2018 Class AAA 113 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 15 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
Fall 5:10
 Mitchell Turner, Page
6
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
Dec
3
 Jacob Andrews, Beech
0
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
Dec
3
 Gabe O`Callaghan, Bartlett
 Gabe O`Callaghan, Bartlett
Fall 1:25
 Jackson Bradford, Cleveland
5
 Gabe O`Callaghan, Bartlett
Dec
6
 Hunter Borders, Wilson Central
Hunter Borders  
STATE CHAMPION
 Jacob Andrews, Beech
Fall 2:00
 Zachary Teaster, Heritage
 Reece Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 2:34
 Tyler Vanderheyden, Oakland
1
 Reece Nelson, Tennessee
TF-1.5 2:39
18
 Gabe O`Callaghan, Bartlett
 Gabe O`Callaghan, Bartlett
Fall 1:11
 John Seiber, Clinton
17
 Jackson Bradford, Cleveland
TF-1.5 5:34
2
 Noah Joyner, Antioch
 Jackson Bradford, Cleveland
Fall 3:17
 Tristan Entwistle, West Creek
 Jackson Bradford, Cleveland
Fall 5:11
 Nick Moreno, Sevier Co.
18
 Tristan Entwistle, West Creek
TF-1.5 5:32
2
 Samuel Thomas, Maryville
6
 Guillermo Rodriguez, Jefferson Co.
Dec
4
 Devin Whitehead, Lawrence Co.
 Guillermo Rodriguez, Jefferson Co.
Fall 5:38
 Nick Moreno, Sevier Co.
 Nick Moreno, Sevier Co.
Fall 0:23
 Tucker Cecil, Kingsbury
 Kenny Harless, Stewarts Creek
Fall 0:18
 Bryce Miller, Knoxville Catholic
 Kenny Harless, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:32
 Jonathan Kiser, Knoxville Halls
2
 Kenny Harless, Stewarts Creek
Dec
5
 Te`Nario Thomas, East Hamilton
3
 Te`Nario Thomas, East Hamilton
Dec
6
 Hunter Borders, Wilson Central
 Jonathan Kiser, Knoxville Halls
Fall 3:30
 Mohamed Mohamed, Hillsboro
17
 Te`Nario Thomas, East Hamilton
TF-1.5 3:33
2
 chase Millican, Munford
5
 Te`Nario Thomas, East Hamilton
Dec
2
 Braxton Mann, Science Hill
 Braxton Mann, Science Hill
Fall 1:45
 Dejuan Williamson, Lebanon
 Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
Fall 0:18
 Peyton Adams, Blackman
 Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
Fall 4:38
 Brennan Jennings, Brentwood
 Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
Fall 3:53
 Hunter Borders, Wilson Central
 Brennan Jennings, Brentwood
Fall 2:53
 Ethan Narro, Karns
 Wesley Devaney, Bradley Central
Fall 4:25
 Maurice Terry, Bolton
4
 Wesley Devaney, Bradley Central
Dec
10
 Hunter Borders, Wilson Central
 Hunter Borders, Wilson Central
Fall 0:37
 Caleb Walters, Volunteer

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 113 lb Championship)


7
 Zachary Teaster
Dec
2
 Mitchell Turner
 Zachary Teaster
Fall 3:11
 Wesley Devaney
16
 Wesley Devaney
TF-1.5 3:26
0
 Brennan Jennings
 
 
15
 Brennan Jennings
TF-1.5 4:58
0
 Tyler Vanderheyden
 Wesley Devaney
Fall 3:51
 Nick Moreno
8
 Wesley Devaney
Dec
5
 Chandler Davis
 Tyler Vanderheyden
Fall 4:16
 John Seiber
 Noah Joyner
Fall 4:36
 Samuel Thomas
 Noah Joyner
SV-1 7-5
 Braxton Mann
2
 Noah Joyner
MD
12
 Jonathan Kiser
 Chandler Davis
Fall 0:49
 Jonathan Kiser
 Wesley Devaney
Fall 4:19
 Te`Nario Thomas
 Wesley Devaney
Fall 3:42
 Kenny Harless
Wesley Devaney  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
10
 Jonathan Kiser
Dec
3
 Tucker Cecil



6
 Tucker Cecil
Dec
5
 Devin Whitehead
 Mohamed Mohamed
Fall 0:52
 Bryce Miller
8
 Mohamed Mohamed
Dec
5
 Guillermo Rodriguez
 Mohamed Mohamed
DQ
 Tristan Entwistle
 
 
 Tristan Entwistle
Fall 0:32
 chase Millican
3
 Tristan Entwistle
Dec
7
 Tyler McKeefery
8
 Wesley Devaney
Dec
5
 Chandler Davis
4
 Jackson Bradford
Dec
8
 Kenny Harless
3
 chase Millican
Dec
2
 Dejuan Williamson
14
 Peyton Adams
Dec
9
 Ethan Narro
 Peyton Adams
Fall 0:21
 Reece Nelson
 Reece Nelson
Fall 2:39
 Jacob Andrews
5
 Kenny Harless
Dec
2
 Jacob Andrews
7
 Te`Nario Thomas
Dec
2
 Jackson Bradford
Te`Nario Thomas  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Jacob Andrews
Fall 1:47
 Maurice Terry
 Maurice Terry
Fall 2:42
 Caleb Walters

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Te'Nario Thomas (East Hamilton, 10) - 4th @ 106, 2017
Wesley Devaney (Bradley Central, 11) - 6th @ 106, 2017

ADS BY GOOGLE