2020 Class AA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament Bracket

October 12 - October 15, 2020
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 Sullivan Central
Mon. Oct. 12 7:30 PM
Greeneville H.S.
D2 R-Up
2
 Seymour
0
 Sullivan Central
25-15, 25-21, 25-21
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Greeneville H.S.
3
 Greeneville
D2 W
3
 Greeneville
25-20, 24-26, 25-21, 20-25, 15-5
Mon. Oct. 12 5:30 PM
Greeneville H.S.
D1 R-Up
2
 Sullivan South
3
 Greeneville (25-5)
25-12, 25-12, 25-19
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Carter
Greeneville  
D3 W
3
 Carter
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Anderson Co. H.S.
D4 R-Up
2
 Grainger
0
 Carter
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Anderson Co. H.S.
3
 Anderson Co.
D4 W
3
 Anderson Co.
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Anderson Co. H.S.
D3 R-Up
0
 Knoxville Central
3
 Anderson Co.
25-8, 25-12, 25-16
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Sullivan Central (20-5)
Anderson Co.  
D5 W
1
 Loudon
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
East Hamilton H.S.
D6 R-Up
3
 Hixson
0
 Hixson
25-11, 25-20, 25-14
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
East Hamilton H.S.
3
 East Hamilton
D6 W
3
 East Hamilton
25-11, 25-20, 25-14
Mon. Oct. 12 4:00 PM
East Hamilton H.S.
D5 R-Up
0
 Kingston
3
 East Hamilton
25-17, 25-18, 17-25, 25-21
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
1
 Livingston Academy
East Hamilton  
D7 W
3
 Signal Mountain
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Livingston Aca.
D8 R-Up
2
 Stone Memorial
3
 Signal Mountain
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Livingston Aca.
0
 Livingston Academy
D8 W
3
 Livingston Academy
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Livingston Aca.
D7 R-Up
0
 Red Bank
3
 Signal Mountain
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Hixson (11-8)
Signal Mountain  
D9 W
3
 Nolensville
Tue. Oct. 13 4:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
D10 R-Up
0
 East Nashville
3
 Nolensville
25-10, 25-19, 25-16
Tue. Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
0
 Murfreesboro Central
D10 W
0
 N. MLK
Tue. Oct. 13 5:30 PM
Nolensville H.S.
D9 R-Up
3
 Murfreesboro Central
3
 Nolensville (33-4)
25-15, 25-16, 25-10
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Creek Wood
Nolensville  
D11 W
1
 Portland
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Camden Central H.S.
D12 R-Up
3
 Creek Wood
2
 Creek Wood
Tue. Oct. 13 7:30 PM
Camden Central H.S.
3
 Macon Co.
D12 W
1
 Camden
Tue. Oct. 13 4:30 PM
Camden Central H.S.
D11 R-Up
3
 Macon Co.
2
 Macon Co.
26-28, 25-14, 10-25, 25-12, 15-11
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
3
 Murfreesboro Central
Murfreesboro Central  
D13 W
3
 Lexington
Mon. Oct. 12 5:00 PM
Crockett Co. H.S.
D14 R-Up
2
 Dyersburg
1
 Lexington
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Crockett Co. H.S.
3
 Crockett Co.
D14 W
3
 Crockett Co.
Mon. Oct. 12 7:00 PM
Crockett Co. H.S.
D13 R-Up
2
 Chester Co.
3
 Crockett Co.
25-13, 25-10, 25-18
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
0
 Ripley
Crockett Co.  
D15 W  Covington
Mon. Oct. 12
D16 R-Up  Bye
3
 Covington
Tue. Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Covington H.S.
0
 Ripley
D16 W  Bye
Mon. Oct. 12
D15 R-Up  Ripley
3
 Covington
20-25, 27-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-7
Thu. Oct. 15 7:00 PM
2
 Lexington
Covington  

Notes:
All Times are Local Time

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE