2018 Class AAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 15 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 3:12
 Sky St. Marie, Stone Memorial
 Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 0:42
 Camden Porter, Summit
 Camden Porter, Summit
Fall 3:19
 Trey Bates, Beech
 Trey Bates, Beech
Fall 5:39
 Grant Fetters, Wilson Central
5
 Trey Bates, Beech
Dec
3
 Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
Trey Bates  
STATE CHAMPION
15
 Camden Porter, Summit
TF-1.5 3:11
0
 Brandon Leyva, Smyrna
 Glen O`Daniel, Bradley Central
For.
 Dream Cotton, Kingsbury
2
 Glen O`Daniel, Bradley Central
MD
12
 Trey Bates, Beech
 Trey Bates, Beech
Fall 0:50
 Anthony Jasch, Seymour
 Hunter Davis, Heritage
Fall 0:23
 Auston McKinney, Morristown East
 Hunter Davis, Heritage
Fall 4:44
 Jacob Gifford, Page
 Jacob Gifford, Page
Fall 1:41
 Grant Fetters, Wilson Central
 Jacob Gifford, Page
Fall 0:58
 Alex Rose, Blackman
 Keegan Schulz, Munford
For.
 Jacob Allen, Soddy-Daisy
 Keegan Schulz, Munford
Fall 1:11
 Grant Fetters, Wilson Central
 Grant Fetters, Wilson Central
Fall 0:34
 Aaron Grapperhaus, Sevier Co.
 Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
Fall 2:52
 Derico Jimerson, Cookeville
 Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
Fall 3:15
 Diego Robinson, William Blount
10
 Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
MD
0
 Bryce Woerner, Rossview
2
 Trae McDaniel, Cleveland
Dec
0
 Eli Clemmons, Lebanon
 Diego Robinson, William Blount
Fall 3:34
 Ian Wright, Knoxville Halls
 Bryce Woerner, Rossview
Fall 3:04
 Hayden Bodo, Science Hill
11
 Bryce Woerner, Rossview
MD
2
 Mason Sutton, Bartlett
11
 Mason Sutton, Bartlett
MD
2
 Ronal Flores, Dickson Co.
11
 Elijah Vance, East Hamilton
MD
2
 Tyler South, Stewarts Creek
15
 Elijah Vance, East Hamilton
TF-1.5 3:52
0
 Zuriel Hampton-Coffin, Maryville
 Elijah Vance, East Hamilton
Fall 3:30
 Eli Clemmons, Lebanon
11
 Zuriel Hampton-Coffin, Maryville
Dec
5
 Reese Bailey, Anderson Co.
 Eli Clemmons, Lebanon
Fall 0:39
 Roger Hartley, Daniel Boone
8
 Eli Clemmons, Lebanon
Dec
2
 Chris Calvin, McGavock
 Chris Calvin, McGavock
Fall 1:32
 Gage King, Collierville

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 106 lb Championship)


 Brandon Leyva
Fall 0:27
 Sky St. Marie
 Brandon Leyva
Fall 2:42
 Chris Calvin
 Chris Calvin
Fall 2:47
 Zuriel Hampton-Coffin
 
 
 Zuriel Hampton-Coffin
Fall 2:47
 Anthony Jasch
14
 Chris Calvin
MD
6
 Jacob Gifford
12
 Chris Calvin
MD
2
 Mason Sutton
 Anthony Jasch
For.
 Dream Cotton
 Alex Rose
Fall 0:18
 Auston McKinney
0
 Alex Rose
Dec
7
 Mason Sutton
 Mason Sutton
Fall 3:00
 Aaron Grapperhaus
2
 Camden Porter
Dec
5
 Mason Sutton
0
 Chris Calvin
TF-1.5 2:37
16
 Eli Clemmons
10
 Eli Clemmons
MD
2
 Grant Fetters
Eli Clemmons  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
7
 Diego Robinson
Dec
14
 Aaron Grapperhaus



 Aaron Grapperhaus
For.
 Jacob Allen
6
 Derico Jimerson
Dec
5
 Ian Wright
0
 Derico Jimerson
TF-1.5 4:10
15
 Keegan Schulz
0
 Keegan Schulz
TF-1.5 4:23
15
 Hunter Davis
 
 
 Hunter Davis
Fall 1:45
 Hayden Bodo
 Hunter Davis
Fall 3:36
 Elijah Vance
12
 Chris Calvin
MD
2
 Mason Sutton
11
 Grant Fetters
Dec
7
 Bryce Woerner
 Hayden Bodo
Fall 3:23
 Ronal Flores
 Tyler South
Fall 0:45
 Reese Bailey
 Tyler South
Fall 3:44
 Glen O`Daniel
10
 Glen O`Daniel
Dec
4
 Gage King
6
 Bryce Woerner
Dec
5
 Glen O`Daniel
 Chris Calvin
Fall 1:31
 Bryce Woerner
Chris Calvin  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Brennan Watkins
Fall 1:33
 Gage King
 Gage King
Fall 2:10
 Roger Hartley

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE