2012 Division I 132 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Clay Cook (Sr.) , Campbell Lewis (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jackson Beggs (Sr.) 6, Hassain Dawney (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Anthony Giattino (Jr.) , Jacob Freeman (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Tyler Knowles (Sr.) , Dalton Underwood (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Richard (So.) 11, Austin Frye (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Alquane Edwards (Jr.) , Hayden Hamilton (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Patrick Dooley (So.) 6, Joe Fox (Fr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Beau Badon (So.) 5, Joe Stegall (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Luke Hamilton (Fr.) , Caleb Langford (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jacob Bolton (Sr.) , Tyler Yokley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Bam Bam Feuerbacher (Fr.) , Chase White (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Gerald Thornton (Sr.) 4, Andrew Goad (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Alex Linebery (Jr.) , Spencer Davis (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nick Cline (Jr.) , Dyllon Bass (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Giovanti Palacio (Sr.) 12, Blake Grant (Sr.) 8
Thursday Feb 16 Carlos Garcia (Sr.) , Tres Markham (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Cook 12, Dawney 5
Thursday Feb 16 Underwood , Giattino
Thursday Feb 16 Edwards , Frye
Thursday Feb 16 Fox 7, Stegall 6
Thursday Feb 16 Yokley 9, Hamilton 5
Thursday Feb 16 Goad , Feuerbacher
Thursday Feb 16 Cline , Lineberry
Thursday Feb 16 Grant 10, Markham 3
Thursday Feb 16 Beggs , Lewis
Thursday Feb 16 Knowles , Freeman
Thursday Feb 16 Hamilton 13, Richard 4
Thursday Feb 16 Badon 6, Dooley 5
Thursday Feb 16 Bolton , Langford
Thursday Feb 16 White 9, Thornton 5
Thursday Feb 16 Davis 6, Bass 4
Thursday Feb 16 Garcia , Palacio
Thursday Feb 16 Palacio 8, Cook 2
Thursday Feb 16 Bass 8, Giattino 2
Thursday Feb 16 Thornton 8, Frye 1
Thursday Feb 16 Fox , Bolton
Thursday Feb 16 Dooley 14, Yokley 7
Thursday Feb 16 Richard 10, Feuerbacher 0
Thursday Feb 16 Knowles , Cline
Thursday Feb 16 Grant 8, Beggs 2
Friday Feb 17 Bass , Palacio
Friday Feb 17 Bolton 5, Thornton 2
Friday Feb 17 Richard , Dooley
Friday Feb 17 Grant 7, Knowles 5
Friday Feb 17 Lewis 7, Freeman 2
Friday Feb 17 Hamilton 8, Badon 0
Friday Feb 17 White , Langford
Friday Feb 17 Garcia , Davis
Friday Feb 17 Palacio 4, Badon 3
Friday Feb 17 Bolton , Freeman
Friday Feb 17 Richard 2, Davis 0
Friday Feb 17 White 14, Grant 10
Friday Feb 17 Freeman , Palacio
Friday Feb 17 Richard 4, White 2
Friday Feb 17 Hamilton , Lewis
Friday Feb 17 Garcia 14, Langford 6
Saturday Feb 18 Freeman 4, Langford 0
Saturday Feb 18 Hamilton 7, Richard 0
Saturday Feb 18 Caleb Langford 12, Austin Richard 2
Saturday Feb 18 Jacob Freeman 6, Hayden Hamilton 3
Saturday Feb 18 Campbell Lewis 8, Carlos Garcia 5

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Harpeth
Hixson
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Stone Memorial
Sullivan South
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE