TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1991 TSSAA 171 lb Wrestling Championship
1991 TSSAA 171 lb Wrestling Championship
February 21 - February 23, 1991 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 21
Andy Moore (11)
, Brigham Lyons (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Scott Sussdorf (10) 9
, Kurt Copely (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 21
Houser Rice (12)
, Danny Vigelnik (10)
Thursday
Feb 21
Chris Hughes (10)
, Brian Burgess (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Lemel Maddox (11)
, Shane Sledge (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Chris Brewer (12) 10
, Devin Cotton (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 21
David Curd (12)
, Bill Burks (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Kevin Stafford (12)
, Eric Crawford (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Chuck Rymer (10)
, Monlo Hodge (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Tommy Stafford (12)
, John Swindoll (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Brian Byrd (12) 15
, Steve Manuel (12) 10
Thursday
Feb 21
Shawn Lindsey (9)
, Michael Bowen (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Peter O'Connell (12) 16
, John Hendrixs (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 21
Tim Teaser (10)
, Eric Fifer (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Mike Pratt (12) 10
, Mike Creque (10) 3
Thursday
Feb 21
Remaud Love (12)
, Johnathan Brinson (10)
Friday
Feb 22
Stafford 8
, Bowen 1
Friday
Feb 22
Curd 4
, Rymer 1
Friday
Feb 22
Rice 3
, Brewer 2
Friday
Feb 22
Teaser
, Lyons
Friday
Feb 22
Byrd
, Bowen
Friday
Feb 22
Brewer 9
, Sledge 6
Friday
Feb 22
Rymer 6
, Stafford 3
Friday
Feb 22
Brewer 9
, Burgess 3
Friday
Feb 22
Stafford 15
, Moore 7
Friday
Feb 22
Rice 6
, Curd 3
Friday
Feb 22
Bowen
, Lyons
Friday
Feb 22
Rymer 11
, Brewer 2
Friday
Feb 22
Burgess
, Vigelnik
Friday
Feb 22
Moore
, Sussdorf
Friday
Feb 22
Teaser 6
, Pratt 4
Friday
Feb 22
Bowen
, O'Connell
Friday
Feb 22
Stafford
, Byrd
Friday
Feb 22
Rymer
, Brinson
Friday
Feb 22
Curd 9
, Stafford 1
Friday
Feb 22
Rice 9
, Burgess 2
Friday
Feb 22
Sussadorf
, Lyons
Friday
Feb 22
Byrd
, Swindoll
Friday
Feb 22
Stafford
, Burks
Friday
Feb 22
Teaser
, Moore
Saturday
Feb 23
Bowen 8
, Curd 0
Saturday
Feb 23
Moore 6
, Rymer 5
Saturday
Feb 23
David Curd 7
, Chuck Rymer 2
Saturday
Feb 23
Michael Bowen 4
, Andy Moore 3
Saturday
Feb 23
Houser Rice 3
, Tommy Stafford 2
Participating Schools
Austin-East
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brainerd
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Cleveland
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Kirby
Lawrence Co.
MBA
MLK
McCallie
McGavock
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Powell
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tyner
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit