Chattanooga, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Franklin Co.> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Hamilton> | W, 28-10 | |
Dec. 1, 1972 | Tennessee> | L, 6-39 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | Warren Co.> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Oak Ridge> | W, 28-14 | |
Dec. 7, 1973 | Hillcrest> | W, 6-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | McCallie> | L, 7-29 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Bradley Central> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Columbia> | W, 21-10 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Oak Ridge> | W, 31-27 | |
Dec. 2, 1977 | Christian Brothers> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Red Bank> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Cumberland Co.> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Rhea Co.> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Lebanon> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Knoxville Central> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Rhea Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Science Hill> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Tullahoma> | W, 37-20 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Powell> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Smyrna> | L, 17-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Tullahoma> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Powell> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 8-31 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | McCallie> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Father Ryan> | L, 9-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | MUS> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | MBA> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | MBA> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | MBA> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | MBA> | W, 16-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | MUS> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | MUS> | W, 40-21 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | St. Benedict> | W, 42-10 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | MUS> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | McCallie> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | BGA> | W, 33-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2010 | Ensworth> | L, 21-28 | Results |
Nov. 11, 2011 | MBA> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-28 | |
Dec. 1, 2011 | Ensworth> | L, 10-48 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | BGA> | W, 49-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | MUS> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Pope John Paul> | W, 41-25 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | MBA> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Father Ryan> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Christian Brothers> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | MBA> | L, 29-31 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | MUS> | W, 31-10 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Pope John Paul> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | MUS> | W, 16-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 3-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Ensworth> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | MBA> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Pope John Paul> | L, 28-49 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | MBA> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 14, 2020 | MBA> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Ensworth> | W, 21-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | MBA> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | MUS> | W, 42-16 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 44-39 | |
Dec. 1, 2022 | MBA> | W, 38-34 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Christian Brothers> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 49-35 | |
Nov. 30, 2023 | McCallie> | L, 28-34 | Results |
Crossville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1982 | Baylor> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Oakland> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Riverdale> | L, 3-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Oakland> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Marshall Co.> | L, 7-54 |
Dickson, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Gallatin> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Gallatin> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Gallatin> | L, 8-35 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Gallatin> | L, 0-13 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Gallatin> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Gallatin> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Beech> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 15-19 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Gallatin> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Whites Creek> | W, 35-17 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Bolivar Central> | W, 16-3 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | Hendersonville> | W, 14-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1988 | Oakland> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Smyrna> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Whites Creek> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Franklin> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Gallatin> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 20-23 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Nashville Overton> | L, 22-26 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Gallatin> | W, 20-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Brentwood> | L, 19-23 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Riverdale> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Antioch> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Glencliff> | L, 20-45 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Riverdale> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Hunters Lane> | W, 33-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Hendersonville> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Beech> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Brentwood> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Hendersonville> | L, 20-23 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Gallatin> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Antioch> | L, 3-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Antioch> | L, 29-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Hunters Lane> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Brentwood> | L, 0-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Collierville> | L, 12-16 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Arlington> | L, 21-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | McGavock> | W, 42-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 10-39 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Houston> | L, 0-47 |
Elizabethton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Dec. 2, 1938 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 39-0 | Results |
Dec. 10, 1938 | Shelbyville> | W, 26-0 | Results |
Dec. 17, 1938 | Jackson> | W, 26-14 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Cocke Co.> | L, 0-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Morristown West> | L, 21-37 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Knoxville Carter> | L, 7-23 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Cocke Co.> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Cleveland> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Powell> | L, 6-19 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Powell> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Greeneville> | W, 49-16 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Morristown East> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Cocke Co.> | W, 29-6 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Maryville> | L, 21-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Cocke Co.> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Morristown West> | W, 33-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Greeneville> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Maryville> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Cocke Co.> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Sullivan Central> | W, 36-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Daniel Boone> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Knoxville Central> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Greeneville> | L, 0-25 | |
Dec. 3, 2000 | Cocke Co.> | W, 26-8 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cherokee> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Tennessee> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Cocke Co.> | W, 36-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Morristown West> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Cherokee> | L, 13-25 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Cherokee> | W, 28-8 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Sullivan East> | W, 24-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Tennessee> | L, 18-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Daniel Boone> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Greeneville> | L, 26-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 63-12 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Sullivan North> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Austin-East> | W, 31-8 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Alcoa> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 30-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Austin-East> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 32-28 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Alcoa> | L, 20-55 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Happy Valley> | W, 38-18 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Austin-East> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Johnson Co.> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Sullivan North> | W, 41-38 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | CAK> | L, 34-44 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Scott> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Greeneville> | L, 20-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Scott> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | CAK> | L, 19-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | McMinn Central> | W, 48-19 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | CAK> | W, 45-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Alcoa> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Sequoyah> | W, 62-35 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Howard> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-54 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | East Ridge> | W, 44-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Sullivan South> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Greeneville> | W, 24-13 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Nolensville> | W, 34-12 | |
Dec. 7, 2019 | Springfield> | W, 30-6 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Ridge> | W, 56-34 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | East Hamilton> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Greeneville> | W, 24-20 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Nolensville> | W, 56-21 | |
Dec. 5, 2020 | Haywood> | W, 41-14 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Anderson Co.> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Greeneville> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Upperman> | W, 23-6 | |
Dec. 4, 2021 | Tullahoma> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Anderson Co.> | L, 24-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-21 |
Gallatin, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1976 | Maplewood> | W, 31-13 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Springfield> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Father Ryan> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Clarksville> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Maplewood> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Memphis Carver> | W, 34-14 | |
Dec. 1, 1978 | Red Bank> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Dickson Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | MBA> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Dickson Co.> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Father Ryan> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Germantown> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Dickson Co.> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Nashville Overton> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Melrose> | W, 21-19 | |
Dec. 4, 1982 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 10-13 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Dickson Co.> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Nashville Overton> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Germantown> | L, 3-31 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Dickson Co.> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Nashville Overton> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Dickson Co.> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | MBA> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Ripley> | W, 17-16 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Hillcrest> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Henry Co.> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | MBA> | W, 20-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Christian Brothers> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Clarksville> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Whites Creek> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Collierville> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Germantown> | W, 24-14 | |
Dec. 5, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 10-28 | Results |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Dickson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Henry Co.> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Hillsboro> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 28-6 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Whites Creek> | W, 28-13 | |
Dec. 9, 1989 | Oakland> | W, 19-9 | Results |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Henry Co.> | W, 28-10 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | MBA> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Dickson Co.> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | MBA> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Bartlett> | W, 14-10 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Stratford> | W, 28-19 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-30 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Dickson Co.> | W, 23-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | McGavock> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-14 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Henry Co.> | W, 16-13 | |
Dec. 12, 1992 | Clinton> | W, 21-13 | Results |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Brainerd> | L, 40-42 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Red Bank> | L, 6-36 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Red Bank> | W, 10-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Glencliff> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 3-20 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Dickson Co.> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Clarksville> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Brentwood> | W, 22-20 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Hendersonville> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Centennial> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Franklin> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Ravenwood> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Dickson Co.> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Brentwood> | L, 9-10 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Ravenwood> | L, 15-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Independence> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Centennial> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Clarksville Northwest> | W, 27-10 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Henry Co.> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Beech> | L, 29-32 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Hendersonville> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Glencliff> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Hendersonville> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Lawrence Co.> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Shelbyville> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Springfield> | L, 21-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Independence> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Page> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Shelbyville> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Summit> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Columbia> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Smyrna> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Hendersonville> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Cane Ridge> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Oakland> | L, 3-38 |
Germantown, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Henry Co.> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Melrose> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Gallatin> | W, 14-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Bolivar Central> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Haywood> | W, 23-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Melrose> | L, 2-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Lexington> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Memphis Central> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Gallatin> | W, 31-3 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 37-6 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Ripley> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Hillcrest> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Nashville Overton> | W, 22-9 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Christian Brothers> | W, 22-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 15-17 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Hamilton> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Gallatin> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Bolivar Central> | L, 6-9 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Dyersburg> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Whitehaven> | W, 46-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | MBA> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | Westwood> | W, 49-15 | |
Dec. 8, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 13-25 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Melrose> | W, 38-12 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 24-16 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Christian Brothers> | W, 18-0 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 31-7 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 10-14 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Fairley> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Henry Co.> | L, 18-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Hamilton> | W, 52-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Whitehaven> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-17 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Memphis Central> | W, 54-31 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Millington> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Munford> | L, 16-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Memphis Central> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Houston> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Millington> | W, 43-19 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Collierville> | W, 34-3 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Bartlett> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Cordova> | L, 19-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cordova> | W, 48-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Whitehaven> | W, 38-20 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Houston> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Bartlett> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Whitehaven> | W, 47-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Brentwood> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Bartlett> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Millington> | W, 20-9 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Bolton> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Franklin> | W, 17-10 | |
Dec. 6, 2003 | Riverdale> | W, 10-7 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Bolton> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Collierville> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Houston> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Franklin> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Cordova> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | White Station> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Ridgeway> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Ridgeway> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Cordova> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Whitehaven> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | White Station> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Brighton> | W, 36-34 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Collierville> | W, 28-10 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-50 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-39 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Bolton> | W, 34-22 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Millington> | W, 24-23 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Nashville Overton> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Franklin> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Houston> | W, 42-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | White Station> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Arlington> | W, 51-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Memphis Central> | W, 24-19 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Houston> | L, 12-56 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Brentwood> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Ravenwood> | W, 30-20 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Houston> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Bartlett> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | West Creek> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Bartlett> | W, 38-16 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Houston> | L, 10-30 |
Brownsville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 14, 1975 | Hamilton> | L, 20-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Briarcrest> | W, 38-22 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Germantown> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-9 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Collierville> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Bartlett> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Bartlett> | L, 8-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Collierville> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Memphis Overton> | W, 61-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Maplewood> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Westwood> | W, 27-20 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 7-3 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Cleveland> | L, 6-7 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Wooddale> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Father Ryan> | W, 46-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Beech> | W, 24-17 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Cleveland> | L, 3-14 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Maplewood> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Fayette Ware> | L, 14-48 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Memphis East> | L, 13-16 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Fairley> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Melrose> | W, 19-18 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Memphis East> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Trezevant> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Memphis East> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Craigmont> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Memphis East> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Melrose> | L, 7-57 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Craigmont> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Ridgeway> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Trezevant> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Covington> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Sheffield> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Dyersburg> | L, 9-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Sheffield> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Dyer Co.> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Mitchell> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Hillcrest> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Mitchell> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Trezevant> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Memphis East> | L, 13-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Millington> | W, 60-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Memphis East> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Millington> | W, 55-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Obion Co.> | W, 47-20 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Crockett Co.> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Springfield> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Fayette Ware> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Ripley> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Dyersburg> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Springfield> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2018 | Greeneville> | L, 21-56 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Craigmont> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Ripley> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Crockett Co.> | W, 41-35 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Springfield> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Dyersburg> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Ripley> | W, 17-3 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Lexington> | W, 17-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2020 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-41 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Wooddale> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Melrose> | W, 50-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | South Gibson> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Tullahoma> | L, 19-44 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Kirby> | W, 67-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | South Gibson> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Milan> | W, 64-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 47-53 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Kirby> | W, 44-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Millington> | W, 47-26 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Dyer Co.> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 20-48 |
Maryville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1982 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Oak Ridge> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Science Hill> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Rhea Co.> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 7-9 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Oak Ridge> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 21-23 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Morristown West> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Morristown West> | L, 21-38 |
Dandridge, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1982 | Elizabethton> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Oak Ridge> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Farragut> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | McCallie> | W, 17-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | Germantown> | L, 6-37 | Results |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Tennessee> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Oak Ridge> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Oakland> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Elizabethton> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Cleveland> | W, 9-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Rhea Co.> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Sullivan South> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Clinton> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Sullivan South> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Oak Ridge> | W, 51-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | McMinn Co.> | W, 30-6 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Tullahoma> | W, 21-13 | |
Dec. 5, 1987 | Gallatin> | W, 28-10 | Results |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Tennessee> | W, 44-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Farragut> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 14-15 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Tennessee> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Farragut> | W, 42-16 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Rhea Co.> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-36 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Science Hill> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 12-22 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-32 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Knoxville Central> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Bearden> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Riverdale> | W, 44-41 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 48-24 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Oak Ridge> | W, 26-7 | |
Dec. 7, 1996 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-28 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Oak Ridge> | L, 13-31 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Oak Ridge> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Bearden> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | McMinn Co.> | W, 40-34 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Ooltewah> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 15-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | William Blount> | W, 19-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Oak Ridge> | L, 24-40 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Farragut> | L, 13-43 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 3-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-37 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Sevier Co.> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Smyrna> | L, 27-44 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Blackman> | L, 12-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Bradley Central> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Farragut> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Cleveland> | W, 44-36 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Bearden> | L, 20-23 |
Lebanon, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1982 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 6-26 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Tullahoma> | L, 6-25 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Franklin Co.> | W, 28-18 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Rhea Co.> | L, 20-31 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Franklin Co.> | L, 14-15 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Shelbyville> | W, 12-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Baylor> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Rhea Co.> | W, 37-12 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 18-21 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Red Bank> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Farragut> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Red Bank> | L, 16-42 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Clinton> | W, 22-16 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Farragut> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Bradley Central> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Franklin Co.> | L, 13-23 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Coffee Co.> | W, 71-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Cookeville> | L, 8-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 22-24 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | White Station> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Whitehaven> | L, 3-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Oakland> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Blackman> | L, 7-44 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Oakland> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Stewarts Creek> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Riverdale> | W, 30-17 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Oakland> | L, 20-45 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Riverdale> | W, 41-34 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Oakland> | L, 7-41 |
Fayetteville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1982 | Lebanon> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Cumberland Co.> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 14-0 | |
Dec. 4, 1982 | Gallatin> | W, 13-10 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Warren Co.> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Oakland> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Riverdale> | L, 0-18 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Oakland> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | McCallie> | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Lebanon> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Cleveland> | W, 21-10 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | Oakland> | L, 17-21 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Oakland> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Cleveland> | W, 19-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Oak Ridge> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | Knoxville Central> | W, 28-14 | |
Dec. 8, 1990 | Germantown> | W, 25-13 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Lebanon> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Bartlett> | W, 30-14 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 35-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Stratford> | W, 7-0 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | Riverdale> | W, 20-7 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Whites Creek> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Germantown> | L, 16-24 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | MBA> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Dickson Co.> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Germantown> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | McMinn Co.> | W, 34-16 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Riverdale> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | McGavock> | W, 42-28 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Glencliff> | L, 13-18 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Hunters Lane> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Smyrna> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Oakland> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Riverdale> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Oakland> | W, 19-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Smyrna> | W, 29-22 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Riverdale> | L, 13-19 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Smyrna> | L, 6-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Smyrna> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Lebanon> | W, 24-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Riverdale> | L, 9-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Lebanon> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Smyrna> | L, 16-43 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Wilson Central> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 17-26 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 13-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Beech> | L, 9-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Beech> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 6-43 |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Nashville Overton> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Nashville Overton> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | MBA> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Hillwood> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Father Ryan> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Hunters Lane> | L, 13-33 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | MBA> | L, 28-58 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hendersonville> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Clarksville> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Brentwood> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Blackman> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 28-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Dickson Co.> | L, 12-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Nashville Overton> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Ravenwood> | L, 7-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Arlington> | W, 35-24 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | White Station> | L, 36-37 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Cordova> | L, 18-56 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Brentwood> | L, 7-36 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Brentwood> | L, 11-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Brentwood> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Hendersonville> | L, 0-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Beech> | L, 22-49 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 20, 1970 | East Ridge> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1970 | Murfreesboro> | L, 0-36 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Memphis South Side> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Germantown> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1982 | Whitehaven> | W, 26-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Germantown> | W, 7-2 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Gallatin> | L, 19-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1988 | Memphis Overton> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Bolivar Central> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Fairley> | W, 23-10 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Christian Brothers> | W, 21-12 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Whites Creek> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Westwood> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Wooddale> | W, 30-13 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Bartlett> | L, 6-30 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Bartlett> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Germantown> | L, 12-38 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Gibson Co.> | W, 46-25 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Marshall Co.> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Humboldt> | L, 21-50 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Milan> | W, 54-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Portland> | W, 54-32 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Giles Co.> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Kingsbury> | W, 13-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1996 | Tyner> | W, 32-12 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Dyer Co.> | W, 57-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Crockett Co.> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Covington> | W, 22-7 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Page> | W, 38-6 | |
Dec. 6, 1997 | White House> | L, 20-30 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Brighton> | W, 44-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Frayser> | W, 40-24 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Ridgeway> | W, 12-10 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Page> | W, 51-3 | |
Dec. 5, 1998 | Roane Co.> | W, 35-34 | Results |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Dyersburg> | W, 48-41 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Haywood> | L, 18-19 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Hardin Co.> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Trezevant> | W, 20-12 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Memphis East> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Dyersburg> | W, 33-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Fairley> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Memphis East> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Hillsboro> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Haywood> | W, 57-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Hardin Co.> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Hillsboro> | L, 26-27 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Dyersburg> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 20-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Ridgeway> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | White House> | W, 20-14 | |
Dec. 4, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 6-7 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Brighton> | W, 53-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Henry Co.> | W, 26-10 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Hillsboro> | W, 28-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2005 | Maryville> | L, 10-23 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Hardin Co.> | W, 34-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Henry Co.> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | J. North Side> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Kingsbury> | W, 24-6 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Henry Co.> | L, 26-27 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Brighton> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Memphis East> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Henry Co.> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Bartlett> | W, 39-8 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Hardin Co.> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Mitchell> | L, 26-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | J. North Side> | L, 19-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Hardin Co.> | W, 60-50 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Ridgeway> | L, 20-54 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Hardin Co.> | L, 34-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Westview> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Liberty Magnet> | L, 0-47 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Covington> | L, 12-24 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Covington> | L, 6-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Covington> | L, 6-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Milan> | W, 32-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Haywood> | L, 12-50 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Obion Co.> | L, 32-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Obion Co.> | W, 49-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Dyer Co.> | L, 28-33 |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Nashville Pearl> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Tennessee> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | McGavock> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Hillcrest> | L, 10-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | McGavock> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Clarksville> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Memphis North Side> | W, 17-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | McGavock> | W, 24-8 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Gallatin> | L, 0-29 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | McGavock> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Gallatin> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | McGavock> | W, 22-19 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Gallatin> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Hamilton> | L, 16-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Whites Creek> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Whites Creek> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Dickson Co.> | W, 6-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Germantown> | L, 9-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Stratford> | L, 0-25 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Dickson Co.> | W, 26-22 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Christian Brothers> | W, 27-10 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Stratford> | L, 12-13 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Whites Creek> | L, 15-16 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Whites Creek> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Springfield> | W, 14-3 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Columbia> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 24-10 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | White House> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Ravenwood> | L, 8-30 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Franklin> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Franklin> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Blackman> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Siegel> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Arlington> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Brentwood> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | McGavock> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Independence> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | McGavock> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Germantown> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Ravenwood> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Arlington> | W, 45-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Beech> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Clarksville> | L, 14-47 |
Oak Ridge, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Knoxville Central> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Baylor> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Sullivan Central> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | McMinn Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1975 | Maplewood> | W, 46-22 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Bearden> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Cocke Co.> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Baylor> | L, 27-31 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Science Hill> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Tullahoma> | W, 31-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1979 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 39-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Austin-East> | W, 54-8 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Morristown West> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Warren Co.> | W, 29-14 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Germantown> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Heritage> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Farragut> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Knoxville Doyle> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Heritage> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Heritage> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-51 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Sevier Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Cherokee> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Oakland> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Sevier Co.> | W, 37-12 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Bearden> | W, 21-2 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Tennessee> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | William Blount> | W, 44-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Greeneville> | W, 52-21 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Franklin Co.> | W, 28-3 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Knoxville Central> | W, 42-41 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Gallatin> | W, 30-0 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 32-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Gallatin> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Science Hill> | W, 18-15 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Riverdale> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Morristown East> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Brainerd> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Knoxville Central> | W, 28-7 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-3 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Riverdale> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Sevier Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Gallatin> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Hendersonville> | W, 34-24 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 31-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Farragut> | W, 17-3 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-25 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Sevier Co.> | L, 10-32 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Morristown East> | W, 54-15 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 6-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Sevier Co.> | W, 25-19 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Sevier Co.> | W, 49-10 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 40-24 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 35-17 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Riverdale> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Sevier Co.> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Farragut> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Riverdale> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Science Hill> | W, 48-28 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Sevier Co.> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Farragut> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Riverdale> | W, 17-0 | |
Dec. 3, 2005 | Ravenwood> | L, 7-14 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Cookeville> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Bradley Central> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Riverdale> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Maryville> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | McMinn Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Cookeville> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Riverdale> | L, 10-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Science Hill> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Maryville> | L, 25-39 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | East Hamilton> | L, 10-25 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 53-28 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Cleveland> | W, 10-6 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Rhea Co.> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 45-33 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Ooltewah> | L, 17-26 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Walker Valley> | L, 27-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 32-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Knoxville West> | W, 16-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 28-37 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Rhea Co.> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 40-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Rhea Co.> | W, 23-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Knoxville West> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | South-Doyle> | W, 14-0 | |
Dec. 4, 2020 | Summit> | L, 7-28 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | McMinn Co.> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Rhea Co.> | W, 36-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | McMinn Co.> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Powell> | L, 13-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | East Hamilton> | W, 49-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Clinton> | L, 21-24 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1982 | Melrose> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Hillcrest> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Collierville> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Fairley> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Germantown> | L, 0-46 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Memphis Central> | W, 43-16 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Bartlett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Fairley> | L, 0-8 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 23-45 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Millington> | W, 26-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Hunters Lane> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Bartlett> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Henry Co.> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Germantown> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Millington> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Millington> | W, 22-18 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Houston> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Cordova> | L, 13-16 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Millington> | W, 22-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Germantown> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Bolton> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Germantown> | L, 6-47 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Millington> | L, 22-24 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Ridgeway> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Millington> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Craigmont> | W, 9-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Germantown> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Germantown> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Wooddale> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | White Station> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | White Station> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Wooddale> | W, 41-13 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Germantown> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Smyrna> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Germantown> | W, 39-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Arlington> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | White Station> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 44-10 | |
Dec. 3, 2011 | Maryville> | L, 7-23 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Collierville> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Southwind> | W, 54-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Germantown> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 41-35 | |
Dec. 1, 2012 | Maryville> | W, 36-35 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Cordova> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | White Station> | L, 13-34 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | White Station> | W, 41-35 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Rossview> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Arlington> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Ravenwood> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Antioch> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 39-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Wilson Central> | W, 53-16 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Ravenwood> | L, 13-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Lebanon> | W, 49-3 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Nashville Overton> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Franklin> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Cordova> | W, 42-19 | |
Dec. 3, 2016 | Oakland> | W, 12-9 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Collierville> | W, 26-23 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Memphis Central> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | White Station> | W, 41-20 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Cane Ridge> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Collierville> | W, 40-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Houston> | W, 31-27 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Germantown> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Ravenwood> | W, 43-24 | |
Nov. 29, 2018 | Oakland> | L, 0-37 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Cordova> | W, 50-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Memphis Central> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Houston> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Ravenwood> | L, 14-21 |