First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Dominic Williams, Lawrence Co.
|
Fall 3:25
|
Christian Perez, Munford
|
|
13
Dominic Williams, Lawrence Co.
|
MD
|
5
Gage Boggess, McMinn Co.
|
|
4
Dominic Williams, Lawrence Co.
|
Dec
|
5
Alex Ables, Centennial
|
|
3
Alex Ables, Centennial
|
Dec
|
8
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
|
4
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
Dec
|
6
Christian Isbell, Clarksville
|
|
Christian Isbell
STATE CHAMPION
|
Gage Boggess, McMinn Co.
|
Fall 0:33
|
Ian Mcgrane, Sevier Co.
|
|
Prentice Belcher, Wilson Central
|
Fall 1:45
|
Jordan Howe, Stone Memorial
|
|
2
Prentice Belcher, Wilson Central
|
Dec
|
6
Alex Ables, Centennial
|
|
Alex Ables, Centennial
|
Fall 2:59
|
Rance Horton, David Crockett
|
|
17
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
TF-1.5 4:41
|
0
Rhett Birdsong, Tullahoma
|
|
4
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
Dec
|
1
Gavin Hughes, Bradley Central
|
|
11
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
Dec
|
5
Landon Fisher, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Gavin Hughes, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:57
|
Colton Oldham, Seymour
|
|
20
Thomas Williams, Rossview
|
TF-1.5 4:28
|
3
Mason Thurnauer, Farragut
|
|
9
Thomas Williams, Rossview
|
Dec
|
10
Landon Fisher, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Landon Fisher, Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 1:16
|
Chris Witt, Independence
|
|
Christian Isbell, Clarksville
|
Fall 0:44
|
Kobie Jackson, Powell
|
|
Christian Isbell, Clarksville
|
Fall 4:41
|
Tyler Seeley, Science Hill
|
|
Christian Isbell, Clarksville
|
Fall 0:33
|
Zach Teaster, Heritage
|
|
Christian Isbell, Clarksville
|
SV-1 7-5
|
Logan Whiteside, Cleveland
|
|
Tyler Seeley, Science Hill
|
Fall 0:28
|
Eli Bryant, Houston
|
|
Samuel Sullivan, Brentwood
|
Fall 5:21
|
Austin Marlatt, Blackman
|
|
14
Samuel Sullivan, Brentwood
|
Dec
|
16
Zach Teaster, Heritage
|
|
Zach Teaster, Heritage
|
Fall 3:23
|
Logan Douglas, Rhea Co.
|
|
Ian Morgan, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 2:58
|
Dawson Ayers, Hendersonville
|
|
17
Ian Morgan, Knoxville Halls
|
TF-1.5 3:43
|
0
Cody Longo, Bartlett
|
|
2
Ian Morgan, Knoxville Halls
|
TF-1.5 5:16
|
17
Logan Whiteside, Cleveland
|
|
15
Cody Longo, Bartlett
|
TF-1.5 4:00
|
0
Eli Whitley, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
13
Kelani Meckes, Stewarts Creek
|
MD
|
3
Alton Cates, N. Overton
|
|
4
Kelani Meckes, Stewarts Creek
|
MD
|
16
Logan Whiteside, Cleveland
|
|
Logan Whiteside, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:44
|
Mason Johnson, Maryville
|
|