2007 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Eddy Koren (9) , Talan Noman (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jamie Childers (9) , Greg Worsham (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jerron Slaughter (9) , Wesley Foutch (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Nolan McMurry (10) , Jeremy Miller (8)
Wednesday Feb 14 David Morse (8) , Matt King (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Chad Penson (9) 12, Tyler Cuffman (9) 8
Wednesday Feb 14 Kelby McAlister (9) 10, Will Allen (11) 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Austin Large (9) , Al Thomas (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Zach Shelton (11) 13, Billy Edwards (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Josh Overmyer (10) 16, Jonathan Chavez (10) 7
Wednesday Feb 14 Travis Wilson (10) , Justin Hammons (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Chris Soubon (10) 12, Getsemanie Torres (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Ven Pham (9) , Brett Dial (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Adam Mann (9) 16, Darion Jones (10) 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Ethan Farinella (9) 19, Brett Soloman (12) 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Jason Kilby (12) 19, Wesley Waterson (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Noman 18, Worsham 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Miller , Foutch
Wednesday Feb 14 King 16, Penson 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Thomas , McAlister
Wednesday Feb 14 Overmyer 10, Shelton 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Hammons 16, Soubon 1
Wednesday Feb 14 Mann 12, Dial 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Kilby 7, Farinella 4
Thursday Feb 15 Foutch 13, McMurry 2
Thursday Feb 15 Penson , Morse
Thursday Feb 15 Soubon 7, Wilson 0
Thursday Feb 15 Farinella 16, Waterson 8
Thursday Feb 15 Miller 6, Noman 4
Thursday Feb 15 King 10, Thomas 0
Thursday Feb 15 Hammons 14, Overmyer 6
Thursday Feb 15 Kilby , Mann
Thursday Feb 15 Noman , Foutch
Thursday Feb 15 Penson 8, Thomas 6
Thursday Feb 15 Soubon 9, Overmyer 5
Thursday Feb 15 Farinella 5, Mann 0
Thursday Feb 15 Miller 5, King 3
Thursday Feb 15 Kilby 12, Hammons 3
Thursday Feb 15 Noman 17, Penson 1
Thursday Feb 15 Farinella 3, Soubon 0
Friday Feb 16 Noman 13, Hammons 2
Friday Feb 16 King 2, Farinella 0
Friday Feb 16 Justin Hammons 11, Ethan Farinella 4
Friday Feb 16 Talan Noman 4, Matt King 1
Friday Feb 16 Jeremy Miller 9, Jason Kilby 4

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
CAK
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville Northeast
Collierville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
Farragut
Greenback
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE