2009 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Kevin Mann (12) , Cody Hood (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Nick Johnson (12) 12, Maximo Herrera (12) 6
Wednesday Feb 18 John Birdwell (10) , Austin Cox (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Caleb Alsup (12) , Weston Lysyczyn (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Marquez Lee (11) , Alex Holly (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Quinton Carter (11) 15, Scott Seaman (10) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Trey Thigpen (11) 12, Ben Hebda (12) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Josue Brown (10) 7, Michael Bishop (10) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Andrew Richardson (11) , Drake Townsend (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Darion Pittman (11) , Jess Hooper (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Dalton Hamilton (9) , Brian Keiffer (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Drew Schefano (11) , Andrew Sossaman (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Luis Aguilar (12) 9, Dan Holloran (10) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Michael Nease (12) 12, Ben Knox (9) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Greeson (Co) , Taylor Witt (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Bradley Colbaugh (10) , Dustin Brown (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Hood 13, Johnson 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Birdwell 6, Lysyczyn 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Holly 9, Carter 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Brown 11, Thigpen 9
Wednesday Feb 18 Pittman , Townsend
Wednesday Feb 18 Keiffer 15, Sossaman 8
Wednesday Feb 18 Nease , Aguilar
Wednesday Feb 18 Witt 8, Colbaugh 5
Thursday Feb 19 Johnson , Mann
Thursday Feb 19 Thigpen 5, Bishop 3
Thursday Feb 19 Pittman , Richardson
Thursday Feb 19 Colbaugh , Greeson
Thursday Feb 19 Hood 12, Birdwell 2
Thursday Feb 19 Brown 13, Holly 11
Thursday Feb 19 Townsend 18, Keiffer 4
Thursday Feb 19 Witt 12, Aguilar 3
Thursday Feb 19 Johnson 10, Birdwell 8
Thursday Feb 19 Thigpen , Holly
Thursday Feb 19 Keiffer 14, Richardson 4
Thursday Feb 19 Colbaugh 10, Aguilar 0
Thursday Feb 19 Hood 13, Brown 2
Thursday Feb 19 Witt , Townsend
Thursday Feb 19 Thigpen 3, Johnson 1
Thursday Feb 19 Colbaugh 2, Keiffer 1
Friday Feb 20 Townsend 6, Thigpen 5
Friday Feb 20 Colbaugh 5, Brown 3
Friday Feb 20 Josue Brown 6, Trey Thigpen 4
Friday Feb 20 Bradley Colbaugh 6, Drake Townsend 4
Friday Feb 20 Cody Hood 2, Taylor Witt 1

Participating Schools

Arlington
Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cookeville
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
East Nashville
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Friendship Christian
Greenback
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Independence
Kenwood
Millington
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE