2009 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Sam Underwood (9) , David Graham (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tyler Adams (10) 9, Ryne Stevens (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Richard Jones (12) 5, Dylan Herschenbach (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 David Chege (11) 12, Chas Norton (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Alex Haney (12) , Matt Price (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tyler Johnston (10) 6, Sam Lilley (11) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Tony Tolbert (11) 16, Mike Schoenfield (11) 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Michael McChesney (12) 11, Nathaniel Molina (10) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Ryan Trealor (12) 4, Derek King (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Jake Gamble (11) 11, Sean Bowling (10) 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Ryan Nell (10) 6, Austin Heithcock (11) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Cox (12) , John Herold (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Lorenzo Gabaldon (12) , Antonio Lillard (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Ryan Powell (11) 16, Brandon Isbell (9) 14
Wednesday Feb 18 Amos Jones (12) 10, Cole Dias (10) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Jeremy Miller (10) , Cagg Cabell (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Graham 9, Adams 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Chege 7, Jones 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Johnston , Price
Wednesday Feb 18 Tolbert 6, McChesney 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Trealor 10, Gamble 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Herold 20, Nell 8
Wednesday Feb 18 Lillard 8, Powell 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Miller 9, Jones 2
Thursday Feb 19 Adams 5, Underwood 2
Thursday Feb 19 McChesney 2, Schoenfield 0
Thursday Feb 19 Cox 8, Nell 4
Thursday Feb 19 Jones , Cabell
Thursday Feb 19 Chege , Graham
Thursday Feb 19 Tolbert 12, Price 6
Thursday Feb 19 Herold 10, Trealor 3
Thursday Feb 19 Miller 9, Lillard 3
Thursday Feb 19 Adams 8, Chege 2
Thursday Feb 19 Price 8, McChesney 2
Thursday Feb 19 Trealor 7, Cox 0
Thursday Feb 19 Jones 6, Lillard 3
Thursday Feb 19 Graham 13, Tolbert 1
Thursday Feb 19 Miller , Herold
Thursday Feb 19 Adams 11, Price 6
Thursday Feb 19 Jones 7, Trealor 1
Friday Feb 20 Herold 7, Adams 2
Friday Feb 20 Jones 11, Tolbert 3
Friday Feb 20 Tony Tolbert , Tyler Adams
Friday Feb 20 John Herold 6, Amos Jones 4
Friday Feb 20 David Graham 3, Jeremy Miller 2

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Eagleville
Franklin Co.
Greenback
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Heritage
Hume-Fogg
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Kingston
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Silverdale
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE