2007 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Kyle Stuff (10) , Courtney Coffey (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Nicholas Garrett (9) , Jacques Smith (9)
Wednesday Feb 14 Cameron Ingram (10) , Daniel Preston (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Ethan Cassidy (9) , Aaron Birman (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Brian Johnson (11) , Jon Paz (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Steven Robinson (12) , Jordan Chaffin (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Michael Clemmons (9) , Shane Reveiz (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Todd Worley (10) , Tim Bass (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Matt Lettner (12) 17, Joe Stanton (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Evan Lilly (11) , Cody Graves (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Carter McPhee (11) 7, Blake Brasher (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Miles Taylor (11) , Justin Gibson (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Chris Johnson (11) 8, Jesse Loscudo (12) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Cory Smith (12) , Jeremiah Sims (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Drew Hightower (11) , Hakar Yahya (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Frankie Morgan (12) 17, Jacob Towry (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Smith , Coffey
Wednesday Feb 14 Birman , Preston
Wednesday Feb 14 Paz 11, Robinson 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Reveiz 13, Bass 7
Wednesday Feb 14 Graves , Lettner
Wednesday Feb 14 Gibson , McPhee
Wednesday Feb 14 Johnson 7, Smith 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Morgan , Yahya
Thursday Feb 15 Smith , Stuff
Thursday Feb 15 Bass , Clemons
Thursday Feb 15 Stanton 7, Graves 2
Thursday Feb 15 Yahya , Towry
Thursday Feb 15 Birman , Coffey
Thursday Feb 15 Reveiz 3, Paz 2
Thursday Feb 15 McPhee , Lettner
Thursday Feb 15 Morgan , Johnson
Thursday Feb 15 Birman 10, Stuff 1
Thursday Feb 15 Paz 4, Bass 3
Thursday Feb 15 McPhee 7, Stanton 1
Thursday Feb 15 Towry , Johnson
Thursday Feb 15 Coffey 9, Reveiz 5
Thursday Feb 15 Lettner 3, Morgan 1
Thursday Feb 15 Birman 2, Paz 1
Thursday Feb 15 McPhee 4, Towry 2
Friday Feb 16 Morgan 4, Birman 3
Friday Feb 16 Reveiz 7, McPhee 0
Friday Feb 16 Carter McPhee , Aaron Birman
Friday Feb 16 Frankie Morgan 3, Shane Reveiz 2
Friday Feb 16 Matt Lettner 7, Courtney Coffey 2

Participating Schools

Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
Fairview
Farragut
Franklin
Friendship Christian
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hixson
Kingsbury
Kingston
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE