2019 Class AAA West Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 22 - March 2, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
69
 Beech
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D10 #4
42
 Northwest
53
 Beech
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Gallatin H.S.
62
 Mt. Juliet (26-5)
41
 Mt. Juliet
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Gallatin H.S.
47
 Lebanon
D10 #2
40
 Henry Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D9 #3
69
 Mt. Juliet
D10 #1
48
 Rossview
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D9 #4
54
 Wilson Central
49
 Wilson Central
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Gallatin H.S.
64
 Lebanon
45
 Lebanon
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
33
 Ravenwood
Lebanon  
D9 #2
62
 Lebanon
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D10 #3
44
 Clarksville
D11 #1
74
 Dickson Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D12 #4
49
 McGavock
63
 Dickson Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Brentwood H.S.
62
 Page
44
 Dickson Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Brentwood H.S.
43
 Ravenwood
D12 #2
28
 Cane Ridge
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D11 #3
70
 Page
D12 #1
41
 Hillsboro
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D11 #4
49
 Ravenwood
43
 Ravenwood
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Brentwood H.S.
41
 Brentwood
61
 Dickson Co.
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
74
 Mt. Juliet
Mt. Juliet  
D11 #2
63
 Brentwood
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D12 #3
44
 Antioch
D13 #1
95
 Dyer Co.
Fri. Feb. 22 6:00 PM
D14 #4
46
 Cordova
47
 Dyer Co.
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Munford H.S.
42
 Hardin Co.
39
 Dyer Co.
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Munford H.S.
70
 Arlington
D14 #2
42
 Bartlett
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D13 #3
55
 Hardin Co.
D14 #1
63
 Arlington
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D13 #4
25
 Liberty Magnet
56
 Arlington
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Munford H.S.
38
 Brighton
64
 Arlington
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
58
 Whitehaven
Arlington  
D13 #2
75
 Brighton
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D14 #3
52
 Bolton
D15 #1
77
 Houston
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D16 #4
44
 Memphis East
73
 Houston
Mon. Feb. 25 7:30 PM
Collierville H.S.
55
 Memphis Central
66
 Houston
Wed. Feb. 27 7:00 PM
Collierville H.S.
41
 Whitehaven
D16 #2
54
 Memphis Central
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D15 #3
34
 Collierville
D16 #1
74
 Whitehaven
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D15 #4
57
 Ridgeway
58
 Whitehaven
Mon. Feb. 25 6:00 PM
Collierville H.S.
39
 Southwind
64
 Houston
Sat. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
47
 Dyer Co.
Houston  
D15 #2
55
 Southwind
Fri. Feb. 22 7:00 PM
D16 #3
53
 White Station

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE