2022 Class 4A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments

February 25 - March 5, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Science Hill 52, Morristown East 21
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Jefferson Co. 65, Dobyns Bennett 63
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Sevier Co. 54, West Ridge 45
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Morristown West 50, David Crockett 39
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Oak Ridge 51, William Blount 42
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Farragut 52, Campbell Co. 33
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Bearden 75, Knoxville Central 31
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Heritage 42, Powell 39
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Bradley Central 66, Shelbyville 37
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Warren Co. 44, Cleveland 41
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Coffee Co. 65, Ooltewah 42
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM McMinn Co. 76, Franklin Co. 49
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Oakland 55, Smyrna 6
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Rockvale 55, Cane Ridge 54
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Stewarts Creek 59, Riverdale 32
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Blackman 60, LaVergne 39
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Sevier Co. 40, Morristown West 30 Jefferson Co. H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Bearden 66, Heritage 46 Bearden H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Bradley Central 45, Warren Co. 21 Coffee Co. Central H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Oakland 46, Rockvale 41 Stewarts Creek H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Science Hill 47, Jefferson Co. 43 Jefferson Co. H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Farragut 40, Oak Ridge 31 Bearden H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM McMinn Co. 53, Coffee Co. 51 Coffee Co. Central H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Blackman 52, Stewarts Creek 42 Stewarts Creek H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Sevier Co. 43, Science Hill 38 Jefferson Co. H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Bearden 56, Farragut 27 Higher Seed
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Bradley Central 55, McMinn Co. 43 Bradley Central H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Blackman 46, Oakland 30 Stewarts Creek H.S.
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Farragut 54, Sevier Co. 46
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Bearden 65, Science Hill 52
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Oakland 43, Bradley Central 41
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Blackman 62, McMinn Co. 43

Participating Schools

Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Campbell Co.
Cane Ridge
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin Co.
Heritage
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Central
LaVergne
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
Morristown West
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Powell
Riverdale
Rockvale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Shelbyville
Smyrna
Stewarts Creek
Warren Co.
West Ridge
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE