2018 Class AAA 195 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 15 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
Fall 1:54
 Sonny Watson, Morristown West
8
 Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
Dec
2
 Luc Lennassi, Southwind
4
 Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
Dec
0
 Ryan Heath, Blackman
 Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
SV-1 3-2
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
10
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
Dec
5
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
Bradley Williams  
STATE CHAMPION
 Luc Lennassi, Southwind
Fall 1:00
 Jacob Kiser, Anderson Co.
 Christian Moolman, Franklin
Fall 4:29
 Dalton Crisp, Maryville
 Christian Moolman, Franklin
Fall 2:29
 Ryan Heath, Blackman
 Ryan Heath, Blackman
Fall 0:15
 Eric Cornelius, West Creek
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
Fall 5:07
 Brent Settles, Soddy-Daisy
4
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
Dec
1
 Ethan Fedesco, Clinton
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
Fall 3:12
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
 Ethan Fedesco, Clinton
Fall 2:59
 Demear Darling, Germantown
7
 Alec Fernandez, Ravenwood
Dec
1
 Todd Stafford, Heritage
10
 Alec Fernandez, Ravenwood
MD
20
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
Fall 0:38
 Caleb Perkins, Oakland
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
Fall 1:00
 Solomon Chambers, Bolton
7
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
Dec
4
 Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet
13
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
MD
3
 TJ King, William Blount
6
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
Dec
9
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
 Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet
Fall 1:39
 Zane Gray, David Crockett
5
 Cody Duggan, Walker Valley
Dec
1
 Jacob Dubberly, Lawrence Co.
 Cody Duggan, Walker Valley
Fall 1:50
 TJ King, William Blount
 TJ King, William Blount
For.
 Austin Parton, Sevier Co.
 Jack Lewis, Arlington
Fall 0:39
 William Sweatt, Glencliff
6
 Jack Lewis, Arlington
Dec
12
 Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
3
 Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
TF-1.5 4:21
18
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
 Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
Fall 1:16
 Cooper Jenkins, Tennessee
 Isaah Perez, Cleveland
Fall 0:54
 Luis Ramirez, Riverdale
4
 Isaah Perez, Cleveland
Dec
10
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
Fall 1:26
 Xavier Storey, Knoxville Catholic

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 195 lb Championship)


 Sonny Watson
SV-1 5-3
 Jacob Kiser
 Sonny Watson
Fall 1:28
 Isaah Perez
9
 Isaah Perez
Dec
8
 Jack Lewis
 
 
 Jack Lewis
Fall 2:18
 Eric Cornelius
 Isaah Perez
Fall 1:00
 Weston Brown
1
 Weston Brown
MD
12
 Nathan Walling
 Eric Cornelius
Fall 4:11
 Dalton Crisp
 Brent Settles
Fall 0:40
 Demear Darling
11
 Brent Settles
Dec
8
 Cody Duggan
0
 Brent Settles
Dec
7
 Nathan Walling
 Ryan Heath
Fall 2:44
 Nathan Walling
 Nathan Walling
SV-1 5-3
 CJ Grissim
5
 CJ Grissim
Dec
2
 Devin Gibson
CJ Grissim  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Nathan Walling
Fall 2:19
 Todd Stafford



8
 Todd Stafford
Dec
3
 Caleb Perkins
 Solomon Chambers
Fall 2:42
 Zane Gray
 Solomon Chambers
Fall 1:26
 Alec Fernandez
5
 Alec Fernandez
Dec
1
 Ethan Fedesco
 
 
 Ethan Fedesco
Fall 4:38
 Jacob Dubberly
4
 Alec Fernandez
Dec
10
 Evan Clemmons
1
 Weston Brown
MD
12
 Nathan Walling
 Devin Gibson
Fall 4:17
 Evan Clemmons
 Jacob Dubberly
For.
 Austin Parton
 William Sweatt
Fall 0:52
 Cooper Jenkins
1
 William Sweatt
MD
9
 Christian Moolman
 Christian Moolman
Fall 2:13
 Luc Lennassi
 TJ King
Fall 1:15
 Christian Moolman
 Nathan Walling
Fall 2:58
 Evan Clemmons
Nathan Walling  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
7
 Luc Lennassi
Dec
5
 Luis Ramirez
 Luis Ramirez
Fall 2:32
 Xavier Storey

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Devin Gibson (Bradley Central, 11) - 4th @ 220, 2017
Bradley Williams (Clarksville, 11) - 6th @ 182, 2017
CJ Grissim (Brentwood, 12) - 5th @ 182, 2017
Nathan Walling (Mt. Juliet, 12) - 1st @ 195, 2017; 6th @ 182, 2015
Brent Buckman (Knoxville Halls, 12) - 4th @ 182, 2017

ADS BY GOOGLE