2018 Class A-AA 285 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Elijah Zweydorff, White House
Fall 0:24
 Hayden Brammer, Nolensville
 Elijah Zweydorff, White House
Fall 5:50
 Jamichael Wilson, Brainerd
6
 Elijah Zweydorff, White House
Dec
2
 Preston Edwards, Greenbrier
 Elijah Zweydorff, White House
Fall 1:32
 Jackson Clevenger, Fairview
Jackson Clevenger  
STATE CHAMPION
 Jamichael Wilson, Brainerd
Fall 1:41
 Joseph Kechter, Elizabethton
4
 Tyson Hefner, Gibbs
Dec
3
 Charles Jones, Chatt. Central
3
 Tyson Hefner, Gibbs
Dec
9
 Preston Edwards, Greenbrier
7
 Preston Edwards, Greenbrier
Dec
2
 Jeremiah Welch, Red Bank
 Kaleb Bare, Sullivan East
For.
 Jason Tipton, Alcoa
1
 Kaleb Bare, Sullivan East
Dec
5
 Devin Spence, Harpeth
 Devin Spence, Harpeth
Fall 5:48
 Jackson Clevenger, Fairview
 Devin Spence, Harpeth
Fall 4:32
 Riley Daniels, Signal Mountain
 Jackson Clevenger, Fairview
Fall 4:00
 James Headrick, Whitwell
 Jackson Clevenger, Fairview
Fall 5:41
 Devotis McCurdy, Hixson
 Devotis McCurdy, Hixson
Fall 1:12
 Zachary Fejeran, Claiborne Co.

Consolation Bracket (Class A-AA 285 lb Championship)


 Joseph Kechter
Fall 2:09
 Hayden Brammer
 Joseph Kechter
Fall 0:20
 Devotis McCurdy
10
 Devotis McCurdy
Dec
4
 Kaleb Bare


 Kaleb Bare
Fall 2:35
 Jeremiah Welch
 Devotis McCurdy
Fall 2:34
 Preston Edwards
 Jeremiah Welch
Fall 3:26
 Charles Jones
 Devotis McCurdy
Fall 1:47
 Devin Spence
Devotis McCurdy  
THIRD PLACE
 Riley Daniels
Fall 3:28
 Jason Tipton
 Riley Daniels
Fall 2:11
 Tyson Hefner
1
 Riley Daniels
TB-1
3
 James Headrick
 Devin Spence
Fall 2:28
 James Headrick


1
 Jamichael Wilson
Dec
4
 James Headrick
 James Headrick
Fall 1:37
 Zachary Fejeran
4
 James Headrick
Dec
3
 Preston Edwards
James Headrick  
FIFTH PLACE

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Devin Spence (Harpeth, 12) - 4th @ 285, 2017

ADS BY GOOGLE