2003 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Derek Broadrick (12) , Mat Bird (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Russell Haynes (9) , Trey Parsons (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Casper (12) 4, Dennis Bogdan (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Issac Sanders (12) 18, Clay White (10) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Bradley Felix (10) 14, James Donahue (12) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Terrell Horton (10) 8, Wesley Freeman (9) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Clay Cochran (12) , Cameron Felty (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Kelly Messimer (11) , Matt Bookout (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Luke Williams (9) , Chris Baker (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Brown (12) 13, Johnnie Ramos (10) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Jennings (10) 9, Clint Jenkins (12) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Alex Cate (11) 18, Dustin Feltman (10) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Drew Fryman (11) , Andy Ross (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Akil Jackson (12) , Kellen Holliman (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Rick McKnight (9) , Mark Fuller (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Dillon Jennigs (12) , Chris Lively (10)
Friday Feb 14 Parsons , Bird
Friday Feb 14 Sanders 10, Casper 5
Friday Feb 14 Felix 7, Horton 2
Friday Feb 14 Messimer 23, Cochran 14
Friday Feb 14 Brown 8, Baker 5
Friday Feb 14 Jennings 12, Cate 9
Friday Feb 14 Ross 15, Jackson 7
Friday Feb 14 Jennings 18, Fuller 3
Friday Feb 14 Parsons , Broadrick
Friday Feb 14 Horton 5, Donahue 2
Friday Feb 14 Baker 4, Ramos 3
Friday Feb 14 Fuller , Lively
Friday Feb 14 Bird 17, Sanders 6
Friday Feb 14 Messimer , Felix
Friday Feb 14 Brown 14, Jennings 3
Friday Feb 14 Jennings 25, Ross 9
Friday Feb 14 Sanders , Broadrick
Friday Feb 14 Messimer 5, Horton 1
Friday Feb 14 Baker 11, Jennings 5
Friday Feb 14 Fuller 8, Ross 0
Friday Feb 14 Bird 6, Felix 4
Friday Feb 14 Brown 7, Jennings 6
Friday Feb 14 Sanders 10, Messimer 4
Friday Feb 14 Fuller 6, Baker 4
Saturday Feb 15 Jennings 17, Sanders 3
Saturday Feb 15 Felix 7, Fuller 2
Saturday Feb 15 Mark Fuller , Issac Sanders
Saturday Feb 15 Dillon Jennings 12, Bradley Felix 9
Saturday Feb 15 Mat Bird 7, Chris Brown 2

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Elizabethton
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greenback
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Houston
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Marshall Co.
Maryville
MLK
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE