1992 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 1992  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Jimmy Thomas (12) 9, Charles Gatlin (12) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Brad Hatcher (10) , Pez Whatley (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Fits (12) 6, Matt Ingram (12) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Fred Robertson (10) , Jonathan Duncan (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Gary Cross (10) , Jeff Sanderson (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Jason Brock (11) , Monlo Hodge (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Frahn D'Anjou (11) , Danny Zigelnik (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Warren Rhinehart (12) , John Barnes (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Tony Spink (11) , Chris Logan (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Derrick Lewis (11) , Tyrone Rogers (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Bo Bartholomew (12) 5, Les Whitley (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Brinson (11) 18, Eric Clark (12) 9
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Harris (9) , Jason Roberts (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Darin Buba (11) , Marcus Fifer (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Lee Webb (12) , Jud Clift (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Frank Stevenson (11) 13, Seth Owen (12) 5
Friday Feb 14 Whatley , Thomas
Friday Feb 14 Fitts 7, Robertson 1
Friday Feb 14 Sanderson 3, Hodge 2
Friday Feb 14 D'Anjou 10, Rhinehart 5
Friday Feb 14 Logan 4, Rogers 2
Friday Feb 14 Bartholomew 16, Brinson 5
Friday Feb 14 Roberts 9, Buba 1
Friday Feb 14 Stevenson 16, Clift 9
Friday Feb 14 Thomas , Hatcher
Friday Feb 14 Rhinehart , Zigelnik
Friday Feb 14 Rogers , Spink
Friday Feb 14 Buba , Harris
Friday Feb 14 Fitts , Whatley
Friday Feb 14 D'Anjou 10, Sanderson 3
Friday Feb 14 Logan 5, Bartholomew 4
Friday Feb 14 Roberts 13, Stevenson 3
Friday Feb 14 Thomas 6, Fritts 2
Friday Feb 14 Rhinehart , Sanderson
Friday Feb 14 Bartholomew 9, Rogers 8
Friday Feb 14 Stevenson 7, Buba 4
Friday Feb 14 Whatley 5, D'Anjou 1
Friday Feb 14 Roberts 17, Logan 5
Friday Feb 14 Rhinehart , Thomas
Friday Feb 14 Stevenson 14, Bartholomew 7
Saturday Feb 15 Logan 10, Thomas 9
Saturday Feb 15 Stevenson , D'Anjou
Saturday Feb 15 Frahn D'Anjou , Jimmy Thomas
Saturday Feb 15 Frank Stevenson 6, Chris Logan 2
Saturday Feb 15 Pez Whatley 5, Jason Roberts 3

Participating Schools

Austin-East
Baylor
BGA
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Maryville
MBA
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Oakhaven
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
St. Benedict
Stratford

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE