1998 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Jones (11) , Zac Dailey (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Morgan Howard (11) 12, Hank Cardwell (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Heath (11) 7, Kevin Leonard (11) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Jacob Townsend (12) 8, Patrick Carr (10) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Ouellette (12) , D.J. Kimsey (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Eddie Burch (11) , Rod Armstrong (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Waldon (11) 9, Rob Bullard (10) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Joey Njezic (12) 14, Brian Kee (12) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Wooten (9) , Ethan Elzen (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Aaron Bowyer (1) , Jason White (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jeremy Kilday (12) , Ryan Speroff (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Ryan McDermott (11) 9, Luke Hargrove (11) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Brad Gearheart (12) 11, George Hurst (11) 9
Thursday Feb 19 Billy James (11) 21, Manny Steverson (11) 8
Thursday Feb 19 David Cline (12) , David Adams (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Eric Collins (11) , Joe Mayo (9)
Friday Feb 20 Howard 2, Dailey 2
Friday Feb 20 Townsend 10, Heath 2
Friday Feb 20 Kimsey 14, Burch 6
Friday Feb 20 Njezic , Waldon
Friday Feb 20 White , Elzen
Friday Feb 20 McDermott 8, Kilday 0
Friday Feb 20 James 17, Gearheart 2
Friday Feb 20 Collins , Adams
Friday Feb 20 Howard , Jones
Friday Feb 20 Kee 12, Walden 1
Friday Feb 20 White , Wooten
Friday Feb 20 Adams , Mayo
Friday Feb 20 Dailey 8, Townsend 0
Friday Feb 20 Njezic 9, Kimsey 7
Friday Feb 20 McDermott , Elzen
Friday Feb 20 Collins , James
Friday Feb 20 Howard 12, Townsend 4
Friday Feb 20 Kee 9, Kimsey 7
Friday Feb 20 White 13, McDermott 5
Friday Feb 20 James 15, Adams 3
Friday Feb 20 Njezic , Dailey
Friday Feb 20 Collins 5, Elzen 1
Friday Feb 20 Howard 16, Kee 3
Friday Feb 20 James 9, White 6
Saturday Feb 21 Elzen 9, Howard 1
Saturday Feb 21 James 5, Njezic 3
Saturday Feb 21 Morgan Howard 6, Joey Njezic 5
Saturday Feb 21 Billy James , Ethan Elzen
Saturday Feb 21 Zac Dailey 8, Eric Collins 3

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Hixson
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Lookout Valley
Maryville
Millington
MLK
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Warren Co.
Whites Creek
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE