Regional Quarterfinals |
Regional Semifinals |
Regional Finals |
Sectionals |
State Qualifiers |
D1 #1 |
52
Science Hill
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D2 #4 |
21
Morristown East
|
|
47
Science Hill
|
Mon. Feb. 28 7:30 PM Jefferson Co. H.S.
|
43
Jefferson Co.
|
|
38
Science Hill
|
Wed. Mar. 2 7:00 PM Jefferson Co. H.S.
|
43
Sevier Co.
|
|
|
|
D2 #2 |
65
Jefferson Co.
|
|
OT
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D1 #3 |
63
Dobyns Bennett
|
|
D2 #1 |
54
Sevier Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D1 #4 |
45
West Ridge
|
|
40
Sevier Co.
|
Mon. Feb. 28 6:00 PM Jefferson Co. H.S.
|
30
Morristown West
|
|
46
Sevier Co.
|
Sat. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
|
54
Farragut
(25-8)
|
|
Farragut
|
D1 #2 |
39
David Crockett
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D2 #3 |
50
Morristown West
|
|
D3 #1 |
51
Oak Ridge
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D4 #4 |
42
William Blount
|
|
31
Oak Ridge
|
Mon. Feb. 28 7:30 PM Bearden H.S.
|
40
Farragut
|
|
27
Farragut
|
Wed. Mar. 2 7:00 PM Higher Seed
|
56
Bearden
|
|
D4 #2 |
52
Farragut
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D3 #3 |
33
Campbell Co.
|
|
D4 #1 |
75
Bearden
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D3 #4 |
31
Knoxville Central
|
|
66
Bearden
|
Mon. Feb. 28 6:00 PM Bearden H.S.
|
46
Heritage
|
|
65
Bearden
(32-3)
|
Sat. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
|
52
Science Hill
|
|
Bearden
|
D3 #2 |
39
Powell
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D4 #3 |
42
Heritage
|
|
D5 #1 |
66
Bradley Central
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D6 #4 |
37
Shelbyville
|
|
45
Bradley Central
|
Mon. Feb. 28 6:00 PM Coffee Co. Central H.S.
|
21
Warren Co.
|
|
55
Bradley Central
|
Wed. Mar. 2 7:00 PM Bradley Central H.S.
|
43
McMinn Co.
|
|
D6 #2 |
44
Warren Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D5 #3 |
41
Cleveland
|
|
D6 #1 |
65
Coffee Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D5 #4 |
42
Ooltewah
|
|
51
Coffee Co.
|
OT
Mon. Feb. 28 7:30 PM Coffee Co. Central H.S.
|
53
McMinn Co.
|
|
41
Bradley Central
|
OT
Sat. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
|
43
Oakland
(23-9)
|
|
Oakland
|
D5 #2 |
76
McMinn Co.
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D6 #3 |
49
Franklin Co.
|
|
D7 #1 |
55
Oakland
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D8 #4 |
6
Smyrna
|
|
46
Oakland
|
Mon. Feb. 28 6:00 PM Stewarts Creek H.S.
|
41
Rockvale
|
|
30
Oakland
|
Wed. Mar. 2 7:00 PM Stewarts Creek H.S.
|
46
Blackman
|
|
D8 #2 |
54
Cane Ridge
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D7 #3 |
55
Rockvale
|
|
D8 #1 |
59
Stewarts Creek
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D7 #4 |
32
Riverdale
|
|
42
Stewarts Creek
|
Mon. Feb. 28 7:30 PM Stewarts Creek H.S.
|
52
Blackman
|
|
62
Blackman
(25-1)
|
Sat. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
|
43
McMinn Co.
|
|
Blackman
|
D7 #2 |
60
Blackman
|
|
Fri. Feb. 25 7:00 PM
|
D8 #3 |
39
LaVergne
|
|
|
|
|