TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1992 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship
1992 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 1992 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Brad Hatcher (10)
, Pez Whatley (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Jimmy Thomas (12) 9
, Charles Gatlin (12) 7
Thursday
Feb 13
Frank Stevenson (11) 13
, Seth Owen (12) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Lee Webb (12)
, Jud Clift (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Darin Buba (11)
, Marcus Fifer (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Josh Harris (9)
, Jason Roberts (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Jonathan Brinson (11) 18
, Eric Clark (12) 9
Thursday
Feb 13
Bo Bartholomew (12) 5
, Les Whitley (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Derrick Lewis (11)
, Tyrone Rogers (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Warren Rhinehart (12)
, John Barnes (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Frahn D'Anjou (11)
, Danny Zigelnik (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Jason Brock (11)
, Monlo Hodge (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Gary Cross (10)
, Jeff Sanderson (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Fred Robertson (10)
, Jonathan Duncan (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chris Fits (12) 6
, Matt Ingram (12) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Tony Spink (11)
, Chris Logan (12)
Friday
Feb 14
D'Anjou 10
, Sanderson 3
Friday
Feb 14
Logan 5
, Bartholomew 4
Friday
Feb 14
Roberts 13
, Stevenson 3
Friday
Feb 14
Thomas 6
, Fritts 2
Friday
Feb 14
Rhinehart
, Sanderson
Friday
Feb 14
Roberts 9
, Buba 1
Friday
Feb 14
Bartholomew 9
, Rogers 8
Friday
Feb 14
Stevenson 7
, Buba 4
Friday
Feb 14
Whatley 5
, D'Anjou 1
Friday
Feb 14
Roberts 17
, Logan 5
Friday
Feb 14
Rhinehart
, Thomas
Friday
Feb 14
Stevenson 14
, Bartholomew 7
Friday
Feb 14
Buba
, Harris
Friday
Feb 14
Whatley
, Thomas
Friday
Feb 14
Fitts 7
, Robertson 1
Friday
Feb 14
Sanderson 3
, Hodge 2
Friday
Feb 14
D'Anjou 10
, Rhinehart 5
Friday
Feb 14
Logan 4
, Rogers 2
Friday
Feb 14
Bartholomew 16
, Brinson 5
Friday
Feb 14
Stevenson 16
, Clift 9
Friday
Feb 14
Thomas
, Hatcher
Friday
Feb 14
Rhinehart
, Zigelnik
Friday
Feb 14
Rogers
, Spink
Friday
Feb 14
Fitts
, Whatley
Saturday
Feb 15
Logan 10
, Thomas 9
Saturday
Feb 15
Stevenson
, D'Anjou
Saturday
Feb 15
Frahn D'Anjou
, Jimmy Thomas
Saturday
Feb 15
Frank Stevenson 6
, Chris Logan 2
Saturday
Feb 15
Pez Whatley 5
, Jason Roberts 3
Participating Schools
Austin-East
BGA
Baylor
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Lipscomb Academy
MBA
Maplewood
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Oakhaven
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
St. Benedict
Stratford
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit