Brentwood, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Cannon Co.> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | Houston Co.> | W, 53-15 | |
Dec. 6, 1974 | South Pittsburg> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Mitchell> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 26, 1976 | Maryville> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Hickman Co.> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Milan> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Giles Co.> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | J. South Side> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Humboldt> | W, 31-19 | |
Dec. 1, 1978 | Maryville> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Marshall Co.> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Lexington> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Hickman Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Milan> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | MUS> | W, 35-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Knoxville Rule> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Giles Co.> | W, 33-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Milan> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Collierville> | W, 14-3 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Roane Co.> | W, 44-13 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Marshall Co.> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Ripley> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Memphis East> | W, 36-0 | |
Dec. 4, 1982 | Cleveland> | W, 7-0 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Waverly> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Portland> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | MUS> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Waverly> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Marshall Co.> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Waverly> | W, 48-27 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Marshall Co.> | L, 10-14 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Camden> | W, 30-6 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Marshall Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Milan> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Trezevant> | W, 7-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Austin-East> | L, 20-28 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Hickman Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | MUS> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Waverly> | W, 26-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1987 | Austin-East> | W, 31-6 | Results |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 43-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Marshall Co.> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Lexington> | W, 55-20 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | Milan> | W, 45-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1988 | Alcoa> | W, 23-12 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Fairview> | W, 53-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | White House> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | MUS> | W, 16-14 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Westview> | W, 23-0 | |
Dec. 9, 1989 | Alcoa> | L, 22-39 | Results |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Fairview> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Portland> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | MUS> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Montgomery Central> | W, 49-16 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Loretto> | W, 42-28 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | MUS> | W, 28-23 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Springfield> | W, 42-19 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Powell> | W, 49-7 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Houston Co.> | W, 60-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Marshall Co.> | W, 31-9 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | MUS> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Humboldt> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 12, 1992 | Marion Co.> | L, 26-28 | Results |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Westwood> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Hardin Co.> | W, 41-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Collierville> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 21-26 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Fayette Ware> | W, 54-18 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | MUS> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Collierville> | W, 31-3 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Haywood> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Hunters Lane> | W, 57-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Munford> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 7-3 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | MBA> | W, 35-10 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Riverdale> | W, 27-16 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 28-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Munford> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | MBA> | W, 23-20 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Germantown> | W, 17-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1996 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 28-7 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1998 | McCallie> | W, 27-18 | |
Nov. 22, 1998 | MBA> | L, 19-21 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Christian Brothers> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | McCallie> | W, 13-10 | |
Nov. 18, 2000 | MBA> | L, 7-8 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Baylor> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | MUS> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2001 | McCallie> | L, 16-17 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2002 | McCallie> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | MBA> | L, 11-27 | Results |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Christian Brothers> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2003 | MBA> | L, 14-38 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Christian Brothers> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | MUS> | L, 14-35 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2004 | McCallie> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | McCallie> | W, 38-35 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Christian Brothers> | L, 17-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Baylor> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2006 | McCallie> | W, 37-34 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | ECS> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Ensworth> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 24, 2007 | MBA (Vacated)> | L, 0-12 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Ensworth> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Briarcrest> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2008 | MUS> | L, 18-38 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Pope John Paul> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | MBA> | L, 41-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Pope John Paul> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | MUS> | W, 42-24 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Ensworth> | L, 19-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Pope John Paul> | W, 48-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Christian Brothers> | L, 34-37 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Briarcrest> | W, 44-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | MUS> | L, 45-46 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Briarcrest> | W, 41-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Ensworth> | L, 12-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | MUS> | L, 28-30 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Briarcrest> | W, 50-3 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Baylor> | W, 24-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2015 | MBA> | W, 56-55 | Results |
Nov. 11, 2016 | McCallie> | W, 37-29 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Baylor> | W, 38-3 | |
Dec. 1, 2016 | MBA> | W, 42-38 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2017 | MUS> | W, 43-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | McCallie> | W, 28-6 | |
Dec. 2, 2017 | MBA> | W, 28-14 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Christian Brothers> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | MBA> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 30, 2018 | MUS> | W, 28-6 | Results |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Pope John Paul> | W, 34-31 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | McCallie> | L, 18-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Pope John Paul> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Pope John Paul> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Baylor> | L, 39-44 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Briarcrest> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | McCallie> | L, 10-49 |
Woodbury, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Westmoreland> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Castle Heights> | W, 25-8 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Goodpasture> | L, 0-16 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Meigs Co.> | L, 0-47 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Harpeth> | L, 20-29 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Signal Mountain> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Loudon> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Loudon> | L, 7-31 |
Newbern, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | McEwen> | W, 61-6 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | White House> | W, 43-15 | |
Dec. 7, 1973 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 31-26 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | Houston Co.> | L, 32-42 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Halls> | W, 19-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | White House> | L, 8-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Lewis Co.> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Watertown> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 26, 1976 | Rockwood> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Milan> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Melrose> | L, 0-57 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Ridgeway> | L, 32-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Ridgeway> | L, 24-57 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Frayser> | W, 38-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Covington> | L, 0-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Kingsbury> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Frayser> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Haywood> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Sheffield> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Craigmont> | W, 21-19 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | J. North Side> | L, 22-29 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hamilton> | W, 51-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Ridgeway> | L, 13-48 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Ridgeway> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Brighton> | L, 34-69 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Ridgeway> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Kirby> | W, 32-10 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Southwind> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Henry Co.> | W, 31-24 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Summit> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Brighton> | L, 28-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Henry Co.> | L, 21-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Craigmont> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Melrose> | W, 33-28 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Haywood> | L, 20-42 |
Erin, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Dyer Co.> | W, 42-32 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 15-53 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Lewis Co.> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Lake Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | FRA> | L, 6-23 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-60 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Riverside> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Harpeth> | L, 6-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Huntingdon> | L, 8-33 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Marion Co.> | W, 39-15 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | David Lipscomb> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Forrest> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | White House Heritage> | L, 12-37 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Jo Byrns> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Wayne Co.> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Lewis Co.> | L, 7-36 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Eagleville> | L, 7-8 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Moore Co.> | L, 0-48 |
Jacksboro, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Maury> | L, 15-43 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | Walland> | L, 0-18 |
South Pittsburg, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 21, 1969 | Oneida> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 28, 1969 | Tennessee Prep> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | Sweetwater> | W, 26-23 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | Walland> | W, 16-6 | |
Dec. 6, 1974 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Rockwood> | L, 10-35 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Whitwell> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Meigs Co.> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Alcoa> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Greenback> | W, 48-12 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Oneida> | W, 28-8 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Ezell-Harding> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Celina> | W, 35-0 | |
Dec. 7, 1985 | Lake Co.> | L, 12-20 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Midway> | W, 37-6 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Oneida> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Gordonsville> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Westmoreland> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Spring Hill> | L, 20-21 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Midway> | W, 27-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Cloudland> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Gordonsville> | L, 0-36 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Midway> | W, 30-22 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Oneida> | L, 16-22 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Greenback> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Greenback> | L, 8-35 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Greenback> | L, 12-42 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | DCA> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Gordonsville> | W, 14-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Unaka> | W, 54-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | DCA> | W, 32-10 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Coalfield> | W, 63-6 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 35-23 | |
Dec. 9, 1994 | Lake Co.> | W, 14-7 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Sunbright> | W, 64-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | DCA> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | FRA> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | BGA> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Oakdale> | W, 45-12 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | DCA> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Sunbright> | W, 22-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Coalfield> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Oneida> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Sunbright> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Coalfield> | W, 49-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Boyd Buchanan> | W, 34-10 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 32-42 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Sunbright> | W, 76-10 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Charleston> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Boyd Buchanan> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 37-21 | |
Dec. 3, 1999 | Moore Co.> | W, 42-13 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Friendship Christian> | W, 30-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Whitwell> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Gordonsville> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Cloudland> | L, 6-44 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Monterey> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Gordonsville> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Watertown> | W, 61-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Gordonsville> | W, 52-6 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Boyd Buchanan> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Gordonsville> | L, 12-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Watertown> | W, 40-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Friendship Christian> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Gordonsville> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 32-16 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Friendship Christian> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Gordonsville> | W, 33-13 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | Hampton> | W, 42-28 | |
Dec. 7, 2007 | McKenzie> | W, 52-20 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Clay Co.> | W, 41-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Friendship Christian> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Eagleville> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Gordonsville> | W, 46-7 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Knoxville Grace> | W, 57-13 | |
Dec. 4, 2009 | Union City> | L, 29-31 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Moore Co.> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Gordonsville> | W, 32-21 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Coalfield> | W, 54-6 | |
Dec. 3, 2010 | Jo Byrns> | W, 41-6 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Chattanooga Grace> | W, 56-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Greenback> | W, 28-17 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Coalfield> | W, 36-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Gordonsville> | W, 32-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2011 | Wayne Co.> | L, 14-27 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Columbia Academy> | W, 76-21 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Gordonsville> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Moore Co.> | W, 40-21 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Fayetteville> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | Coalfield> | W, 43-22 | |
Dec. 6, 2013 | Union City> | L, 14-23 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Clay Co.> | W, 36-34 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Copper Basin> | L, 15-22 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Mt. Pleasant> | W, 56-18 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Fayetteville> | W, 55-23 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Columbia Academy> | L, 28-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Cornersville> | W, 62-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Fayetteville> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Columbia Academy> | W, 56-20 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Greenback> | L, 27-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Monterey> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Jo Byrns> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Whitwell> | W, 33-7 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Greenback> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Monterey> | W, 53-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Gordonsville> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Whitwell> | L, 28-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Jo Byrns> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Clay Co.> | W, 57-13 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Gordonsville> | W, 40-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Greenback> | L, 26-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Jo Byrns> | W, 52-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Monterey> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Gordonsville> | W, 37-7 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Coalfield> | W, 42-0 | |
Dec. 4, 2020 | Fayetteville> | L, 14-20 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Red Boiling Springs> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Clay Co.> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Gordonsville> | W, 44-14 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Cloudland> | W, 30-22 | |
Dec. 3, 2021 | McKenzie> | W, 24-21 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Red Boiling Springs> | W, 52-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Gordonsville> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Jo Byrns> | W, 63-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Clay Co.> | W, 58-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Gordonsville> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Oliver Springs> | W, 31-6 | |
Dec. 1, 2023 | McKenzie> | W, 14-7 | Results |
Sweetwater, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 20, 1970 | Dresden> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1970 | Tennessee Prep> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 19, 1971 | Oneida> | W, 34-8 | |
Nov. 26, 1971 | Collierville> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1972 | Bledsoe Co.> | W, 15-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Lake Co.> | W, 28-9 | |
Dec. 1, 1972 | White House> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | South Pittsburg> | L, 23-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Meigs Co.> | L, 22-27 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Meigs Co.> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Marion Co.> | W, 45-6 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Alcoa> | L, 0-11 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Seymour> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Knoxville Webb> | L, 10-13 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 15-10 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Oneida> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Marion Co.> | L, 16-17 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Howard> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Polk Co.> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Howard> | W, 32-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Smith Co.> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Loudon> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Notre Dame> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Grundy Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Roane Co.> | L, 19-20 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Tyner> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Rockwood> | W, 21-13 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Powell> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | South Greene> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Westmoreland> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 26-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Meigs Co.> | W, 24-21 | |
Dec. 10, 1993 | Milan> | W, 10-6 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | West Greene> | W, 46-8 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Westmoreland> | W, 42-30 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Harriman> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Jellico> | W, 46-20 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Upperman> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | South Greene> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Happy Valley> | W, 47-19 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Oliver Springs> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Alcoa> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | South Greene> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Rockwood> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Oliver Springs> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | David Lipscomb> | L, 2-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 27-23 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Alcoa> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Happy Valley> | W, 13-10 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Alcoa> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 44-28 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Loudon> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Alcoa> | L, 0-38 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Alcoa> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Alcoa> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | CAK> | L, 22-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Tyner> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Alcoa> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 23-52 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Hampton> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Hampton> | L, 7-54 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Smith Co.> | L, 26-46 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Smith Co.> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Giles Co.> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Grundy Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | McMinn Central> | W, 55-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Giles Co.> | L, 13-24 |
Walland, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Greenback> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Sequatchie Co.> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | Jacksboro> | W, 18-0 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | South Pittsburg> | L, 6-16 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Porter> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | Rockwood> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1975 | White House> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Lanier> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Rockwood> | L, 7-27 |