2012 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Tim Vara (Sr.) , Chad Isbell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nick Lamb (Sr.) 14, Zach Amos (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Micah Langford (So.) , Tanner Reynolds (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Larry Dickerson (Jr.) , Clint Caldwell (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jordan Russell (Jr.) 3, Wes Vaughn (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Nick Duklewski (Jr.) , Tyler Schuch (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Trenton Bell (Sr.) 8, Sean Kennedy (Fr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Andres Leyva (Jr.) 12, Jordan Ketterman (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Andy Bennett (Jr.) , Keagan Matlock (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Ryan Long (Fr.) , Logan Sharp (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Ethan Webster (Sr.) 13, Brandon Taylor (Sr.) 9
Thursday Feb 16 Sam Underwood (Sr.) 12, Martavious Hayslett (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Colton Talarico (Sr.) , Matt Seaman (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Garrett Alexander (So.) 2, Nathaniel Parton (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 C.J. Penny (Jr.) , Kevin Carlson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Parker Smith (Sr.) 13, Cory Glover (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Amos , Vara
Thursday Feb 16 Caldwell , Lankford
Thursday Feb 16 Duklewski 4, Vaugh 0
Thursday Feb 16 Ketterman , Kennedy
Thursday Feb 16 Long 7, Bennett 6
Thursday Feb 16 Hayslett 10, Taylor 4
Thursday Feb 16 Parton , Talarico
Thursday Feb 16 Glover , Penny
Thursday Feb 16 Lamb , Isbell
Thursday Feb 16 Dickerson 9, Reynolds 1
Thursday Feb 16 Schuch 8, Russell 2
Thursday Feb 16 Bell 3, Leyva 2
Thursday Feb 16 Sharp , Matlock
Thursday Feb 16 Underwood , Webster
Thursday Feb 16 Seaman 9, Alexander 1
Thursday Feb 16 Smith 12, Carlson 4
Thursday Feb 16 Carlson 12, Vara 2
Thursday Feb 16 Lankford 5, Alexander 1
Thursday Feb 16 Duklewski 4, Webster 2
Thursday Feb 16 Kennedy , Sharp
Thursday Feb 16 Leyva 3, Long 1
Thursday Feb 16 Hayslett , Russell
Thursday Feb 16 Parton 17, Reynolds 6
Thursday Feb 16 Lamb 6, Penny 3
Friday Feb 17 Lankford 6, Carlson 1
Friday Feb 17 Kennedy 14, Duklewski 0
Friday Feb 17 Leyva 12, Hayslett 0
Friday Feb 17 Parton 2, Lamb 1
Friday Feb 17 Isbell 15, Dickerson 4
Friday Feb 17 Bell 11, Schuh 1
Friday Feb 17 Matlock 9, Underwood 6
Friday Feb 17 Smith 14, Seaman 5
Friday Feb 17 Schuch 14, Lankford 3
Friday Feb 17 Dickerson 7, Kennedy 2
Friday Feb 17 Seaman 4, Leyva 3
Friday Feb 17 Underwood 11, Parton 8
Friday Feb 17 Dickerson 5, Schuch 0
Friday Feb 17 Seaman 6, Underwood 2
Friday Feb 17 Isbell 6, Bell 4
Friday Feb 17 Smith 5, Matlock 4
Saturday Feb 18 Matlock 10, Dickerson 8
Saturday Feb 18 Bell 6, Seaman 4
Saturday Feb 18 Matt Seaman 3, Larry Dickerson 0
Saturday Feb 18 Keagan Matlock 12, Trenton Bell 2
Saturday Feb 18 Parker Smith 9, Chad Isbell 5

Participating Schools

Beech
Bradley Central
CAK
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Greeneville
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Hunters Lane
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Walker Valley
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE