2012 Division I 126 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Ocon (So.) , Jack Boone (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Wilson McAuley (Jr.) 12, Tre Delgado (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Diego Gorayeb (Sr.) , Ezra Taylor (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Cameron Hall (Jr.) 6, Isaiah Tripp (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Glen Shoemake (Jr.) 5, Alaa Shihadeh (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Tyler Kimble (Jr.) 7, Adam Whitfield (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Alan Frisco (Jr.) , Austin Orman (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Clarence Mathis (So.) 11, Isaiah Hawthorne (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Matthew Gobble (Jr.) , Jericho Crutcher (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jaren Holt (Sr.) 3, Nick Patton (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Deckelman (So.) 5, Eddie Small (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Joseph Dodgen (Jr.) , Corey Reeves (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Zach Haaland (So.) , Cody Oliver (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Randall Steel (Sr.) 7, Robin Klingensmith (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Cody Stacks (Sr.) 5, Rowell Arcibal (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Cole Schurlknight (Sr.) 14, Dakota Ray (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Delgado , Ocon
Thursday Feb 16 Tripp , Gorayeb
Thursday Feb 16 Whitfield , Shihadeh
Thursday Feb 16 Hawthorne , Orman
Thursday Feb 16 Patton , Gobble
Thursday Feb 16 Small 7, Reeves 0
Thursday Feb 16 Klingensmith , Haaland
Thursday Feb 16 Ray 9, Arcibal 7
Thursday Feb 16 Boone 9, McAuley 1
Thursday Feb 16 Taylor 4, Hall 2
Thursday Feb 16 Shoemake 15, Kimble 7
Thursday Feb 16 Mathis 6, Frisco 3
Thursday Feb 16 Crutcher 8, Holt 2
Thursday Feb 16 Dodgen , Deckelman
Thursday Feb 16 Steel 3, Oliver 2
Thursday Feb 16 Schurlknight 7, Stacks 5
Thursday Feb 16 Stacks 9, Delgado 0
Thursday Feb 16 Oliver 11, Tripp 4
Thursday Feb 16 Deckelman , Whitfield
Thursday Feb 16 Holt 4, Hawthorne 0
Thursday Feb 16 Frisco 9, Patton 1
Thursday Feb 16 Small 11, Kimble 0
Thursday Feb 16 Klingensmith 1, Hall 0
Thursday Feb 16 McAuley 8, Ray 6
Friday Feb 17 Stacks 6, Oliver 5
Friday Feb 17 Deckelman 11, Holt 1
Friday Feb 17 Small 3, Frisco 0
Friday Feb 17 McAuley 13, Klingensmith 9
Friday Feb 17 Boone 16, Taylor 3
Friday Feb 17 Shoemake 1, Mathis 0
Friday Feb 17 Crutcher 7, Dodgen 2
Friday Feb 17 Schurlknight 10, Steel 0
Friday Feb 17 Stacks 3, Mathis 1
Friday Feb 17 Deckelman 11, Taylor 3
Friday Feb 17 Small 9, Steel 2
Friday Feb 17 Dodgen 7, McAuley 2
Friday Feb 17 Deckelman 10, Stacks 6
Friday Feb 17 Dodgen 4, Small 3
Friday Feb 17 Shoemake , Boone
Friday Feb 17 Crutcher 7, Schurlknight 5
Saturday Feb 18 Schurlknight 5, Deckelman 0
Saturday Feb 18 Dodgen , Shoemake
Saturday Feb 18 Glen Shoemake , Josh Deckelman
Saturday Feb 18 Cole Schurlknight 10, Joseph Dodgen 5
Saturday Feb 18 Jack Boone 5, Jericho Crutcher 2

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Antioch
Arlington
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Franklin Co.
Germantown
Gibbs
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Knoxville Central
LaVergne
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan South
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE