2006 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Zac Vess (11) , Kellen Holliman (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Darnell Booker (11) , Chris Randolph (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Trent Gay (10) 17, Spencer Sommers (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Ryan Schmidt (11) , Luke Williams (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Adam Householder (12) , Adam Hebda (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Zack Walker (12) 9, Timmy Harris (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Greg Featherston (12) , Delon Eckles (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Ulric Winesburgh (11) 13, Wesley Bennett (12) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Even Wisner (11) , Will Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Eric Cipriani (12) , Travis Kimmler (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Mason Caples (12) , Matt Bookout (12)
Thursday Feb 16 David Gordy (11) , Bobby Miles (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Morgan Abrigo (11) 17, Ryan Burdette (11) 8
Thursday Feb 16 Robert Boebert (10) , Zeke Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Shawn Garrett (9) 16, Spencer Greico (12) 9
Thursday Feb 16 Ashten Johnson (12) 6, Grant Geasley (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Holliman 7, Randolph 2
Thursday Feb 16 Sommers 15, Schmidt 3
Thursday Feb 16 Walker 12, Hebda 8
Thursday Feb 16 Winesburgh 11, Featherston 8
Thursday Feb 16 Jones 9, Cipriani 4
Thursday Feb 16 Bookout 12, Miles 3
Thursday Feb 16 Abrigo 17, Boebert 15
Thursday Feb 16 Johnson , Garrett
Friday Feb 17 Randolph 7, Vess 1
Friday Feb 17 Bennett 15, Featherston 2
Friday Feb 17 Wisner 2, Cipriani 0
Friday Feb 17 Burdette , Boebert
Friday Feb 17 Holliman 5, Sommers 4
Friday Feb 17 Winesburgh 13, Walker 2
Friday Feb 17 Jones 9, Bookout 4
Friday Feb 17 Abrigo 9, Johnson 7
Friday Feb 17 Sommers 5, Randolph 1
Friday Feb 17 Bennett , Walker
Friday Feb 17 Bookout 5, Wisner 0
Friday Feb 17 Boebert 9, Johnson 4
Friday Feb 17 Holliman 3, Winesburgh 1
Friday Feb 17 Abrigo , Jones
Friday Feb 17 Sommers 2, Bennett 1
Friday Feb 17 Boebert 2, Bookout 0
Saturday Feb 18 Jones , Sommers
Saturday Feb 18 Boebert , Winesburgh
Saturday Feb 18 Robert Boebert , Will Jones
Saturday Feb 18 Ulric Winesburgh 14, Spencer Sommers 6
Saturday Feb 18 Kellen Hollilman 12, Morgan Abrigo 7

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
East Nashville
Farragut
Forrest
Germantown
Hillsboro
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
LaVergne
McGavock
Munford
Notre Dame
Oakland
Ooltewah
Page
Riverdale
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Sycamore
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE