2013 Division I 132 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Beatty , Hamilton
Thursday Feb 14 Allen , Bakari
Thursday Feb 14 Underwood 8, Kazy 3
Thursday Feb 14 Lemons , Gobble
Thursday Feb 14 Blackwood 10, Hernandez 7
Thursday Feb 14 Vaughn 4, Goforth 1
Thursday Feb 14 Small 6, Hamrick 2
Thursday Feb 14 Treloar , Croley
Thursday Feb 14 Croley 7, Carter 6
Thursday Feb 14 Hamrick 8, Taylor 6
Thursday Feb 14 Goforth 13, McAuley 4
Thursday Feb 14 Lacey 17, Hernandez 4
Thursday Feb 14 Gobble , Smith
Thursday Feb 14 Grant , Kazy
Thursday Feb 14 Bakari 6, Bankston 2
Thursday Feb 14 Beatty 8, Welch 4
Thursday Feb 14 Conner Stiles (Fr.) , Hayden Hamilton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jacob Carter (Sr.) , Christopher Beatty (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Ayinde Bakari (Jr.) 6, Johnathan Taylor (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Robbie Allen (Jr.) , Shane Love (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor Kazy (Jr.) 9, Wilson McAuley (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Dalton Underwood (So.) 10, Andrew Zarshenas (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Matthew Gobble (Sr.) , Gerard McQueen (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Matt Lemons (So.) , Brian Lacey (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Sidney Blackwood III (Sr.) 15, Hunter Smith (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Jose Hernandez (Sr.) , A.J. Moore (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Landon Goforth (Fr.) 12, Marcus Connally (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Max Vaughn (Jr.) 9, Nick Grant (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Matthew Richardson (Jr.) , Eddie Small (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Tyrus Hamrick (Jr.) 3, Noah Bankston (Fr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Josh Croley (Fr.) 12, Drew Welch (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Dylan Treloar (Sr.) , Jackson Shannon (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Carter , Stiles
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor 11, Love 2
Thursday Feb 14 McAuley 8, Zarshenas 6
Thursday Feb 14 Lacey 18, McQueen 3
Thursday Feb 14 Smith 8, Moore 3
Thursday Feb 14 Grant 12, Connally 6
Thursday Feb 14 Bankston , Richardson
Thursday Feb 14 Shannon , Welch
Friday Feb 15 Lemons , Hamilton
Friday Feb 15 Treloar 9, Blackwood 2
Friday Feb 15 Hamilton 12, Allen 2
Friday Feb 15 Lemons 3, Underwood 2
Friday Feb 15 Blackwood 6, Vaughn 3
Friday Feb 15 Treloar 8, Small 1
Friday Feb 15 Hamrick 3, Underwood 1
Friday Feb 15 Lacey , Allen
Friday Feb 15 Small 7, Grant 0
Friday Feb 15 Vaughn 4, Bakari 3
Friday Feb 15 Allen 6, Hamrick 5
Friday Feb 15 Small 3, Vaughn 1
Friday Feb 15 Hamrick , Croley
Friday Feb 15 Lacey 15, Goforth 4
Friday Feb 15 Grant , Smith
Friday Feb 15 Bakari 5, Beatty 0
Saturday Feb 16 Hayden Hamilton 9, Dylan Treloar 1
Saturday Feb 16 Sidney Blackwood 9, Eddie Small 7
Saturday Feb 16 Robbie Allen 10, Matt Lemons 2
Saturday Feb 16 Blackwood 6, Allen 1
Saturday Feb 16 Small 15, Lemons 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Germantown
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Hendersonville
Heritage
Hixson
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Central
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Page
Pigeon Forge
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan South
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE