2013 Division I 120 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Brewer , Stevens
Thursday Feb 14 Poole , Erazo
Thursday Feb 14 Insalaco 6, Nguyen 0
Thursday Feb 14 Cox , Bromley
Thursday Feb 14 Smith 13, Dodson 4
Thursday Feb 14 Brothers 11, Woo 1
Thursday Feb 14 Hackett , Hurley
Thursday Feb 14 Stevison 15, Singleton 4
Thursday Feb 14 Singleton 9, Thomas 2
Thursday Feb 14 Hurley 4, Morris 1
Thursday Feb 14 Woo 7, Meeks 2
Thursday Feb 14 Dodson 19, Brady 4
Thursday Feb 14 Bromley , Murphy
Thursday Feb 14 Nguyen 8, Rocha 4
Thursday Feb 14 Erazo 14, Sklavenitis 5
Thursday Feb 14 Mathis , Brewer
Thursday Feb 14 Adrian Gonzalez (Fr.) , Jacob Stevens (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Braxton Brewer (Sr.) 7, Scottie Thomas (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Danny Erazo (Jr.) 9, Tim Morris (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Caleb Poole (Sr.) , Cage Hargrove (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Matt Meeks (Fr.) , Nick Insalaco (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Mitchell Nguyen (Jr.) , Matt Dammann (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Dakota Bromley (Sr.) 17, Matthew McLean (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Camron Cox (Sr.) , Eric Brady (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Byron Smith (Sr.) 19, Nathaniel Murphy (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Brandon Whitley (Jr.) , Casey Dodson (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Johnny Woo (Sr.) 11, Charlie Rocha (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Chip Brothers (So.) 10, Jacob Cutshall (Fr.) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Corbin Hurley (Fr.) vs. Darrian Davis (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Steven Sklavenitis (Sr.) , Tristan Hackett (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jason Singleton (Sr.) 21, Austin Saporito (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Austin Stevison (Jr.) , Jemal Mathis (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Thomas , Gonzalez
Thursday Feb 14 Hargrove , Morris
Thursday Feb 14 Dammann , Meeks
Thursday Feb 14 Brady , McLean
Thursday Feb 14 Murphy 11, Whitley 6
Thursday Feb 14 Rocha 6, Cutshall 5
Thursday Feb 14 Sklavenitis , Davis
Thursday Feb 14 Mathis 8, Saporito 7
Friday Feb 15 Stevens 18, Insalaco 3
Friday Feb 15 Smith 14, Hackett 8
Friday Feb 15 Stevens 18, Poole 1
Friday Feb 15 Insalaco 13, Cox 6
Friday Feb 15 Smith 16, Brothers 1
Friday Feb 15 Hackett 15, Stevison 13
Friday Feb 15 Cox 13, Hurley 0
Friday Feb 15 Poole 16, Dodson 7
Friday Feb 15 Stevison 5, Bromley 1
Friday Feb 15 Erazo , Brothers
Friday Feb 15 Cox 13, Poole 4
Friday Feb 15 Stevison 8, Erazo 5
Friday Feb 15 Hurley 3, Singleton 1
Friday Feb 15 Dodson 9, Woo 0
Friday Feb 15 Bromley 13, Nguyen 0
Friday Feb 15 Brewer , Erazo
Saturday Feb 16 Byron Smith , Jacob Stevens
Saturday Feb 16 Nick Insalaco 8, Camron Cox 4
Saturday Feb 16 Austin Stevison 18, Tristan Hackett 7
Saturday Feb 16 Cox 5, Hackett 1
Saturday Feb 16 Insalaco 4, Stevison 2

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Antioch
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Eagleville
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Forrest
Glencliff
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Hixson
Knoxville Grace
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Millington
Morristown West
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE