2004 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Derrick Oakley (12) , Bryant Blackmon (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Dane Daley (12) , Mark Chinetti (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Beau Allison (12) 1, David Vanderloop (12) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Samuel Gaultney (12) , Brandon Ellenberg (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Andrew Helms (12) , Chris Sullivan (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Hashim Beaird (11) 9, Zach Thomason (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 John Garza (11) 12, Josh Williams (12) 8
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Bourland (10) , Rich Munch (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jim Weakley (11) 15, Scott Wesselman (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Ben O'Neil (11) 10, John Grady (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Aaron Martin (11) 9, Cody Morgan (9) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Adam Valentine (12) 12, Brandon Spain (11) 9
Thursday Feb 19 Lee Waldrop (12) , Matt Lettner (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Sean Lemay (12) , John Kirn (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Harris (11) 15, Kevin Paddock (10) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Knox (11) , Nicholas Gregory (11)
Friday Feb 20 Chinetti , Blackmon
Friday Feb 20 Gualtney , Allison
Friday Feb 20 Sullivan 8, Beaird 4
Friday Feb 20 Garza 9, Bourland 2
Friday Feb 20 Weakley 6, O'Neil 0
Friday Feb 20 Valentine 5, Martin 2
Friday Feb 20 Kirn , Lettner
Friday Feb 20 Knox 13, Harris 5
Friday Feb 20 Chinetti , Oakley
Friday Feb 20 Bourland 14, Williams 7
Friday Feb 20 Spain 3, Martin 2
Friday Feb 20 Harris , Gregory
Friday Feb 20 Blackmon 12, Gualtney 6
Friday Feb 20 Garza 7, Sullivan 5
Friday Feb 20 Valentine 12, Weakley 5
Friday Feb 20 Knox 10, Kirn 6
Friday Feb 20 Chinetti 10, Gualtney 7
Friday Feb 20 Bourland , Sullivan
Friday Feb 20 Weakley 9, Spain 0
Friday Feb 20 Harris , Kirn
Friday Feb 20 Blackmon 5, Garza 1
Friday Feb 20 Knox 8, Valentine 7
Saturday Feb 21 Sullivan 9, Chinetti 8
Saturday Feb 21 Weakley 7, Kirn 5
Saturday Feb 21 Valentine , Sullivan
Saturday Feb 21 Weakley , Garza
Saturday Feb 21 John Garza , Chris Sullivan
Saturday Feb 21 Adam Valentine 6, Jim Weakley 5
Saturday Feb 21 Bryant Blackmon 1, Justin Knox 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bearden
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Forrest
Franklin
Gibbs
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McMinn Central
MLK
Morristown East
Morristown West
Ooltewah
Pearl Cohn
Red Bank
Soddy-Daisy

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE