 1995 Goodpasture L, 13-30 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Smith Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1998 Westmoreland L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 1999 David Lipscomb L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Smith Co. W, 30-27
Nov. 10, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 24-36
Nov. 2, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Goodpasture L, 8-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Greenbrier L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Sycamore L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Station Camp L, 12-51
Nov. 4, 2011 Bledsoe Co. L, 25-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 23-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Forrest L, 13-16
Nov. 3, 2017 South Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Happy Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Rockwood L, 8-9
Nov. 2, 2018 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Rockwood W, 28-14
Nov. 16, 2018 South Greene W, 42-13
Nov. 23, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 29-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Happy Valley W, 41-6
Nov. 15, 2019 South Greene W, 39-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Oneida W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 7, 2019 Peabody L, 16-27 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Hampton W, 49-34
Nov. 20, 2020 South Greene W, 42-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Trousdale Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 5, 2020 Peabody L, 13-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 East Robertson W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 8-16

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32

Mt. Pleasant High School

Mt. Pleasant, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 17, 1978 Lake Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1982 Huntland W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 FRA L, 2-24
Nov. 6, 1987 Moore Co. W, 22-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Richland L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 1988 Huntland W, 12-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Richland L, 14-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Huntland W, 41-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Moore Co. L, 23-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Richland W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-20
Nov. 15, 1991 Huntland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Spring Hill W, 28-20
Nov. 29, 1991 Peabody L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Forrest L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Goodpasture L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 23-47
Nov. 8, 1996 David Lipscomb L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 1997 Nashville Christian W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Ezell-Harding L, 19-43
Nov. 5, 2004 FRA W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 CPA W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 DCA L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 McEwen W, 35-13
Nov. 11, 2005 Collinwood W, 42-35
Nov. 18, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Forrest W, 35-21
Nov. 10, 2006 Wayne Co. W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 2006 Jo Byrns W, 30-28
Nov. 24, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 McEwen W, 25-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Cascade W, 35-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Jo Byrns W, 31-21
Nov. 30, 2007 McKenzie L, 32-35
Nov. 7, 2008 McEwen L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2009 White House Heritage L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 White House Heritage W, 50-22
Nov. 12, 2010 McKenzie L, 16-18
Nov. 2, 2012 Forrest W, 26-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Adamsville L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2013 Loretto L, 19-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Scotts Hill W, 42-23
Nov. 21, 2014 Adamsville L, 8-38
Nov. 5, 2015 South Pittsburg L, 18-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Collinwood W, 36-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Huntingdon L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2019 McEwen L, 21-49

Notre Dame High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Loudon L, 6-12
Nov. 10, 1978 Rockwood W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Trousdale Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 14, 1980 Roane Co. L, 0-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Polk Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 1988 Sweetwater W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Sequatchie Co. L, 3-27
Nov. 10, 1989 McMinn Central L, 0-42
Nov. 9, 1990 McMinn Central L, 14-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Westmoreland L, 21-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Bledsoe Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hampton L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 0-14
Nov. 6, 1998 BGA L, 0-55
Nov. 5, 1999 ECS L, 9-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-56
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Webb L, 24-45
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Catholic L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Catholic W, 35-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Macon Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Pearl Cohn W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 2005 White House W, 14-13
Nov. 25, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 34-48
Nov. 3, 2006 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Marshall Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Hixson W, 31-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Cascade W, 38-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Polk Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Upperman L, 10-19
Nov. 7, 2014 Chattanooga Christian W, 55-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Upperman W, 55-7
Nov. 21, 2014 McMinn Central W, 48-7
Nov. 28, 2014 Alcoa L, 19-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Sequatchie Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Upperman W, 45-6
Nov. 20, 2015 East Ridge W, 55-27
Nov. 27, 2015 Alcoa L, 2-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Smith Co. W, 49-15
Nov. 11, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 28-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Lipscomb Academy W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Grace W, 32-29
Nov. 17, 2017 CPA W, 42-20
Dec. 2, 2017 Lausanne L, 13-41 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 CAK W, 55-17
Nov. 9, 2018 FRA L, 33-34

Oakhaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Huntingdon L, 13-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Gibson Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 Gibson Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Peabody W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1998 Union City L, 12-36
Nov. 5, 1999 Peabody W, 38-22
Nov. 12, 1999 Union City L, 7-22
Nov. 3, 2000 Gibson Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Union City L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Milan L, 12-18
Nov. 8, 2002 Milan L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westview L, 20-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Fairview W, 36-18
Nov. 13, 2009 Milan L, 14-51
Nov. 5, 2010 Westview L, 6-41
Nov. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 0-52
Nov. 4, 2016 MAHS L, 14-40

Oliver Springs High School

Oliver Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Sullivan West L, 11-13
Nov. 10, 1978 Hampton W, 29-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Alcoa L, 8-35
Nov. 16, 1979 Maryville L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Catholic W, 19-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Copper Basin L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 South Greene L, 6-34
Nov. 18, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 1996 South Greene W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 18-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Happy Valley L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Cloudland L, 20-24
Nov. 2, 2001 South Greene W, 23-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Sweetwater L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2002 West Greene W, 37-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Wartburg Central W, 15-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Sweetwater L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2003 South Greene W, 34-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Rockwood W, 16-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 2005 Cumberland Gap W, 46-43
Nov. 11, 2005 Loudon L, 14-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Tellico Plains L, 12-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Rockwood W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wartburg Central L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Wartburg Central W, 41-13
Nov. 11, 2011 North Greene W, 41-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Oneida W, 20-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 6-39
Nov. 3, 2017 Jellico W, 35-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Greenback L, 23-53
Nov. 2, 2018 Hancock Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Greenback L, 12-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Jellico W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Cloudland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Greenback L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Jellico W, 60-22
Nov. 13, 2020 Cloudland W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Coalfield L, 0-36

Oneida High School

Oneida, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 South Pittsburg L, 6-28
Nov. 20, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-28
Nov. 19, 1971 Sweetwater L, 8-34
Nov. 12, 1982 Hampton W, 24-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Sweetwater L, 0-19
Nov. 11, 1983 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Unaka W, 31-0
Nov. 15, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 8-28
Nov. 7, 1986 TSD W, 42-0
Nov. 14, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Cloudland L, 12-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Cloudland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Cloudland W, 24-0
Nov. 17, 1989 South Pittsburg W, 22-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Westmoreland W, 10-7
Dec. 1, 1989 DCA L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Cloudland W, 15-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 0-33
Nov. 15, 1991 Cloudland W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Greenback L, 7-13
Nov. 13, 1992 North Greene W, 55-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Copper Basin W, 44-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Trousdale Co. W, 17-8
Dec. 4, 1992 Greenback W, 17-12
Dec. 12, 1992 BGA W, 13-10 Results
Nov. 12, 1993 Hampton W, 27-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Hampton W, 35-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Sequatchie Co. W, 23-12
Nov. 25, 1994 Tellico Plains W, 28-14
Dec. 2, 1994 Harriman L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Copper Basin W, 61-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Greenback W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 1997 South Pittsburg W, 34-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 1998 Charleston W, 20-19
Nov. 13, 1998 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Copper Basin W, 27-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Charleston L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Jellico W, 48-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Midway L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Jellico W, 7-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Greenback L, 7-25
Nov. 7, 2003 North Greene W, 49-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Greenback L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Cloudland W, 23-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenback L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Hampton L, 2-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Unaka W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Hampton L, 3-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Cloudland W, 41-18
Nov. 14, 2008 Midway W, 38-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Greenback W, 50-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 10-23
Nov. 13, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Cosby W, 45-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Hampton W, 20-16
Nov. 18, 2011 Oliver Springs L, 10-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Tellico Plains W, 17-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 27-47
Nov. 14, 2014 Rockwood W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Oakdale W, 31-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Greenback L, 19-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Oakdale W, 34-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Happy Valley L, 0-22
Nov. 2, 2018 Happy Valley W, 23-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Greene L, 21-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Sullivan North W, 35-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Hampton W, 14-12
Nov. 22, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Hampton L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Cumberland Gap W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2021 South Greene W, 35-21
Nov. 19, 2021 Hampton L, 7-30

Peabody High School

Trenton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Dresden W, 26-0
Nov. 22, 1991 USJ W, 28-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Mt. Pleasant W, 14-13
Dec. 6, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-7
Dec. 14, 1991 FRA L, 8-27 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 28-31
Nov. 11, 1994 ECS W, 32-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Lewis Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Briarcrest W, 19-15
Nov. 10, 1995 Loretto L, 19-26
Nov. 8, 1996 ECS W, 21-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Goodpasture L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Treadwell L, 14-18
Nov. 6, 1998 Treadwell W, 35-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Oakhaven L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakhaven L, 22-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Treadwell L, 9-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Memphis Carver L, 14-58
Nov. 4, 2005 Memphis Carver L, 14-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Booker T. Washington W, 27-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Milan L, 14-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Westview W, 24-22
Nov. 16, 2007 Memphis Carver W, 34-14
Nov. 23, 2007 Milan W, 40-35
Nov. 30, 2007 Goodpasture L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Douglass W, 49-12
Nov. 12, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 17-37
Nov. 4, 2011 Booker T. Washington L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Humboldt W, 41-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Westwood W, 40-12
Nov. 16, 2012 Dresden L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Hillcrest W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2013 Trinity Christian L, 44-51
Nov. 7, 2014 Huntingdon W, 49-27
Nov. 14, 2014 Trinity Christian W, 42-37
Nov. 21, 2014 McKenzie W, 42-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Adamsville W, 42-31
Dec. 6, 2014 Marion Co. W, 34-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 KIPP W, 48-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Union City W, 28-24
Nov. 20, 2015 Dresden W, 35-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis Middle College W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Dresden L, 13-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Mitchell W, 30-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Adamsville W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Union City L, 21-28
Nov. 2, 2018 MAHS W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Trinity Christian W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Union City W, 35-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Waverly W, 35-21
Nov. 29, 2018 Trousdale Co. W, 17-9 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 MAHS W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 McKenzie W, 48-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Fairley W, 29-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Riverside W, 45-14
Dec. 7, 2019 Meigs Co. W, 27-16 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Union City W, 35-0
Nov. 20, 2020 McKenzie W, 17-10
Nov. 27, 2020 Waverly W, 42-7
Dec. 5, 2020 Meigs Co. W, 35-13 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 MASE W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2021 West Carroll W, 48-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Lake Co. W, 40-18
Nov. 26, 2021 McKenzie L, 30-36

Sequatchie Co. High School

Dunlap, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Spring City W, 54-9
Nov. 30, 1973 Walland W, 27-0
Dec. 7, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 26-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Polk Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Smith Co. L, 0-18
Nov. 6, 1987 Smith Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 DeKalb Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 11, 1988 Notre Dame W, 27-3
Nov. 18, 1988 Alcoa L, 14-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Smith Co. W, 13-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Howard W, 27-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Roane Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 9, 1990 Livingston Academy W, 44-28
Nov. 16, 1990 McMinn Central W, 33-27
Nov. 23, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Oneida W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Sweetwater L, 0-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Bledsoe Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Oneida L, 12-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Upperman W, 32-8
Nov. 10, 1995 South Greene W, 18-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Alcoa L, 9-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Jackson Co. W, 26-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Oliver Springs W, 24-18
Nov. 22, 1996 Upperman L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 1997 Smith Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Tyner L, 15-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Goodpasture L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Goodpasture L, 7-57
Nov. 7, 2003 Goodpasture L, 12-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Smith Co. L, 8-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Smith Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2009 York Institute L, 16-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-34
Nov. 12, 2010 Goodpasture L, 17-54
Nov. 4, 2011 Harpeth L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Polk Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Notre Dame L, 0-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Howard W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Notre Dame W, 56-28
Nov. 18, 2016 East Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Alcoa L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Red Bank L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Brainerd W, 34-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Red Bank L, 21-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Red Bank L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Kingston L, 28-42

Smith Co. High School

Carthage, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 8, 1985 Sequatchie Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Polk Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Unicoi Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Austin-East L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1987 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Sweetwater L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Marion Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 9, 1990 Marion Co. L, 0-50
Nov. 15, 1991 Roane Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 13, 1992 Rockwood L, 17-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitwell W, 34-11
Nov. 19, 1993 Alcoa L, 13-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 1996 Meigs Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 7-29
Nov. 7, 1997 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Bledsoe Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 1999 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Meigs Co. L, 27-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Grundy Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Walker Valley W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Portland W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequoyah W, 31-3
Nov. 14, 2003 Portland W, 34-20
Nov. 21, 2003 Macon Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 5, 2004 McMinn Central W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Portland W, 12-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Livingston Academy W, 20-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2005 Sequatchie Co. W, 40-8
Nov. 11, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Bledsoe Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Westmoreland W, 26-21
Nov. 24, 2006 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-17
Nov. 16, 2007 York Institute L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Sequatchie Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Marion Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 6, 2009 Pearl Cohn W, 9-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Harpeth W, 20-10
Nov. 20, 2009 York Institute L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2010 East Literature W, 29-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Fairview L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Tyner L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Notre Dame L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Sweetwater W, 46-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Loudon W, 34-33
Nov. 17, 2017 Red Bank L, 8-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Red Bank L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Sweetwater W, 28-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Loudon L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Brainerd L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairview W, 18-7
Nov. 12, 2021 White House L, 13-17

South Greene High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Rogersville L, 7-9
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Webb W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1987 Loudon L, 19-32
Nov. 10, 1989 Gibbs L, 0-48
Nov. 12, 1993 Sweetwater L, 0-49
Nov. 11, 1994 Oliver Springs W, 34-6
Nov. 3, 1995 Wartburg Central W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Sequatchie Co. L, 6-18
Nov. 8, 1996 Oliver Springs L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Rockwood L, 13-26
Nov. 6, 1998 Sweetwater W, 27-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Austin-East L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2000 Loudon L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2001 Oliver Springs L, 20-23
Nov. 8, 2002 Sweetwater L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2003 Oliver Springs L, 6-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Rockwood L, 12-31
Nov. 4, 2005 CAK L, 26-36
Nov. 3, 2006 CAK L, 0-9
Nov. 7, 2008 Loudon L, 6-43
Nov. 5, 2010 Happy Valley L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Sullivan North L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 7-46
Nov. 2, 2018 Wartburg Central W, 44-26
Nov. 9, 2018 Oneida W, 23-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 13-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Rockwood W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 7-39
Nov. 6, 2020 Cumberland Gap W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Rockwood W, 35-3
Nov. 20, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2021 York Institute W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Oneida L, 21-35

Spring Hill High School

Columbia, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Lewis Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Moore Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Forrest W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 1985 McKenzie W, 35-19
Nov. 22, 1985 Lake Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Richland W, 35-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 26-20
Nov. 21, 1986 Memphis Sky View W, 35-6
Nov. 28, 1986 Collinwood W, 39-15
Dec. 3, 1986 South Pittsburg W, 21-20 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Huntland W, 20-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Collinwood L, 8-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Richland L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Richland L, 20-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Cascade W, 46-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Mt. Pleasant L, 20-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Richland W, 39-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Moore Co. W, 30-28
Nov. 27, 1992 USJ W, 28-0
Dec. 4, 1992 BGA L, 14-17
Nov. 19, 1993 Briarcrest L, 15-28
Nov. 11, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 1996 Greenbrier W, 20-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Kingsbury L, 16-52
Nov. 7, 1997 Chester Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 13-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Chester Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 1998 McNairy Central L, 6-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Lexington W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2006 David Lipscomb L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Lexington L, 8-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Lexington W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Pearl Cohn L, 7-63
Nov. 4, 2016 Stone Memorial W, 28-8
Nov. 11, 2016 Page W, 45-31
Nov. 18, 2016 Marshall Co. L, 13-53
Nov. 3, 2017 Macon Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Marshall Co. L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2020 DeKalb Co. L, 15-38

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49

Tellico Plains High School

Tellico Plains, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Copper Basin L, 7-12
Nov. 11, 1994 Smith Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Oliver Springs W, 35-28
Nov. 25, 1994 Oneida L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Goodpasture L, 12-48
Nov. 6, 2009 Oliver Springs W, 20-12
Nov. 13, 2009 Hampton L, 12-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Oneida L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 2019 Watertown L, 0-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Watertown L, 14-63

West Greene High School

Mosheim, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Sweetwater L, 8-46
Nov. 8, 2002 Oliver Springs L, 6-37
Nov. 7, 2008 Happy Valley L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Sullivan North L, 14-45
Nov. 5, 2010 Austin-East L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Austin-East L, 6-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Cumberland Gap W, 17-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Sullivan North L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Pigeon Forge L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Kingston L, 7-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Alcoa L, 6-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Pigeon Forge L, 20-21

Westmoreland High School

Westmoreland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Cannon Co. W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Forrest W, 34-7
Nov. 25, 1977 Lake Co. L, 5-7
Nov. 14, 1980 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Celina W, 14-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Christian W, 15-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 7-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Upperman W, 41-6
Nov. 17, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 29-7
Nov. 24, 1989 Oneida L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Loretto L, 14-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Sweetwater L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Notre Dame W, 42-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Sweetwater L, 30-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 27-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 19-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Nov. 14, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 16-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Meigs Co. W, 27-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Tyner L, 12-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Tyner L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Tyner W, 28-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Goodpasture L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Polk Co. L, 6-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Polk Co. L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Marion Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Marion Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 10, 2006 York Institute W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Tyner L, 13-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2012 York Institute W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 CPA L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hickman W, 30-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Fairview L, 20-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 2014 CPA L, 29-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Polk Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Watertown L, 6-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Tyner L, 0-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Marion Co. L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Marion Co. L, 7-28

Westview High School

Martin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1989 McNairy Central W, 27-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Trezevant W, 14-7
Nov. 24, 1989 Springfield W, 10-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 0-23
Nov. 9, 1990 McNairy Central L, 21-29
Nov. 12, 1993 Harding Academy W, 37-6
Nov. 19, 1993 David Lipscomb W, 50-25
Nov. 26, 1993 Briarcrest L, 6-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Briarcrest L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Memphis Carver W, 62-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Goodpasture L, 13-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Harding Academy W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Lewis Co. W, 38-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Goodpasture L, 13-15
Nov. 7, 1997 Waverly W, 20-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Lewis Co. W, 15-6
Nov. 21, 1997 Huntingdon L, 15-18
Nov. 6, 1998 Lewis Co. W, 23-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Huntingdon L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Frayser W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Ridgeway L, 33-56
Nov. 3, 2000 Westwood W, 46-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Ridgeway W, 42-28
Nov. 17, 2000 Covington L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Booker T. Washington W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Milan W, 40-21
Nov. 16, 2001 Union City W, 41-7
Nov. 23, 2001 McKenzie W, 35-0
Nov. 30, 2001 Goodpasture L, 0-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Memphis Carver W, 28-22
Nov. 15, 2002 Milan L, 21-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Manassas W, 35-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Milan L, 7-25
Nov. 4, 2005 Booker T. Washington W, 34-18
Nov. 11, 2005 Milan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Memphis Carver W, 21-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Humboldt L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Peabody L, 22-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Oakhaven W, 38-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Milan L, 14-17
Nov. 6, 2009 Manassas W, 28-27
Nov. 13, 2009 Camden L, 17-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Oakhaven W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Camden L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Camden W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Milan L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Central-Merry W, 19-13
Nov. 15, 2013 Hickman Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 22, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 2014 Milan L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Melrose L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Wooddale L, 14-54
Nov. 13, 2020 South Gibson L, 17-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Freedom Prep W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Fairley W, 47-12
Nov. 19, 2021 MAHS W, 16-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Riverside W, 35-18
Dec. 4, 2021 Hampton W, 55-14 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE