1993 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1993  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 David Knickerbocker , Jason Roberts (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Harper (11) , Scott Sussdorf (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Losi (12) , Dewayne Merriweather (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Darren Buba (12) , Martin Tasker (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Jud Clift (12) 6, Ricky Boyd (10) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Brock (12) , Donny Zigelnik (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Joseph Williams (9) , Derrick Lewis (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Eric Eads (12) , Kenan Ryan (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Craig (10) , Chuck Rymer (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Joe Duncan (11) 14, Mark Braner (11) 10
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Jolley (10) 16, Walter Hill (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Steve Johnson (11) 13, Fred Wix (11) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Terry Ogle (10) 9, Josh Clabo (10) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Fred Robertson (10) 10, Brad Davis (11) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Daryl Armstrong (12) , Allan Thornburg (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Frank Stevenson (12) , Korey Weeks (12)
Friday Feb 19 Sussadorf , Roberts
Friday Feb 19 Buba 6, Losi 2
Friday Feb 19 Clift 13, Brock 3
Friday Feb 19 Ryan , Williams
Friday Feb 19 Duncan , Rymer
Friday Feb 19 Johnson , Jolley
Friday Feb 19 Robertson 5, Ogle 3
Friday Feb 19 Stevenson , Armstrong
Friday Feb 19 Sussadorf , Knickerbocker
Friday Feb 19 Brock 5, Boyd 2
Friday Feb 19 Jolley , Wix
Friday Feb 19 Davis 8, Ogle 2
Friday Feb 19 Roberts 13, Buba 7
Friday Feb 19 Ryan , Clift
Friday Feb 19 Johnson 10, Duncan 8
Friday Feb 19 Robertson 5, Stevenson 4
Friday Feb 19 Sussadorf 13, Buba 9
Friday Feb 19 Brock 12, Ryan 10
Friday Feb 19 Duncan 9, Wix 4
Friday Feb 19 Davis , Stevenson
Friday Feb 19 Clift , Roberts
Friday Feb 19 Robertson 5, Johnson 2
Friday Feb 19 Sussadorf 8, Brock 5
Friday Feb 19 Stevenson 7, Duncan 1
Saturday Feb 20 Sussadorf 13, Johnson 1
Saturday Feb 20 Stevenson 8, Clift 7
Saturday Feb 20 Jud Clift 7, Steve Johnson 5
Saturday Feb 20 Frank Stevenson 17, Scott Sussdorf 7
Saturday Feb 20 Fred Robertson , Jason Roberts

Participating Schools

Antioch
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga City
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Houston
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown West
Nashville Christian
Pearl Cohn
Red Bank
Sevier Co.
Springfield
St. Benedict
Stratford
Sullivan East
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Tyner
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE