Alcoa, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Seymour> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Sullivan West> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | South Pittsburg> | W, 17-0 | |
Dec. 2, 1977 | Lake Co.> | W, 33-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Knoxville Webb> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Oliver Springs> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Sweetwater> | W, 11-0 | |
Dec. 1, 1978 | Goodpasture> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Knoxville Webb> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Hampton> | W, 40-12 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Polk Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Dec. 7, 1979 | Lake Co.> | W, 13-9 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Loudon> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Johnson Co.> | W, 15-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | Marion Co.> | W, 14-13 | |
Dec. 3, 1988 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 12-23 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Loudon> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Seymour> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Marion Co.> | W, 30-20 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Roane Co.> | W, 22-15 | |
Dec. 9, 1989 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 39-22 | Results |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Roane Co.> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Seymour> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Marion Co.> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Austin-East> | L, 21-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Powell> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Smith Co.> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Meigs Co.> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Cosby> | W, 46-12 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 35-9 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Meigs Co.> | L, 26-62 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Hampton> | L, 15-16 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hampton> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Harriman> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Rockwood> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Harriman> | W, 24-8 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | David Lipscomb> | L, 0-38 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Happy Valley> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Loudon> | L, 10-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 70-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Loudon> | W, 26-2 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Austin-East> | W, 31-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | Goodpasture> | W, 21-13 | |
Dec. 1, 2000 | Union City> | W, 27-20 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 41-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Wartburg Central> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Sweetwater> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Goodpasture> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 52-22 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Sweetwater> | W, 41-13 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Oliver Springs> | W, 37-13 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | David Lipscomb> | L, 6-55 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Hampton> | W, 44-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Sweetwater> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Rockwood> | W, 46-3 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | David Lipscomb> | W, 35-14 | |
Dec. 3, 2004 | Huntingdon> | W, 52-41 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 91-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | CAK> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Loudon> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Tyner> | W, 31-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2005 | Goodpasture> | W, 55-13 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 67-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | CAK> | W, 50-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Sweetwater> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | Smith Co.> | W, 42-14 | |
Dec. 1, 2006 | Goodpasture> | W, 31-3 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Sweetwater> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | CAK> | W, 56-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 59-36 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | DCA> | W, 38-0 | |
Dec. 7, 2007 | Goodpasture> | W, 35-3 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 68-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | CAK> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Loudon> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 28, 2008 | Marion Co.> | W, 30-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2008 | Milan> | W, 28-14 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Tyner> | W, 44-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | CAK> | W, 31-10 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Loudon> | W, 21-3 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Elizabethton> | W, 34-7 | |
Dec. 4, 2009 | Milan> | W, 21-0 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Sweetwater> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Loudon> | W, 42-17 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | CAK> | W, 14-3 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Elizabethton> | W, 55-20 | |
Dec. 3, 2010 | Goodpasture> | W, 56-14 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Tyner> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | CAK> | L, 37-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | McMinn Central> | W, 28-18 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Sweetwater> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | CAK> | L, 36-38 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | York Institute> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Pigeon Forge> | W, 61-13 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | CAK> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | Upperman> | W, 75-18 | |
Dec. 6, 2013 | CPA> | W, 25-7 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Johnson Co.> | W, 62-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | CAK> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Notre Dame> | W, 28-19 | |
Dec. 5, 2014 | CPA> | L, 0-7 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Unicoi Co.> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Pigeon Forge> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | CAK> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Notre Dame> | W, 42-2 | |
Dec. 4, 2015 | CPA> | W, 20-0 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Unicoi Co.> | W, 49-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Scott> | W, 55-28 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Elizabethton> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 24-0 | |
Dec. 2, 2016 | Liberty Magnet> | W, 45-12 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Claiborne> | W, 55-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Kingston> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Austin-East> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Red Bank> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 30, 2017 | Covington> | W, 31-20 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Claiborne> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Unicoi Co.> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Austin-East> | W, 24-6 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Upperman> | W, 27-14 | |
Dec. 1, 2018 | Covington> | W, 21-14 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | West Greene> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 58-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Austin-East> | W, 56-28 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Loudon> | W, 56-0 | |
Dec. 6, 2019 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 27-0 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Johnson Co.> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Kingston> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 49-13 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Red Bank> | W, 42-7 | |
Dec. 4, 2020 | Milan> | W, 35-0 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 63-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Pigeon Forge> | W, 52-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Giles Co.> | W, 42-12 | |
Dec. 3, 2021 | East Nashville> | W, 45-14 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Johnson Co.> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Pigeon Forge> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 56-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Giles Co.> | W, 38-13 | |
Dec. 2, 2022 | East Nashville> | W, 45-26 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Austin-East> | W, 47-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Giles Co.> | W, 38-7 | |
Dec. 1, 2023 | East Nashville> | W, 42-20 | Results |
Coalfield, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Hampton> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Hampton> | W, 22-13 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Greenback> | L, 7-46 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 42-12 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Knoxville Webb> | W, 22-20 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | DCA> | L, 20-40 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Unaka> | W, 12-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Greenback> | W, 15-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Unaka> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Whitwell> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Cloudland> | L, 8-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Charleston> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Copper Basin> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | FRA> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-63 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Lookout Valley> | W, 36-6 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | FRA> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Lookout Valley> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | South Pittsburg> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Copper Basin> | W, 28-8 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Copper Basin> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cloudland> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Powell Valley> | L, 21-22 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Unaka> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Midway> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Greenback> | W, 35-27 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 13-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Unaka> | W, 27-10 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Cloudland> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Hampton> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Knoxville Grace> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Midway> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Hampton> | L, 12-30 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Hampton> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Knoxville Grace> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Copper Basin> | L, 20-33 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Greenback> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Copper Basin> | W, 21-19 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-54 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Lookout Valley> | W, 57-23 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-36 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Cloudland> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Greenback> | W, 34-31 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Gordonsville> | L, 15-39 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Greenback> | W, 33-24 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Midway> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | South Pittsburg> | L, 22-43 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Harriman> | W, 8-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Cloudland> | W, 38-28 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Greenback> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Monterey> | W, 42-8 | |
Dec. 5, 2014 | Union City> | L, 14-56 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Cloudland> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Harriman> | L, 20-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Hancock Co.> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Cloudland> | W, 54-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Greenback> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Hancock Co.> | W, 59-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Cloudland> | W, 48-8 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Greenback> | L, 34-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Jellico> | W, 56-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Cloudland> | W, 29-24 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Greenback> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Hancock Co.> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Greenback> | L, 16-56 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Hancock Co.> | W, 48-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Greenback> | W, 26-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Oliver Springs> | W, 36-0 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | South Pittsburg> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | North Greene> | W, 58-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Midway> | W, 41-6 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Cloudland> | L, 21-22 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | North Greene> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Unaka> | W, 55-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Oliver Springs> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Clay Co.> | L, 33-40 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Unaka> | W, 63-8 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Rockwood> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Oliver Springs> | L, 13-20 |
Cordova, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Lake Co.> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Memphis Prep> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Lake Co.> | W, 12-6 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Adamsville> | W, 44-21 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | Gordonsville> | W, 15-7 | Results |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Memphis Prep> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Lake Co.> | W, 7-2 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Halls> | W, 41-0 | |
Dec. 8, 1984 | Gordonsville> | L, 14-20 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Trezevant> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Ridgeway> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Trezevant> | L, 6-37 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Trezevant> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Lexington> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Lewis Co.> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Milan> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Peabody> | L, 0-32 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Huntingdon> | L, 13-19 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Peabody> | L, 12-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | St. Benedict> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | BGA> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Harding Academy> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | BGA> | L, 17-29 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Notre Dame> | W, 42-9 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | SBEC> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1999 | Briarcrest> | W, 22-6 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 62-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Harding Academy> | W, 39-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2000 | Briarcrest> | W, 23-20 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Harding Academy> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Harding Academy> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | St. Benedict> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | BGA> | L, 12-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | St. Benedict> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Briarcrest> | L, 0-24 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Knoxville Webb> | W, 24-22 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Harding Academy> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 19, 2005 | Knoxville Webb> | W, 26-0 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Harding Academy> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2006 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 14-17 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | FRA> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Jackson Christian> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 23-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | FRA> | W, 29-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | USJ> | L, 41-48 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Fayette Academy> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | St. George's> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 29, 2012 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 14-47 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2013 | FRA> | W, 36-13 | |
Nov. 21, 2013 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 15-28 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | FRA> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | St. George's> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | St. George's> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | USJ> | L, 17-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Lipscomb Academy> | W, 29-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Lausanne> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Harding Academy> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | BGA> | W, 13-9 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Lausanne> | W, 45-24 | |
Dec. 5, 2019 | CPA> | W, 17-14 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | FRA> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | BGA> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Lipscomb Academy> | L, 13-56 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Davidson Academy> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Silverdale> | L, 23-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 7-34 |
Antioch, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Fairview> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | East Robertson> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Gordonsville> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | East Robertson> | W, 51-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Gordonsville> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | McEwen> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Watertown> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Harpeth> | W, 22-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Gordonsville> | L, 6-26 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | McEwen> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Gordonsville> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Harpeth> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Westmoreland> | L, 7-29 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 0-73 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Gordonsville> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 10-36 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Moore Co.> | W, 55-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Cascade> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Collinwood> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | USJ> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 30, 2001 | Cloudland> | W, 63-26 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Forrest> | W, 47-13 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | DCA> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | CPA> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Mt. Pleasant> | W, 43-19 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Wayne Co.> | W, 41-35 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | DCA> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Lewis Co.> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Goodpasture> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | SBEC> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | St. George's> | L, 0-52 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Fayette Academy> | L, 29-43 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Friendship Christian> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 13-49 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Nashville Christian> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Jackson Christian> | L, 7-37 |
Fairview, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Mt. Pleasant> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 12-6 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Lewis Co.> | L, 21-34 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Goodpasture> | L, 22-42 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-53 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | David Lipscomb> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Goodpasture> | L, 15-22 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | McKenzie> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Huntingdon> | W, 16-15 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | McKenzie> | L, 14-15 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Chester Co.> | L, 8-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Adamsville> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Camden> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Lewis Co.> | L, 7-8 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Camden> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Camden> | W, 20-13 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | CPA> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Oakhaven> | L, 18-36 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Stewart Co.> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Milan> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hickman Co.> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Lewis Co.> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Milan> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Smith Co.> | W, 29-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Cheatham Co.> | L, 21-36 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Harpeth> | W, 52-28 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Westmoreland> | W, 41-20 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | CPA> | L, 20-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Westmoreland> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Stratford> | L, 0-39 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | East Nashville> | W, 48-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Goodpasture> | L, 23-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Stratford> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Giles Co.> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 17-41 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Whites Creek> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | East Nashville> | W, 33-22 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Stratford> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Giles Co.> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Nashville> | L, 13-26 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Smith Co.> | L, 7-18 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Maplewood> | W, 47-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Smith Co.> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Maplewood> | W, 36-30 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Liberty Creek> | L, 27-49 |
Chapel Hill, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Goodpasture> | W, 26-20 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Westmoreland> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Lewis Co.> | L, 6-24 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Lewis Co.> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Spring Hill> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Collinwood> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Collinwood> | L, 10-25 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Collinwood> | W, 14-8 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Moore Co.> | L, 20-34 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Collinwood> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Columbia Academy> | L, 9-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | BGA> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Moore Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Mt. Pleasant> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | BGA> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | McEwen> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Clarksville Academy> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | East Robertson> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Ezell-Harding> | L, 13-47 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Columbia Academy> | L, 0-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Mt. Pleasant> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Marion Co.> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Dresden> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Houston Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Riverside> | L, 10-14 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Mt. Pleasant> | L, 21-26 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Riverside> | W, 23-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Adamsville> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Riverside> | L, 30-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Marion Co.> | L, 10-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Tyner> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Meigs Co.> | W, 16-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Marion Co.> | L, 14-55 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Waverly> | L, 36-63 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Waverly> | L, 19-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Hickman Co.> | W, 37-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Eagleville> | W, 32-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Riverside> | L, 15-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Hickman> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Waverly> | L, 14-37 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Adamsville> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Lewis Co.> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Riverside> | L, 10-15 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Smith Co.> | L, 14-40 |
Gordonsville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Watertown> | W, 8-6 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Polk Co.> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Westmoreland> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Friendship Christian> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Marion Co.> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Celina> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Copper Basin> | W, 10-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | ECS> | L, 7-15 | Results |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Celina> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1984 | Copper Basin> | W, 12-0 | |
Dec. 8, 1984 | ECS> | W, 20-14 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Monterey> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | FRA> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | South Pittsburg> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Monterey> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | South Pittsburg> | W, 36-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Greenback> | L, 6-17 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Monterey> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Copper Basin> | W, 16-13 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | DCA> | L, 12-17 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | FRA> | W, 32-24 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Cloudland> | W, 24-8 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | South Pittsburg> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | FRA> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | FRA> | L, 16-24 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | BGA> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | CPA> | L, 8-29 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | DCA> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Ezell-Harding> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | FRA> | L, 16-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Copper Basin> | W, 40-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Boyd Buchanan> | W, 39-29 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Lookout Valley> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | South Pittsburg> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Copper Basin> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-52 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | South Pittsburg> | W, 27-12 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Friendship Christian> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Lookout Valley> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 20-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | South Pittsburg> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Friendship Christian> | L, 19-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Silverdale> | W, 35-19 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Lookout Valley> | W, 38-13 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | South Pittsburg> | L, 13-33 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Lookout Valley> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | MTCS> | W, 34-20 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | South Pittsburg> | L, 7-46 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | MTCS> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | South Pittsburg> | L, 21-32 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Nashville Christian> | W, 55-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Eagleville> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | South Pittsburg> | L, 14-32 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | South Pittsburg> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Eagleville> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Coalfield> | W, 39-15 | |
Nov. 30, 2012 | Huntingdon> | W, 21-20 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Fayetteville> | L, 33-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Wayne Co.> | L, 28-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 41-32 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Wayne Co.> | L, 3-25 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Lookout Valley> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Whitwell> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Sale Creek> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | South Pittsburg> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Copper Basin> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Whitwell> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | South Pittsburg> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Whitwell> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Clay Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | South Pittsburg> | L, 7-37 | |
Nov. 4, 2021 | Copper Basin> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Jo Byrns> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | South Pittsburg> | L, 14-44 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Lookout Valley> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | South Pittsburg> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Clay Co.> | L, 6-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Chattanooga Prep> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Whitwell> | W, 35-15 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | South Pittsburg> | L, 7-48 |
Hampton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Oliver Springs> | L, 14-29 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Coalfield> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Alcoa> | L, 12-40 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Wartburg Central> | L, 6-18 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Coalfield> | L, 13-22 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Oneida> | L, 6-24 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Rutledge> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Austin-East> | L, 6-39 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Gibbs> | L, 0-36 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Oneida> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Oneida> | L, 12-35 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Harriman> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Meigs Co.> | L, 8-61 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Alcoa> | W, 16-15 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Notre Dame> | W, 18-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 19-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Alcoa> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Harriman> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Wartburg Central> | L, 0-12 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Wartburg Central> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Alcoa> | L, 13-44 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Sunbright> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Harriman> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Coalfield> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Oneida> | W, 27-2 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Harriman> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Coalfield> | W, 30-12 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | Friendship Christian> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Coalfield> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Oneida> | W, 17-3 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Midway> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | South Pittsburg> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Greenback> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Tellico Plains> | W, 26-12 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Rockwood> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 10-34 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Oneida> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Silverdale> | L, 8-41 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Silverdale> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Knoxville Grace> | L, 27-54 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Sweetwater> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Austin-East> | W, 48-38 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Knoxville Grace> | W, 61-21 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Marion Co.> | L, 17-55 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Sweetwater> | W, 54-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Austin-East> | L, 50-74 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Rockwood> | L, 14-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Rockwood> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Oneida> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Oneida> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Meigs Co.> | L, 34-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Monterey> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Rockwood> | W, 47-18 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Oneida> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 22-20 | |
Dec. 4, 2021 | Westview> | L, 14-55 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Oneida> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Monterey> | L, 16-40 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Polk Co.> | W, 36-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 36-31 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | York Institute> | L, 13-56 |
Jackson, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | South Fulton> | L, 28-29 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | McKenzie> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Halls> | L, 10-13 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Halls> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Dresden> | L, 0-8 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Alcoa> | L, 0-47 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Alcoa> | L, 0-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Sweetwater> | W, 13-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Coalfield> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Meigs Co.> | W, 32-2 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Memphis Prep> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 28-3 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Copper Basin> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | South Greene> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Johnson Co.> | L, 17-21 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Copper Basin> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Coalfield> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Chattanooga City> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Oneida> | W, 33-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | FRA> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | South Doyle> | L, 9-15 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Powell Valley> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Westmoreland> | L, 0-19 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Powell Valley> | W, 41-15 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Smith Co.> | W, 29-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Hampton> | W, 28-19 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Upperman> | W, 28-13 | |
Dec. 6, 1996 | Goodpasture> | W, 27-20 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Notre Dame> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Briarcrest> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 22, 1997 | BGA> | L, 7-19 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Goodpasture> | W, 46-33 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Briarcrest> | L, 7-30 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Fayette Academy> | W, 35-15 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Briarcrest> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Harding Academy> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Notre Dame> | W, 45-24 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Briarcrest> | L, 19-47 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | BGA> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | BGA> | L, 7-23 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Pope John Paul> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | ECS> | L, 22-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Pope John Paul> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2005 | ECS> | L, 0-26 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Pope John Paul> | W, 34-33 | |
Nov. 18, 2006 | ECS> | W, 17-14 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | MBA (Vacated)> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | St. George's> | W, 27-10 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | ECS> | W, 42-28 | |
Dec. 3, 2009 | USJ> | W, 30-0 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2010 | USJ> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | ECS> | W, 28-23 | |
Dec. 2, 2010 | St. George's> | W, 42-7 | Results |
Nov. 11, 2011 | SBEC> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | USJ> | L, 27-48 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Harding Academy> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | DCA> | W, 44-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2012 | ECS> | W, 47-14 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2013 | USJ> | W, 48-21 | |
Nov. 21, 2013 | ECS> | W, 28-15 | |
Dec. 5, 2013 | St. George's> | W, 28-14 | Results |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Davidson Academy> | W, 62-20 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | ECS> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 4, 2014 | BGA> | W, 38-21 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2015 | USJ> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 49-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Harding Academy> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | St. George's> | W, 69-48 | |
Dec. 1, 2016 | Lausanne> | L, 9-12 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Chattanooga Christian> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | CPA> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Chattanooga Christian> | W, 48-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | BGA> | L, 10-30 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | CPA> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Goodpasture> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Davidson Academy> | L, 24-42 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Davidson Academy> | W, 49-24 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Lipscomb Academy> | L, 7-44 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | ECS> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | FRA> | L, 15-50 |
Tiptonville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 21, 1969 | Tennessee Prep> | L, 6-30 | |
Nov. 17, 1972 | South Fulton> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Sweetwater> | L, 9-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Memphis Sky View> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Houston Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Westmoreland> | W, 7-5 | |
Dec. 2, 1977 | Alcoa> | L, 7-33 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Memphis Sky View> | W, 22-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Mt. Pleasant> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Goodpasture> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | ECS> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | South Fulton> | W, 30-20 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Lewis Co.> | W, 14-0 | |
Dec. 7, 1979 | Alcoa> | L, 9-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Memphis Sky View> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | McKenzie> | W, 20-7 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Goodpasture> | W, 7-3 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Meigs Co.> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | ECS> | L, 6-12 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 39-20 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | ECS> | L, 2-7 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 54-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Memphis Westside> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Spring Hill> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Adamsville> | W, 27-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1985 | South Pittsburg> | W, 20-12 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Dresden> | W, 40-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Bishop Byrne> | L, 6-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 6-9 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Dresden> | L, 18-30 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | FACS> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Jo Byrns> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | USJ> | L, 6-18 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | St. Benedict> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | East Robertson> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Wayne Co.> | W, 27-12 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 35-14 | |
Dec. 9, 1994 | South Pittsburg> | L, 7-14 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | USJ> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | East Robertson> | W, 25-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Moore Co.> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 8-39 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Memphis Westside> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | McEwen> | W, 35-22 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | St. Benedict> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | USJ> | L, 27-55 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Jackson Christian> | L, 0-32 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | USJ> | L, 21-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 6-46 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | USJ> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Fayette Academy> | L, 24-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Fayette Academy> | L, 14-53 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Fayette Academy> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Trinity Christian> | W, 32-27 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Jackson Christian> | L, 22-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Fayette Academy> | W, 32-28 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Gleason> | W, 42-40 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | McKenzie> | L, 0-53 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | West Carroll> | W, 33-26 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Huntingdon> | L, 7-53 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Huntingdon> | W, 50-49 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Perry Co.> | L, 6-46 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Union City> | L, 33-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Huntingdon> | L, 15-50 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Humboldt> | L, 14-36 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | South Fulton> | W, 38-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 36-27 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Union City> | L, 6-56 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Freedom Prep> | W, 44-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Westwood> | W, 33-18 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Hillcrest> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Cornersville> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Westwood> | W, 60-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | West Carroll> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Freedom Prep> | W, 52-33 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Cornersville> | L, 8-21 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Booker T. Washington> | W, 50-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | MASE> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | West Carroll> | W, 46-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Huntingdon> | W, 30-20 | |
Dec. 6, 2019 | Greenback> | W, 38-23 | Results |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Dresden> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | West Carroll> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Fayetteville> | L, 24-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Bluff City> | W, 66-8 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Humboldt> | W, 32-18 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Peabody> | L, 18-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Memphis Middle College> | W, 36-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | MASE> | L, 12-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | M. Middle College> | L, 22-33 |
Hohenwald, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1976 | Dyer Co.> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Houston Co.> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Forrest> | W, 24-6 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Fairview> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Lake Co.> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Forrest> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Goodpasture> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Spring Hill> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Goodpasture> | L, 0-16 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Springfield> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Portland> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Springfield> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Harpeth> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | ECS> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Harpeth> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Peabody> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | David Lipscomb> | L, 9-34 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Davidson Academy> | W, 35-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Huntingdon> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Goodpasture> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Harpeth> | W, 21-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Westview> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Milan> | W, 20-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Westview> | L, 6-15 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Westview> | L, 13-23 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | McKenzie> | W, 8-6 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Huntingdon> | L, 20-47 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Riverside> | W, 44-29 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Huntingdon> | L, 3-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Camden> | W, 40-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Harpeth> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | McKenzie> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Adamsville> | W, 46-21 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Riverside> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | McKenzie> | L, 13-16 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Camden> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | McKenzie> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Huntingdon> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Camden> | L, 0-32 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Ezell-Harding> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Fairview> | W, 8-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Goodpasture> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Richland> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Hickman Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Waverly> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Goodpasture> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Camden> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Milan> | L, 7-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Manassas> | W, 31-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Fairview> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Hickman Co.> | L, 34-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Fairley> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Camden> | W, 32-20 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Westview> | W, 14-10 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | CPA> | L, 28-36 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Camden> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Adamsville> | L, 13-55 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Trinity Christian> | W, 43-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Scotts Hill> | L, 17-47 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Scotts Hill> | W, 43-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Waverly> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Houston Co.> | W, 36-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Riverside> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Riverside> | L, 9-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Scotts Hill> | W, 40-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Riverside> | L, 0-12 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Cascade> | W, 36-18 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Forrest> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Cascade> | W, 32-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Adamsville> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Riverside> | L, 26-33 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Milan> | L, 6-40 |
Benton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Gordonsville> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Alcoa> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Sweetwater> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Smith Co.> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Loudon> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Notre Dame> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Marion Co.> | L, 8-49 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Howard> | W, 15-9 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Marion Co.> | L, 14-33 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Howard> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Howard> | L, 2-20 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Marion Co.> | L, 18-53 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Marion Co.> | L, 6-46 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Westmoreland> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Goodpasture> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Westmoreland> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Goodpasture> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | David Lipscomb> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | East Robertson> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | White House> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | White House> | L, 3-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Station Camp> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Kingston> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Loudon> | L, 13-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Tyner> | W, 18-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | CAK> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Kingston> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | CAK> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Kingston> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Notre Dame> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Watertown> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Westmoreland> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | East Robertson> | L, 28-55 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Hampton> | L, 19-36 |
Dunlap, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Spring City> | W, 54-9 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Walland> | W, 27-0 | |
Dec. 7, 1973 | Dyer Co.> | L, 26-31 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Polk Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Smith Co.> | L, 0-18 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Smith Co.> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 32-13 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Notre Dame> | W, 27-3 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Alcoa> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Smith Co.> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Howard> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Roane Co.> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Livingston Academy> | W, 44-28 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | McMinn Central> | W, 33-27 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Oneida> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Sweetwater> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Oneida> | L, 12-23 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Upperman> | W, 32-8 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | South Greene> | W, 18-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Alcoa> | L, 9-35 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Jackson Co.> | W, 26-12 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Oliver Springs> | W, 24-18 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Upperman> | L, 0-32 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Smith Co.> | W, 20-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Tyner> | L, 15-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Goodpasture> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Goodpasture> | L, 7-57 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Goodpasture> | L, 12-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Smith Co.> | L, 8-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Smith Co.> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | York Institute> | L, 16-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 35-34 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Goodpasture> | L, 17-54 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Harpeth> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Polk Co.> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Notre Dame> | L, 0-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Howard> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Notre Dame> | W, 56-28 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | East Ridge> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Alcoa> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Red Bank> | L, 13-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Brainerd> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Red Bank> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Red Bank> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Kingston> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | McMinn Central> | L, 27-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Tyner> | W, 30-26 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Meigs Co.> | L, 28-42 |
South Fulton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Lake Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Jackson Old Hickory> | W, 29-28 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Lake Co.> | L, 20-30 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Adamsville> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 6-24 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 0-19 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | USJ> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | St. Benedict> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | West Carroll> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Greenfield> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | USJ> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | USJ> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Perry Co.> | W, 49-6 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton> | L, 22-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Jackson Christian> | W, 32-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | USJ> | L, 19-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Jackson Christian> | L, 19-27 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Fayette Academy> | L, 18-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Gleason> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Union City> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Huntingdon> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Gleason> | L, 12-19 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Lake Co.> | L, 24-38 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Carver> | L, 43-74 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Hillcrest> | L, 8-18 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Freedom Prep> | L, 14-67 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Fayetteville> | L, 28-75 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | MASE> | L, 14-52 |
Watertown, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 1971 | Collierville> | L, 20-34 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | St. Andrews> | W, 20-8 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Dyer Co.> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Gordonsville> | L, 6-8 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Monterey> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Ezell-Harding> | L, 6-39 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Celina> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | BGA> | L, 6-37 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | BGA> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | DCA> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | FRA> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | CPA> | L, 0-57 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | DCA> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 13-56 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 18-55 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | South Pittsburg> | L, 0-61 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | South Pittsburg> | L, 12-40 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Lookout Valley> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Chattanooga Grace> | W, 27-15 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 14-52 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | East Robertson> | L, 0-46 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Rockwood> | L, 8-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Cascade> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Tyner> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Boyd Buchanan> | W, 38-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Marion Co.> | L, 15-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Polk Co.> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Tyner> | L, 22-33 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 57-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Westmoreland> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 8-15 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Tellico Plains> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 19-22 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Tellico Plains> | W, 63-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Marion Co.> | W, 44-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 13-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Marion Co.> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | McMinn Central> | L, 32-35 |