TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2022 Class A 113 lb Wrestling Championship
2022 Class A 113 lb Wrestling Championship
February 24 - February 26, 2022 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 1
Preston Castleberry
, Ethan Uhorchuk
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 2
Isaac Williams
, LeAndre Dabney, Jr.
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 3
Evan Glass 10
, Brody Parnell 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 4
Lucas Martin 17
, Ryland Settle 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 5
Jake Turpin 5
, Nathan Simpson 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 6
Tylan Moschkau
, Steve Ramos
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 7
Charles Duncan
, Taylor Turner
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 8
Cameron Morris
, Porter Finstad
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 9
Preston Castleberry
, Isaac Williams
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 10
Ryland Settle 9
, Brody Parnell 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 11
Nathan Simpson
, Tylan Moschkau
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 12
Charles Duncan 17
, Cameron Morris 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 13
Ethan Uhorchuk 17
, LeAndre Dabney, Jr. 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 14
Lucas Martin 10
, Evan Glass 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 15
Steve Ramos
, Jake Turpin
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 16
Taylor Turner 11
, Porter Finstad 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 17
Porter Finstad
, Isaac Williams
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 18
Jake Turpin 6
, Ryland Settle 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 19
Evan Glass
, Tylan Moschkau
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 20
Charles Duncan
, LeAndre Dabney, Jr.
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 21
Ethan Uhorchuk 19
, Lucas Martin 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 22
Taylor Turner
, Steve Ramos
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 23
Porter Finstad 20
, Jake Turpin 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 24
LeAndre Dabney, Jr. 12
, Evan Glass 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 25
Lucas Martin
, Porter Finstad
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 26
LeAndre Dabney, Jr.
, Taylor Turner
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 27
LeAndre Dabney, Jr.
, Porter Finstad
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 28
Lucas Martin 3
, Taylor Turner 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 29
Ethan Uhorchuk 23
, Steve Ramos 7
Participating Schools
East Hamilton
East Ridge
East Robertson
Gibbs
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hillwood
MLK
Page
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Volunteer
White House
White House Heritage
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit