2003 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Jamie Henry (9) , Dustin Catlett (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Zach McMackin (10) 11, Jacob Randolph (11) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Thurman (11) 6, Ben Sharp (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Kenneth Jenkins (11) , George Alston (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jimmy Latham (12) , Donnie Floyd (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Roy Benfield (11) , Eric Summerts (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Lucas Knighten (11) , Josh Baker (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Bennett (12) , Charles Taylor (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Nate Williams (11) 3, Ty Cody (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Dane Daley (11) , Derek Harrison (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Jim Weakley (10) , Jamil Littlejohn (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Billy West (11) 9, Luke West (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Kimbrough (12) , Joey Jeffers (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Jamie Wilkerson (9) , David Liberatore (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Andrew Perez (12) , Chris Campbell (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Cochran (12) , Tony Yancey (12)
Friday Feb 14 McMackin , Catlett
Friday Feb 14 Jenkins , Thurman
Friday Feb 14 Floyd 17, Summers 1
Friday Feb 14 Bennett 6, Baker 4
Friday Feb 14 Harrison , Williams
Friday Feb 14 Weakley 7, West 3
Friday Feb 14 Liberatore 7, Jeffers 5
Friday Feb 14 Cochran , Campbell
Friday Feb 14 McMackin , Henry
Friday Feb 14 Summers , Latham
Friday Feb 14 Littlejohn 10, West 6
Friday Feb 14 Campbell 3, Yancey 1
Friday Feb 14 Catlett 6, Jenkins 1
Friday Feb 14 Floyd 2, Bennett 1
Friday Feb 14 Weakley 7, Harrison 0
Friday Feb 14 Cochran 9, Liberatore 1
Friday Feb 14 Jenkins 11, McMackin 0
Friday Feb 14 Bennett 9, Summers 7
Friday Feb 14 Harrison , Littlejohn
Friday Feb 14 Campbell 9, Liberatore 9
Friday Feb 14 Catlett 7, Floyd 1
Friday Feb 14 Cochran 4, Wealkley 2
Friday Feb 14 Bennett 4, Jenkins 1
Friday Feb 14 Liberatore , Littlejohn
Saturday Feb 15 Weakley 14, Bennett 14
Saturday Feb 15 Floyd 12, Littlejohn 0
Saturday Feb 15 Jim Weakley 6, Jamil Littlejohn 4
Saturday Feb 15 Donnie Floyd , Josh Bennett
Saturday Feb 15 Dustin Catlett 10, Chris Cochran 4

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Germantown
Gibbs
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
MLK
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE