2009 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Chase Beazley (12) 13, Ricky Simmons (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Tee Boone (12) 12, Matt Seaman (9) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Zack Jones (10) , Ace Tsegaye (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Hayden Jordan (9) 10, Ethan Farinella (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Damean Sawyer (10) 6, Vince Aguilar (11) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Jacob Holley (12) 7, John Jordan (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Jacob Purkey (11) 10, C.J. Looser (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Chad Penson (11) , Jacob Belcher (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Matthew Cilimberg (10) , Eric Feuerbacher (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Carlos Garcia (9) , Drae Moore (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Devan Teaster (10) 11, Adrian Thomas (10) 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Austin Mann (11) 6, Kramer Bates (10) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Matt Baker (11) , Campbell Lewis (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Diego Luis (11) , Ryan Churchill (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Colby Matthews (12) , Greg Shepherd (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Joseph Jones (12) , Duane Wynn (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Beazley 2, Boone 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Jordan 11, Tsegaye 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Holley 7, Sawyer 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Penson , Purkey
Wednesday Feb 18 Moore 8, Beuerbacher 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Mann 4, Teaster 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Churchill , Lewis
Wednesday Feb 18 Jones , Shepherd
Thursday Feb 19 Farinella 9, Tsegayes 7
Thursday Feb 19 Sawyer 10, Jordan 2
Thursday Feb 19 Teaster 9, Bates 5
Thursday Feb 19 Churchill , Baker
Thursday Feb 19 Jordan 1, Beazley 0
Thursday Feb 19 Holley 11, Penson 7
Thursday Feb 19 Mann , Moore
Thursday Feb 19 Lewis 14, Shepherd 2
Thursday Feb 19 Beazley 6, Farinella 2
Thursday Feb 19 Penson 4, Sawyer 2
Thursday Feb 19 Moore , Teaster
Thursday Feb 19 Shepherd 5, Churchill 4
Thursday Feb 19 Holley , Jordan
Thursday Feb 19 Lewis 7, Mann 2
Thursday Feb 19 Penson 7, Beazley 2
Thursday Feb 19 Shepherd 4, Teaster 3
Friday Feb 20 Penson 5, Mann 4
Friday Feb 20 Shepherd , Jordan
Friday Feb 20 Hayden Jordan , Austin Mann
Friday Feb 20 Chad Penson 15, Greg Shepherd 4
Friday Feb 20 Campbell Lewis , Jacob Holley

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Heritage
Hume-Fogg
Independence
Jefferson Co.
McGavock
Millington
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE