Participant Tournament History

1984 Class AA Football Playoffs Participants


Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Cannon Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Houston Co. W, 53-15
Dec. 6, 1974 South Pittsburg W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 1976 Trousdale Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Mitchell W, 35-12
Nov. 26, 1976 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Giles Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 1978 J. South Side W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Humboldt W, 31-19
Dec. 1, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Marshall Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lexington L, 14-17
Nov. 14, 1980 Hickman Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Milan W, 42-14
Nov. 28, 1980 MUS W, 35-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Knoxville Rule W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Giles Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Milan W, 41-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Collierville W, 14-3
Dec. 4, 1981 Roane Co. W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Marshall Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Ripley W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis East W, 36-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Cleveland W, 7-0 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 Waverly W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1983 Portland W, 41-14
Nov. 25, 1983 MUS L, 0-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Waverly W, 48-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-16
Nov. 8, 1985 Waverly W, 48-27
Nov. 15, 1985 Marshall Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Camden W, 30-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Milan W, 24-21
Nov. 28, 1986 Trezevant W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Austin-East L, 20-28 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Cheatham Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hickman Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 1987 MUS W, 34-13
Nov. 27, 1987 Waverly W, 26-7
Dec. 5, 1987 Austin-East W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 4, 1988 Cheatham Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Marshall Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Lexington W, 55-20
Nov. 25, 1988 Milan W, 45-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Alcoa W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairview W, 53-0
Nov. 17, 1989 White House W, 14-6
Nov. 24, 1989 MUS W, 16-14
Dec. 1, 1989 Westview W, 23-0
Dec. 9, 1989 Alcoa L, 22-39 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairview W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Portland W, 47-7
Nov. 23, 1990 MUS L, 20-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Montgomery Central W, 49-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Loretto W, 42-28
Nov. 29, 1991 MUS W, 28-23
Dec. 6, 1991 Springfield W, 42-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Powell W, 49-7 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Houston Co. W, 60-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Marshall Co. W, 31-9
Nov. 27, 1992 MUS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Humboldt W, 21-0
Dec. 12, 1992 Marion Co. L, 26-28 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Westwood W, 38-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Hardin Co. W, 41-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Collierville W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Cleveland L, 21-26 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Fayette Ware W, 54-18
Nov. 18, 1994 MUS W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Collierville W, 31-3
Dec. 2, 1994 Haywood L, 3-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Hunters Lane W, 57-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Munford W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Clarksville Northeast W, 7-3
Nov. 24, 1995 MBA W, 35-10
Dec. 2, 1995 Riverdale W, 27-16 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Munford W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 MBA W, 23-20
Nov. 29, 1996 Germantown W, 17-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Jefferson Co. W, 28-7 Results
Nov. 13, 1998 McCallie W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1998 MBA L, 19-21 Results
Nov. 12, 1999 Christian Brothers L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 2000 McCallie W, 13-10
Nov. 18, 2000 MBA L, 7-8 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Baylor W, 31-28
Nov. 9, 2001 MUS W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2001 McCallie L, 16-17 Results
Nov. 15, 2002 McCallie W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 MBA L, 11-27 Results
Nov. 14, 2003 Christian Brothers W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2003 MBA L, 14-38 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 14-35 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 McCallie W, 34-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McCallie W, 38-35
Nov. 11, 2005 Christian Brothers L, 17-19
Nov. 10, 2006 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2006 McCallie W, 37-34 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 ECS W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Ensworth W, 42-13
Nov. 24, 2007 MBA L, 0-12 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Briarcrest W, 40-6
Nov. 25, 2008 MUS L, 18-38 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Pope John Paul W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Christian Brothers W, 31-21
Nov. 20, 2009 MBA L, 41-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2010 MUS W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Ensworth L, 19-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Christian Brothers L, 34-37
Nov. 9, 2012 Briarcrest W, 44-17
Nov. 16, 2012 MUS L, 45-46
Nov. 15, 2013 Briarcrest W, 41-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Ensworth L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 MUS L, 28-30
Nov. 13, 2015 Briarcrest W, 50-3
Nov. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 24-7
Dec. 3, 2015 MBA W, 56-55 Results
Nov. 11, 2016 McCallie W, 37-29
Nov. 18, 2016 Baylor W, 38-3
Dec. 1, 2016 MBA W, 42-38 Results
Nov. 10, 2017 MUS W, 43-7
Nov. 17, 2017 McCallie W, 28-6
Dec. 2, 2017 MBA W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 MBA W, 28-6
Nov. 30, 2018 MUS W, 28-6 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Pope John Paul W, 34-31
Nov. 20, 2020 McCallie L, 18-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Pope John Paul L, 21-24
Nov. 11, 2022 Pope John Paul W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2022 Baylor L, 39-44

The Howard School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Loudon L, 13-14
Nov. 16, 1984 Sweetwater W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Marion Co. L, 21-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Sweetwater L, 6-32
Nov. 4, 1988 Polk Co. L, 9-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Polk Co. W, 41-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Polk Co. W, 20-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Shelbyville L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Greenbrier W, 27-13
Nov. 13, 1998 White House L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Portland L, 0-58
Nov. 2, 2001 York Institute W, 24-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Portland L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 2002 Portland L, 16-19
Nov. 7, 2003 Macon Co. L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Station Camp L, 16-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Sycamore L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Loudon L, 22-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 6-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Elizabethton L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Greeneville L, 0-45

Kirby High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1984 Sheffield W, 8-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Milan L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1998 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-17
Nov. 13, 1998 Collierville W, 31-14
Nov. 20, 1998 Houston L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Bartlett L, 0-24
Nov. 6, 2009 Brighton W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2009 White Station L, 13-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Brentwood L, 28-55
Nov. 2, 2018 Kenwood W, 41-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Southwind W, 36-34
Nov. 16, 2018 Henry Co. L, 20-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Dyer Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson North Side L, 13-14
Nov. 4, 2022 Haywood L, 0-67

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Whitwell W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Sweetwater L, 6-45
Nov. 14, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 8-19
Nov. 12, 1982 Copper Basin W, 14-12
Nov. 19, 1982 Gordonsville W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Sweetwater W, 17-16
Dec. 3, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Smith Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 23, 1984 Howard W, 39-21
Nov. 30, 1984 Maryville W, 14-13
Dec. 8, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 13-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 DeKalb Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Chattanooga Central W, 34-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Austin-East L, 22-41
Nov. 7, 1986 DeKalb Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 1986 Loudon W, 30-13
Nov. 21, 1986 Austin-East L, 13-32
Nov. 6, 1987 York Institute W, 29-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Polk Co. W, 49-8
Nov. 20, 1987 Austin-East L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Smith Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Polk Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-8
Nov. 25, 1988 Alcoa L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Livingston Academy W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 McMinn Central W, 8-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Alcoa L, 20-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Smith Co. W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Howard W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Alcoa W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 42-20
Dec. 8, 1990 MUS W, 26-7 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Polk Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 22, 1991 Rockwood L, 13-19
Nov. 13, 1992 Polk Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Livingston Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 27, 1992 South Doyle W, 29-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Powell W, 7-6
Dec. 12, 1992 Brentwood Academy W, 28-26 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Gibbs W, 39-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Roane Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 York Institute W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Rutledge W, 50-6
Nov. 25, 1994 Roane Co. W, 42-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Knoxville West W, 41-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Portland W, 43-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Lenoir City W, 45-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Fulton W, 65-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Sullivan North W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 McMinn Central W, 49-29
Dec. 2, 1995 Humboldt W, 28-7 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Westmoreland L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Goodpasture L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 21-56
Nov. 8, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Houston Co. L, 15-39
Nov. 5, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Westmoreland W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Westmoreland L, 7-36
Nov. 9, 2007 York Institute L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 2008 York Institute W, 21-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Smith Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 21, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 7-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Forrest W, 20-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Friendship Christian L, 8-45
Nov. 9, 2012 Trousdale Co. W, 48-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 12-49
Nov. 8, 2013 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 14, 2014 Jackson Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Trousdale Co. W, 41-20
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Grace W, 24-15
Dec. 6, 2014 Peabody L, 7-34 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Forrest W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Tyner W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Hampton W, 55-17
Dec. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 35-40 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Watertown W, 49-15
Nov. 18, 2016 Forrest W, 55-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Austin-East W, 35-21
Dec. 3, 2016 Trezevant L, 20-42 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Trousdale Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Westmoreland W, 35-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Watertown L, 21-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Watertown L, 0-7

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 16, 1979 Brentwood Academy L, 13-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1983 Portland L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Brentwood Academy W, 16-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Milan W, 25-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Marion Co. W, 20-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodlettsville W, 12-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Brentwood Academy W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 1985 MUS L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Portland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 White House L, 13-16
Nov. 4, 1988 White House W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 6-27
Nov. 10, 1989 White House L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 White House W, 23-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 9-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Ridgeway W, 20-7
Nov. 26, 1993 White House L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1994 White House L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Greenbrier W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Melrose L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 1996 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 18-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Crockett Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2000 Bolivar Central W, 42-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Crockett Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 17, 2000 J. South Side L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 J. South Side L, 21-29
Nov. 8, 2002 J. South Side W, 28-13
Nov. 15, 2002 McNairy Central W, 21-12
Nov. 22, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 7, 2003 Crockett Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Lexington W, 31-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenbrier L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lexington L, 28-62
Nov. 9, 2007 J. South Side W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 14-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Lexington L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Maplewood L, 2-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Notre Dame W, 28-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Sequoyah W, 31-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Giles Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 17-52
Nov. 7, 2014 Giles Co. L, 35-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Cumberland Co. W, 54-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Livingston Academy W, 49-13
Nov. 20, 2015 East Hamilton W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 35-54
Nov. 4, 2016 East Hamilton W, 46-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Giles Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Spring Hill W, 53-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 DeKalb Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Spring Hill W, 42-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Maplewood W, 29-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Greeneville L, 24-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stone Memorial W, 30-29
Nov. 9, 2018 Tullahoma L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 2019 Stone Memorial W, 39-8
Nov. 15, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Macon Co. W, 24-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Tullahoma L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 2022 Chester Co. W, 49-17
Nov. 11, 2022 Lexington L, 14-21

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Macon Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 27, 1970 Cleveland W, 42-14
Nov. 19, 1971 Kingston L, 13-14
Nov. 17, 1972 Ketron L, 0-26
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Rule W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1973 Kingston L, 14-34
Nov. 14, 1975 Ketron W, 21-19
Nov. 21, 1975 Loudon L, 9-12
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Rule W, 16-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Cleveland W, 17-14
Nov. 26, 1976 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 11, 1977 Tazewell W, 42-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rogersville W, 28-10
Nov. 25, 1977 Rockwood W, 7-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 10, 1978 Gibbs W, 49-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Church Hill W, 26-7
Nov. 24, 1978 Notre Dame W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Brentwood Academy W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Oliver Springs W, 21-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Rogersville W, 25-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Lenoir City W, 31-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Humboldt L, 10-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Johnson Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Seymour W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 1981 Roane Co. L, 2-6
Nov. 12, 1982 Johnson Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Anderson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Cleveland L, 6-26
Nov. 16, 1984 Scott W, 21-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Unicoi Co. W, 27-19
Nov. 30, 1984 Marion Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Harriman W, 14-3
Nov. 14, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 31-14
Nov. 21, 1986 Chattanooga Central W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1986 Austin-East L, 3-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 13-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Clinton L, 14-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Shelbyville L, 6-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Sullivan South W, 17-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Smyrna L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Hixson W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 1997 East Ridge W, 42-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Rhea Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Elizabethton W, 42-21
Dec. 6, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 16-36 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 East Ridge W, 39-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Powell W, 34-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Knoxville Central W, 27-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Elizabethton W, 20-16
Dec. 5, 1998 Whites Creek W, 52-20 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 White Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Cleveland W, 39-27
Nov. 19, 1999 Knoxville Central L, 20-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Hixson W, 24-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Halls W, 21-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Rhea Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Greeneville W, 28-12
Dec. 2, 2000 Memphis East W, 33-14 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Cleveland W, 52-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Red Bank W, 36-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Rhea Co. W, 61-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Morristown West W, 23-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Hillsboro W, 34-27 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Hixson W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Powell W, 40-11
Nov. 22, 2002 Cleveland W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 2002 Morristown West W, 28-10
Dec. 7, 2002 Hillsboro W, 29-26 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Rhea Co. W, 31-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Chattanooga Central W, 27-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Central W, 28-25
Nov. 28, 2003 Morristown West L, 14-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Rhea Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Powell W, 21-16
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Central W, 35-24
Nov. 26, 2004 Tennessee W, 49-0
Dec. 4, 2004 Melrose W, 7-6 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 White Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Powell W, 27-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Knoxville Central W, 33-23
Nov. 25, 2005 Morristown West W, 28-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Melrose W, 23-10 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Brainerd W, 30-26
Nov. 10, 2006 Rhea Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Red Bank W, 38-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Morristown West W, 44-19
Dec. 2, 2006 Hillsboro W, 35-10 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Rhea Co. W, 42-18
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville West W, 17-9
Nov. 23, 2007 Red Bank W, 52-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Sullivan South W, 48-21
Dec. 8, 2007 Maplewood W, 28-13 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Cleveland W, 35-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville West W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Rhea Co. W, 28-8
Nov. 28, 2008 Greeneville W, 33-6
Dec. 6, 2008 Hillsboro L, 7-10 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McMinn Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 2009 Farragut W, 35-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Riverdale W, 42-30
Dec. 5, 2009 White Station L, 27-37 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Science Hill W, 34-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Farragut W, 41-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Bearden W, 52-20
Nov. 26, 2010 Oak Ridge W, 38-20
Dec. 4, 2010 Smyrna W, 23-21 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Bearden W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Science Hill W, 45-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sevier Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Riverdale W, 42-14
Dec. 3, 2011 Whitehaven W, 23-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Hardin Valley W, 42-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Oak Ridge W, 39-25
Nov. 16, 2012 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-20
Nov. 23, 2012 Siegel W, 47-43
Dec. 1, 2012 Whitehaven L, 35-36 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Bradley Central W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Morristown East W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Sevier Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Blackman W, 28-16
Dec. 7, 2013 Hendersonville W, 44-7 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Walker Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Sevier Co. W, 62-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Science Hill W, 45-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Oakland W, 26-14
Dec. 6, 2014 Ravenwood W, 35-34 Results
Nov. 5, 2015 Warren Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Cookeville W, 49-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Blackman W, 42-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Oakland W, 27-13
Dec. 5, 2015 Ravenwood L, 17-26 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Coffee Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Dobyns Bennett W, 42-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Blackman W, 48-28
Nov. 25, 2016 Oakland L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 2017 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Farragut W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Bradley Central W, 45-10
Nov. 24, 2017 Oakland W, 31-28
Dec. 1, 2017 Cane Ridge W, 42-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Bearden W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Science Hill W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Farragut W, 26-10
Nov. 23, 2018 Oakland L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Science Hill W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Farragut W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Dobyns Bennett W, 45-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Oakland W, 12-0
Dec. 7, 2019 Ravenwood W, 42-21 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Bradley Central W, 35-6
Nov. 20, 2020 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 27, 2020 Oakland L, 7-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-14
Nov. 12, 2021 West Ridge W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Farragut W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2021 Oakland L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2022 Morristown East W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2022 Bearden W, 28-10
Nov. 18, 2022 Science Hill W, 38-14
Nov. 25, 2022 Oakland L, 15-38

McNairy Central High School

Selmer, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Milan L, 0-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 10, 1989 Westview L, 7-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Westview W, 29-21
Nov. 16, 1990 Wooddale L, 14-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Union City L, 21-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Ridgeway W, 28-13
Nov. 18, 1994 Waverly L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Raleigh Egypt L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Ridgeway W, 29-23
Nov. 15, 1996 Giles Co. L, 20-37
Nov. 7, 1997 Hickman Co. W, 24-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Page L, 27-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Giles Co. W, 36-22
Nov. 13, 1998 Spring Hill W, 26-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Page L, 34-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Greenbrier W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Sycamore L, 7-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Sycamore W, 55-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Marshall Co. L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Greenbrier L, 0-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Greenbrier L, 14-36
Nov. 9, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Giles Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 2, 2018 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Covington L, 30-35

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32
Nov. 4, 2022 Ridgeway W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2022 Obion Co. W, 38-28
Nov. 18, 2022 Haywood L, 14-64

Scott High School

Huntsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Maryville L, 7-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Grundy Co. L, 14-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Tyner W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Knoxville West L, 18-22
Nov. 5, 1999 Sullivan North L, 10-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Maplewood L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Claiborne W, 19-13
Nov. 12, 2010 Gibbs L, 45-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Greeneville L, 8-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Elizabethton L, 20-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Elizabethton L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 2016 Northview Academy W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Alcoa L, 28-55

Seymour High School

Seymour, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Alcoa L, 0-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Sweetwater W, 6-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Wartburg Central W, 14-0
Nov. 28, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 13, 1981 Rutledge W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 16, 1984 Unicoi Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Happy Valley L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 1986 Unicoi Co. W, 26-14
Nov. 14, 1986 Austin-East L, 0-46
Nov. 10, 1989 Unicoi Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Happy Valley W, 45-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Alcoa L, 7-14
Nov. 19, 1993 McMinn Central L, 3-6
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Fulton W, 23-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Loudon W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville West L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-12
Nov. 8, 1996 Knoxville Fulton W, 22-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Tyner L, 6-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Lenoir City L, 23-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-13
Nov. 12, 1999 Kingston W, 29-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Sullivan North W, 29-12
Nov. 26, 1999 Portland L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Fulton W, 19-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Rutledge W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 2000 Portland L, 13-35
Dec. 3, 2000 Knoxville Carter W, 30-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Fulton L, 26-36
Nov. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Kingston W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 10-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Kingston W, 34-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Austin-East L, 12-39
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-39
Nov. 3, 2006 Austin-East L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Austin-East L, 10-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Kingston L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Tennessee L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 7-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Anderson Co. L, 21-39
Nov. 4, 2022 Anderson Co. L, 6-55

Sheffield High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1984 Kirby L, 0-8
Nov. 15, 1991 MUS L, 0-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Briarcrest L, 6-33
Nov. 12, 1993 Union City L, 18-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Covington L, 0-47
Nov. 7, 2003 Ripley L, 10-18
Nov. 4, 2005 Dyersburg W, 26-23
Nov. 11, 2005 Crockett Co. L, 14-24
Nov. 3, 2006 Haywood L, 20-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Haywood L, 6-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Dyer Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Dyersburg L, 18-23
Nov. 6, 2009 Dyersburg W, 36-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Crockett Co. L, 12-30
Nov. 5, 2010 Hillcrest W, 11-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Trezevant L, 0-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Raleigh Egypt W, 20-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Covington L, 6-42
Nov. 8, 2019 South Gibson L, 6-54
Nov. 5, 2021 Dyersburg L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2022 Ripley L, 21-26

Smith Co. High School

Carthage, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 8, 1985 Sequatchie Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Polk Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Unicoi Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Austin-East L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1987 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Sweetwater L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Marion Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 9, 1990 Marion Co. L, 0-50
Nov. 15, 1991 Roane Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 13, 1992 Rockwood L, 17-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitwell W, 34-11
Nov. 19, 1993 Alcoa L, 13-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 1996 Meigs Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 7-29
Nov. 7, 1997 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Bledsoe Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 1999 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Meigs Co. L, 27-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Grundy Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Walker Valley W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Portland W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequoyah W, 31-3
Nov. 14, 2003 Portland W, 34-20
Nov. 21, 2003 Macon Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 5, 2004 McMinn Central W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Portland W, 12-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Livingston Academy W, 20-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2005 Sequatchie Co. W, 40-8
Nov. 11, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Bledsoe Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Westmoreland W, 26-21
Nov. 24, 2006 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-17
Nov. 16, 2007 York Institute L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Sequatchie Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Marion Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 6, 2009 Pearl Cohn W, 9-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Harpeth W, 20-10
Nov. 20, 2009 York Institute L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2010 East Literature W, 29-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Fairview L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Tyner L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Notre Dame L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Sweetwater W, 46-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Loudon W, 34-33
Nov. 17, 2017 Red Bank L, 8-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Red Bank L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Sweetwater W, 28-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Loudon L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Brainerd L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairview W, 18-7
Nov. 12, 2021 White House L, 13-17
Nov. 4, 2022 Sycamore W, 41-0
Nov. 11, 2022 Fairview W, 28-6
Nov. 18, 2022 East Nashville L, 27-40

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49
Nov. 4, 2022 Grundy Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2022 McMinn Central W, 55-21
Nov. 18, 2022 Giles Co. L, 13-24

Unicoi Co. High School

Erwin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Seymour W, 20-6
Nov. 23, 1984 Maryville L, 19-27
Nov. 8, 1985 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-21
Nov. 15, 1985 Knoxville Rule W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1985 Smith Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Seymour L, 14-26
Nov. 10, 1989 Seymour L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Anderson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville West L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Morristown West L, 0-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Sullivan North L, 0-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-74
Nov. 6, 2015 Alcoa L, 7-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Alcoa L, 13-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Austin-East L, 0-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Kingston W, 27-20
Nov. 9, 2018 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 21-62
Nov. 6, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-40
Nov. 5, 2021 Austin-East W, 25-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Pigeon Forge L, 0-24
Nov. 4, 2022 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 28-56

Waverly Central High School

Waverly, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Brentwood Academy L, 6-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Brentwood Academy L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1985 Brentwood Academy L, 27-48
Nov. 7, 1986 Goodpasture W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 1986 White House L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Goodpasture W, 21-6
Nov. 13, 1987 White House W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Trezevant W, 27-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 7-26
Nov. 4, 1988 David Lipscomb L, 0-6
Nov. 10, 1989 Tullahoma W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Springfield L, 21-35
Nov. 9, 1990 David Lipscomb L, 16-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Portland W, 14-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Trezevant L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 1994 Greenbrier W, 20-7
Nov. 18, 1994 McNairy Central W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Portland L, 0-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Portland L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Westview L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 McKenzie L, 17-23
Nov. 3, 2006 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairley W, 51-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Hickman Co. L, 30-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Jackson Christian L, 26-28
Nov. 4, 2016 McKenzie W, 42-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Riverside W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Scotts Hill W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Trezevant L, 26-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Forrest W, 63-36
Nov. 10, 2017 Lewis Co. W, 49-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Columbia Academy L, 34-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Forrest W, 32-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Columbia Academy W, 20-16
Nov. 16, 2018 Riverside W, 34-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Peabody L, 21-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Summertown W, 39-22
Nov. 15, 2019 Riverside L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Loretto W, 43-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Forrest W, 37-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Riverside W, 14-0
Nov. 27, 2020 Peabody L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 East Nashville L, 14-41
Nov. 4, 2022 Stratford W, 52-24
Nov. 11, 2022 East Nashville L, 34-40

White House High School

White House, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Cornersville W, 29-8
Nov. 24, 1972 Maury W, 14-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-22
Nov. 23, 1973 College Grove W, 7-0
Nov. 30, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 15-43
Nov. 14, 1975 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 1975 Dyer Co. W, 14-8
Nov. 28, 1975 Walland L, 6-20
Nov. 16, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 BGA L, 6-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Waverly W, 10-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Trezevant L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Marshall Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Waverly L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Marshall Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Marshall Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 1990 David Lipscomb W, 21-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Wooddale W, 18-14
Nov. 30, 1990 MUS L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Marshall Co. L, 8-23
Nov. 19, 1993 Union City W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 1993 Marshall Co. W, 14-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Springfield L, 6-12
Nov. 11, 1994 Marshall Co. W, 35-27
Nov. 18, 1994 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Springfield L, 8-26
Nov. 3, 1995 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Humboldt L, 3-43
Nov. 8, 1996 Marshall Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Humboldt W, 31-28
Nov. 22, 1996 Kingsbury L, 12-36
Nov. 7, 1997 McMinn Central W, 41-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Portland W, 21-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Brainerd W, 16-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Loudon W, 10-7
Dec. 6, 1997 Melrose W, 30-20 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Sequoyah W, 42-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Howard W, 35-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Portland W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Roane Co. L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Central W, 35-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Sequoyah L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2000 McMinn Central W, 39-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Brainerd W, 17-6
Nov. 17, 2000 Portland L, 10-19
Nov. 2, 2001 Shelbyville W, 24-17
Nov. 9, 2001 Springfield W, 10-3
Nov. 16, 2001 Hillsboro L, 10-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Tullahoma L, 18-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Hillsboro L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Columbia W, 42-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Nashville Overton W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Hillwood W, 56-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Melrose L, 14-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Polk Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 11, 2005 Greenbrier W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Notre Dame L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Notre Dame W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Pearl Cohn L, 9-29
Nov. 9, 2007 Polk Co. W, 31-3
Nov. 16, 2007 Greenbrier W, 36-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2008 East Ridge W, 39-0
Nov. 14, 2008 DeKalb Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 21, 2008 Station Camp W, 35-12
Nov. 28, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 31-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Whites Creek L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Montgomery Central W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Liberty Magnet W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Lexington L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Sycamore W, 29-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Page W, 42-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Maplewood L, 0-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Chester Co. W, 24-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Maplewood W, 23-22
Nov. 16, 2012 Liberty Magnet L, 23-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Page W, 35-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Lexington W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Giles Co. L, 10-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Creek Wood W, 35-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Giles Co. W, 39-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Pearl Cohn L, 36-79
Nov. 3, 2017 Chester Co. W, 36-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Jackson South Side L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Lexington L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Stratford W, 20-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Smith Co. W, 17-13
Nov. 19, 2021 East Nashville L, 13-17
Nov. 4, 2022 East Nashville L, 10-14
ADS BY GOOGLE