1995 TSSAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship

February 23 - February 25, 1995  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 23 Thomas Harris (10) , Junior Hernandez (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Garrett Meers (9) , Hoa Ley (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Eric Raley (11) 9, Bryan Smith (10) 6
Thursday Feb 23 Camron Reed (10) , Bo Bentley
Thursday Feb 23 Sean Barclay (10) , Eric Hutchins
Thursday Feb 23 Jonathan Williams (8) , Justin Campbell (10)
Thursday Feb 23 Jerry Cline (10) , David Jenkins (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Wes Sweeney (10) 8, Terry Garske (11) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Tim Stoika (11) , Chris Cicora (10)
Thursday Feb 23 Barrett Fisher 8, Brandon Cincere (10) 7
Thursday Feb 23 Shannon Sayne (9) , Wes Smith (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Matt Schwartz (9) 12, Jonathan Simpson (10) 6
Thursday Feb 23 John Jamison (10) 11, Will Burrell (11) 7
Thursday Feb 23 Keith Kosier (12) 11, Mark Livingston (9) 3
Thursday Feb 23 Anthony Formosa (11) , Stan Gregory
Thursday Feb 23 Trent Callendar (10) 9, Kevin Bouton (9) 5
Friday Feb 24 Hernandez 13, Ley 4
Friday Feb 24 Reed , Raley
Friday Feb 24 Hutchins 16, Campbell 2
Friday Feb 24 Sweeney , Cline
Friday Feb 24 Fisher , Cicora
Friday Feb 24 Sayne 15, Schwartz 9
Friday Feb 24 Kosier , Jamison
Friday Feb 24 Gregory 6, Callendar 4
Friday Feb 24 Ley 12, Harris 4
Friday Feb 24 Cline 12, Garske 5
Friday Feb 24 Stoika 4, Fisher 2
Friday Feb 24 Jamison , Livingston
Friday Feb 24 Hernandez 10, Reed 2
Friday Feb 24 Sweeney , Hutchins
Friday Feb 24 Sayne , Cicora
Friday Feb 24 Kosier 14, Gregory 3
Friday Feb 24 Reed 10, Ley 4
Friday Feb 24 Cline 11, Hutchins 9
Friday Feb 24 Stoika 7, Sayne 6
Friday Feb 24 Gregory 8, Livingston 5
Friday Feb 24 Hernandez 7, Sweeney 2
Friday Feb 24 Cicora 9, Kosier 2
Friday Feb 24 Cline , Reed
Friday Feb 24 Gregory 9, Stoika 4
Saturday Feb 25 Reed 11, Kosier 1
Saturday Feb 25 Sweeney 6, Gregory 3
Saturday Feb 25 Stan Gregory , Keith Kosier
Saturday Feb 25 Wes Sweeney , Camron Reed
Saturday Feb 25 Chris Cicora , Junior Hernandez

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Baylor
BGA
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Halls
Hendersonville
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Marshall Co.
MBA
McGavock
McMinn Co.
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE