2023 Class 2A West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

2023 Class 2A West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 25 - March 6, 2023
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
66
 Fairview
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D10 #4
49
 Summertown
55
 Fairview
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Fairvew H.S.
45
 WH Heritage
41
 Fairview
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Fairvew H.S.
61
 Giles Co.
D10 #2
51
 Loretto
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D9 #3
55
 WH Heritage
D10 #1
84
 Giles Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D9 #4
65
 Harpeth
85
 Giles Co.
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Fairvew H.S.
73
 Cheatham Co.
53
 Giles Co. (25-8)
OT
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
45
 Union City
Giles Co.  
D9 #2
79
 Cheatham Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D10 #3
51
 Lewis Co.
D11 #1
56
 Camden
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D12 #4
48
 Westview
44
 Camden
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Camden Central H.S.
47
 Gibson Co.
58
 Gibson Co.
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Camden Central H.S.
44
 Union City
D12 #2
78
 Gibson Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D11 #3
33
 Stewart Co.
D12 #1
41
 Milan
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D11 #4
32
 Waverly
40
 Milan
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
Camden Central H.S.
60
 Union City
51
 Gibson Co. (21-9)
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
59
 Fairview
Fairview  
D11 #2
28
 Hickman Co.
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D12 #3
55
 Union City
D13 #1
H
 Bolivar Central
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D14 #4  MLK Prep
67
 Bolivar Central
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
TBA
58
 Memphis Business
71
 Bolivar Central
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Douglass H.S.
84
 Douglass
D14 #2
48
 Memphis Business
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D13 #3
47
 Riverside
D14 #1
68
 Douglass
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D13 #4
21
 Madison Magnet
78
 Douglass
Tue. Feb. 28 7:45 PM
TBA
44
 Scotts Hill
86
 Douglass
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
45
 Hillcrest
Douglass  
D13 #2
59
 Scotts Hill
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D14 #3
51
 Trezevant
D15 #1
73
 KIPP Memphis
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D16 #4
57
 Oakhaven
53
 KIPP Memphis
Tue. Feb. 28 6:00 PM
Mitchell H.S.
63
 Hillcrest
75
 Hillcrest
Thu. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
MItchell H.S.
95
 Power Center
D16 #2
66
 Hillcrest
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D15 #3
42
 Manassas
D16 #1
2
 Power Center
Forfeit
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D15 #4
0
 Freedom Prep
94
 Power Center
Tue. Feb. 28 7:30 PM
Mitchell H.S.
74
 Mitchell
74
 Power Center
Mon. Mar. 6 7:00 PM
62
 Bolivar Central
Power Center  
D15 #2
86
 Mitchell
Sat. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
D16 #3
58
 Sheffield

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, the higher seeded team shall be the host school.



See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE