2005 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Swinney (11) 3, Dayne Geyer (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Darren Fizer (11) , Ben Hazelett (12)
Thursday Feb 17 James Lindow (12) , Jonah Stewart (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Charlie Smith (12) , Nickolas Shadrick (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Wes Cowell (11) , Timothy Leach (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Tony Grimm (10) , Carl Taylor (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Aaron Birman (10) , Justin Cubbage (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Phillip Sparn (12) , Don Rozar (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Little (12) , Shawn Grady (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Scott (11) , Mark Moore (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Murray (10) 4, Jonathan Kelly (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 John Vandergriff (11) , David Conley (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Davis (12) 3, Eric Chartier (10) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Robbie Weems (10) , Stephan Slowey (12)
Thursday Feb 17 John Hinson (12) , Cory Sliger (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Stewart Allen (12) 7, Ethan Flynn (9) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Hazelett , Swinney
Thursday Feb 17 Smith 20, Lindow 8
Thursday Feb 17 Taylor , Leach
Thursday Feb 17 Sparn 10, Cubbage 5
Thursday Feb 17 Grady 5, Moore 4
Thursday Feb 17 Vandergriff , Murray
Thursday Feb 17 Davis 6, Slowey 4
Thursday Feb 17 Allen , Sliger
Friday Feb 18 Swinney 7, Fizer 3
Friday Feb 18 Leach , Grimm
Friday Feb 18 Murray , Conley
Friday Feb 18 Sliger 1, Flynn 0
Friday Feb 18 Hazelett 6, Smith 2
Friday Feb 18 Taylor 5, Sparn 3
Friday Feb 18 Vandergriff 2, Grady 1
Friday Feb 18 Allen 3, Davis 1
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Swinney
Friday Feb 18 Leach 4, Sparn 3
Friday Feb 18 Grady , Conley
Friday Feb 18 Davis 4, Sliger 1
Friday Feb 18 Hazelett 2, Taylor 1
Friday Feb 18 Allen 2, Vandergriff 1
Friday Feb 18 Leach , Smith
Friday Feb 18 Davis 2, Grady 1
Saturday Feb 19 Vandergriff , Smith
Saturday Feb 19 Davis , Taylor
Saturday Feb 19 Michael Davis 8, John Vandergriff 6
Saturday Feb 19 Carl Taylor , Charlie Smith
Saturday Feb 19 Ben Hazelett 4, Stewart Allen 3

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Creek Wood
Dickson Co.
Franklin
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
McGavock
McMinn Central
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Warren Co.
West Greene

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE