1991 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 21 - February 23, 1991  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 21 Steven Austin (12) , Travis Flenniken (11)
Thursday Feb 21 Ricky Jones (11) 11, Rafael Marshall (11) 9
Thursday Feb 21 Nick Ramsey (12) 9, Darren Ball (10) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Mark Alcocer (12) 13, Larry Martin (11) 3
Thursday Feb 21 Curt Futch (11) , Spencer Leek (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Merle Thomas (12) , Aaron Jones (10)
Thursday Feb 21 Len Bustamente (10) 4, Calvin Jones (11) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Jason Straub (11) 5, David Rogers (10) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Twan Lansden (11) , Kimani Brown (12)
Thursday Feb 21 Chris Harmon (12) , Jason Kazy (10)
Thursday Feb 21 Jeremy Simmons (11) , Markeese Nelson (8)
Thursday Feb 21 Lee Blazier (12) 10, Chad Cross (9) 1
Thursday Feb 21 Ray Davis (12) 6, Vince Davidson (12) 2
Thursday Feb 21 Scott Steed (12) 14, Jason Holleman (12) 4
Thursday Feb 21 Jake Frohman (12) 13, Grady Harbor (11) 12
Thursday Feb 21 David Stallsmith (12) 11, Allen Hunley (11) 9
Friday Feb 22 Flenniken 8, Jones 6
Friday Feb 22 Alcocer 8, Ramsey 5
Friday Feb 22 Leek 6, Thomas 0
Friday Feb 22 Straub 8, Bustamente 0
Friday Feb 22 Brown 13, Kazy 0
Friday Feb 22 Blazier , Nelson
Friday Feb 22 Davis 6, Steed 2
Friday Feb 22 Frohman 14, Stallsmith 10
Friday Feb 22 Ramsey 6, Martin 2
Friday Feb 22 Bustamente 4, Rogers 2
Friday Feb 22 Kazy , Lansden
Friday Feb 22 Steed 4, Davidson 3
Friday Feb 22 Alcocer 12, Flenniken 6
Friday Feb 22 Straub 7, Leek 0
Friday Feb 22 Brown 13, Blazier 1
Friday Feb 22 Davis 18, Frohman 11
Friday Feb 22 Flenniken 4, Ramsey 2
Friday Feb 22 Leek 7, Bustamente 4
Friday Feb 22 Blazier 3, Lansden 1
Friday Feb 22 Frohman 12, Steed 7
Friday Feb 22 Alcocer 6, Straub 4
Friday Feb 22 Davis , Brown
Friday Feb 22 Leek 5, Flenniken 4
Friday Feb 22 Frohman 5, Blazier 3
Saturday Feb 23 Leek 4, Davis 2
Saturday Feb 23 Straub 10, Frohman 3
Saturday Feb 23 Ray Davis 8, Jake Frohman 1
Saturday Feb 23 Jason Straub 1, Spencer Leek 0
Saturday Feb 23 Kimani Brown 10, Mark Alcocer 3

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Bradley Central
Brainerd
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
David Crockett
East Ridge
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
MBA
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
MUS
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE