2000 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Conner (11) , Justin Fair (12)
Thursday Feb 17 John Savoy (12) 4, Ricardo Greer (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Stacey Moore (12) , Michael Boyd (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Parks Harding (9) 5, Phillip Barfield (11) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Lea Dudley (12) 8, Dusty Osborne (11) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Robert Pace (12) , Aaron Bagley (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Marcus Horton (11) 14, Elijah Heinrich (12) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Miller (12) , Will Lynch (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Mark Dix (10) 6, Justin Troy (11) 1
Thursday Feb 17 David Johnson (12) 5, Devin Watkins (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Hunter Stapp (11) , Lionel Patridge (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Kyle Lankford (11) 15, Matt Seaburg (11) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Alan Hatfield (11) , Max Perkins (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Lee Jackson (11) , Corry Wynn (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Aaron Bolton (12) , Robert Dinwiddie (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Freeman (12) , Troy Cowan (11)
Friday Feb 18 Savoy , Fair
Friday Feb 18 Moore 8, Harding 3
Friday Feb 18 Bagley , Dudley
Friday Feb 18 Miller , Horton
Friday Feb 18 Dix 6, Johnson 5
Friday Feb 18 Lankford , Stapp
Friday Feb 18 Perkins 6, Jackson 4
Friday Feb 18 Dinwiddie 12, Freeman 6
Friday Feb 18 Savoy 9, Conner 7
Friday Feb 18 Miller , Heinrich
Friday Feb 18 Lankford 1, Patridge 0
Friday Feb 18 Jackson 15, Hatfield 2
Friday Feb 18 Moore , Fair
Friday Feb 18 Horton 3, Dudley 2
Friday Feb 18 Stapp 6, Dix 5
Friday Feb 18 Perkins 6, Dinwiddie 2
Friday Feb 18 Moore 4, Savoy 2
Friday Feb 18 Miller , Dudley
Friday Feb 18 Lankford 3, Dix 2
Friday Feb 18 Jackson , Dinwiddie
Friday Feb 18 Fair 5, Horton 1
Friday Feb 18 Stapp 5, Perkins 4
Friday Feb 18 Dudley 10, Moore 4
Friday Feb 18 Dinwiddie 5, Lankford 2
Saturday Feb 19 Perkins , Dudley
Saturday Feb 19 Horton 3, Dinwiddie 1
Saturday Feb 19 Robert Dinwiddie , Max Perkins
Saturday Feb 19 Marcus Horton , Lea Dudley
Saturday Feb 19 Justin Fair 7, Hunter Stapp 3

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fairview
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Marshall Co.
McMinn Co.
Millington
Nashville Overton
Powell
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE