2012 Division I 120 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Alex Kaferie (Sr.) 14, Leo Icenhour (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Dain Thomas (Sr.) , Jacob Maples (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Dakota Bromley (Jr.) , Kyle Kuehnhold (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Griffith (Sr.) 9, Andrew Zarshendas (Fr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Adam Greensburg (Sr.) 17, Bob Carathers (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 16 Justin Tippy (Jr.) , Zach Heavilon (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Adrian Whitworth (Sr.) , Jacob Stevens (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Andrew Armstrong (Jr.) , Jesse Benson (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Austin Oliver (Jr.) 7, Robbie Allen (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Caleb Poole (Jr.) 4, Ryan Madison (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Luke Cardwell (Sr.) , Legrand Sommers (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Dylan Treloar (Jr.) 5, Andrew Fite (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Ryan White (Jr.) , Packy Mullin (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Derek Sutherland (Sr.) 8, Roy Renike (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Nick Insalaco (Jr.) 13, Zac Sumner (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Paul Agnew (Sr.) 10, Tyrus Hamrick (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Thomas 6, Icenhour 4
Thursday Feb 16 Zarshendas , Bromley
Thursday Feb 16 Tippy 7, Carathers 1
Thursday Feb 16 Benson 7, Whitworth 5
Thursday Feb 16 Allen 7, Madison 6
Thursday Feb 16 Fite 8, Cardwell 3
Thursday Feb 16 Renike , White
Thursday Feb 16 Hamrick 4, Summer 1
Thursday Feb 16 Maples , Kaferie
Thursday Feb 16 Griffith , Kuehnhold
Thursday Feb 16 Heavilon 8, Greensburg 6
Thursday Feb 16 Stevens 10, Armstrong 2
Thursday Feb 16 Poole , Oliver
Thursday Feb 16 Sommers vs. Treloar
Thursday Feb 16 Mullin 12, Sutherland 0
Thursday Feb 16 Insalaco 6, Agnew 4
Thursday Feb 16 Agnew , Thomas
Thursday Feb 16 Bromley , Sutherland
Thursday Feb 16 Treloar 7, Tippy 0
Thursday Feb 16 Poole 10, Benson 1
Thursday Feb 16 Armstrong , Allen
Thursday Feb 16 Fite , Greensburg
Thursday Feb 16 Kuehnhold , Renike
Thursday Feb 16 Maples 7, Hamrick 6
Friday Feb 17 Sommers 6, Oliver 4
Friday Feb 17 Mullin 4, Insalaco 3
Friday Feb 17 Heavilon , Agnew
Friday Feb 17 Treloar 5, Griffith 3
Friday Feb 17 Armstrong 9, Insalaco 4
Friday Feb 17 Maples , Oliver
Friday Feb 17 Treloar , Angew
Friday Feb 17 Oliver 4, Armstrong 3
Friday Feb 17 Stevens 15, Kaferie 7
Friday Feb 17 Sommers 7, Mullin 3
Friday Feb 17 Bromley , Angew
Friday Feb 17 Treoloar 13, Poole 5
Friday Feb 17 Armstrong 4, Greensburg 2
Friday Feb 17 Maples , Renike
Friday Feb 17 Kaferie 14, Griffith 3
Friday Feb 17 Stevens , Heavilon
Saturday Feb 18 Treloar 4, Mullin 1
Saturday Feb 18 Oliver 3, Kaferie 2
Saturday Feb 18 Alex Kaferie 5, Packy Mullin 0
Saturday Feb 18 Austin Oliver , Dylan Treloar
Saturday Feb 18 Jacob Stevens 7, Legrand Sommers 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Gibbs
Hendersonville
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Catholic
Montgomery Central
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE