2010 Division I 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Josh Mackey (10) , Hunter Allen (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Dylan Mills (12) 9, Michael Perry (12) 0
Thursday Feb 18 C.T. Leavel (9) , Isaiah Anderson (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Ben Kuntzman (12) , T.J. Moorman (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Grahm Smith (11) 11, Alex Seeley (10) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Chuck Manning (11) 2, Kristauf Tate (11) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Josh West (12) , Patrick Benson (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Ty Hayworth (10) , Eric Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Gordon Chatman (12) , Wilfred Morrison (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Ira Sherrod (12) 14, Alex Taylor (12) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Elijah Turnage (9) , Taylor Bain (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Tyler Dailey (12) , Stephen Jackson (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Bridges (12) 6, Shawn Morgan (11) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Josh Barnette (12) 1, Zach Bernard (12) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Chase Pennycuff (11) , David Knowles (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Tyler Bond (11) 6, Greg Shurina (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Mills , Allen
Thursday Feb 18 Kuntzman 7, Anderson 1
Thursday Feb 18 Smith 11, Manning 6
Thursday Feb 18 Jones , Benson
Thursday Feb 18 Morrison 7, Sherrod 2
Thursday Feb 18 Dailey 5, Bain 2
Thursday Feb 18 Barnette , Bridges
Thursday Feb 18 Bond 3, Pennycuff 2
Friday Feb 19 Bridges 5, Bond 3
Friday Feb 19 Allen 4, Benson 1
Friday Feb 19 Dailey 1, Barnette 0
Friday Feb 19 Jones , Kuntzman
Friday Feb 19 Bridges , Morrison
Friday Feb 19 Mills , Mackey
Friday Feb 19 Jones 9, West 0
Friday Feb 19 Bain , Jackson
Friday Feb 19 Bridges 3, Bernard 1
Friday Feb 19 Allen 10, Kuntzman 2
Friday Feb 19 Benson 3, Smith 1
Friday Feb 19 Dailey , Morrison
Friday Feb 19 Barnette 3, Bond 2
Friday Feb 19 Kuntzman 5, Mills 2
Friday Feb 19 Jones 6, Smith 4
Friday Feb 19 Morrison 4, Bain 3
Saturday Feb 20 Kuntzman 6, Barnette 1
Saturday Feb 20 Morrison 3, Benson 2
Saturday Feb 20 Patrick Benson 2, Josh Barnette 1
Saturday Feb 20 Wilfred Morrison 6, Ben Kuntzman 4
Saturday Feb 20 Hunter Allen 9, Tyler Dailey 1

Participating Schools

Antioch
Arlington
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Greenback
Howard
Karns
Knoxville Catholic
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Silverdale
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Springfield
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
West Greene

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE