First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:33
|
Jacob Jones, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
|
Fall 2:43
|
Aidan Brenot, Clarksville
|
|
18
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
|
TF-1.5 5:16
|
3
Presley Dittmer, Centennial
|
|
20
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
|
TF-1.5 6:00
|
4
Mason Sells, Blackman
|
|
7
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
|
Dec
|
5
Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Trae McDaniel
STATE CHAMPION
|
22
Aidan Brenot, Clarksville
|
TF-1.5 3:56
|
5
Logan Petersen, Bearden
|
|
9
Landon Nelson, Tennessee
|
Dec
|
4
Eric Becerra, Houston
|
|
Landon Nelson, Tennessee
|
Fall 4:00
|
Presley Dittmer, Centennial
|
|
Presley Dittmer, Centennial
|
Fall 0:15
|
Eric Quillen, Powell
|
|
Mason Sells, Blackman
|
Fall 3:16
|
Robby Thomas, Ooltewah
|
|
12
Mason Sells, Blackman
|
MD
|
2
Avery Warnock, Wilson Central
|
|
8
Mason Sells, Blackman
|
MD
|
0
Javelle Gillespie, Science Hill
|
|
Avery Warnock, Wilson Central
|
Fall 2:42
|
Zuriel Hampton-Coffin, Maryville
|
|
Javelle Gillespie, Science Hill
|
Fall 2:58
|
Tyler Harris, White Station
|
|
Javelle Gillespie, Science Hill
|
Fall 5:32
|
Jeremiah Savage, McGavock
|
|
Jeremiah Savage, McGavock
|
Fall 3:22
|
Dylon Pritchett, Sevier Co.
|
|
Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 1:25
|
Bradley McNeal, Hardin Valley
|
|
15
Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
|
MD
|
6
Aalijah Daniel, Riverdale
|
|
5
Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
|
Dec
|
2
Taron Patterson, Bradley Central
|
|
Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
|
SV-1 5-3
|
Samuel Shires, Rossview
|
|
Aalijah Daniel, Riverdale
|
Fall 0:43
|
Chase Russell, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Taron Patterson, Bradley Central
|
Fall 5:10
|
Austin Noll, Summit
|
|
Taron Patterson, Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:18
|
Wemauwaumungu Moktani, Munford
|
|
8
Wemauwaumungu Moktani, Munford
|
Dec
|
2
William Griggs, Beech
|
|
6
Guillermo Rodriguez, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec
|
2
Ryan Butler, Heritage
|
|
1
Guillermo Rodriguez, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec
|
4
Caleb Adkins, Tullahoma
|
|
Caleb Adkins, Tullahoma
|
Fall 2:56
|
Samuel Shires, Rossview
|
|
Caleb Adkins, Tullahoma
|
Fall 2:19
|
Seth Premo, Karns
|
|
Jacob Gifford, Page
|
Fall 1:42
|
Maclain Otting, East Hamilton
|
|
8
Jacob Gifford, Page
|
Dec
|
10
Samuel Shires, Rossview
|
|
Samuel Shires, Rossview
|
Fall 1:05
|
Josh Spencer, Bartlett
|
|