2018 Class A-AA 132 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth
Fall 1:42
 Kolten Campbell, Sale Creek
16
 Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth
TF-1.5 4:00
1
 James Brock, Sequatchie Co.
8
 Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth
Dec
2
 Jeremiah Shackleford, Hixson
0
 Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth
Dec
1
 Landon Adzima, Gibbs
Landon Adzima  
STATE CHAMPION
7
 James Brock, Sequatchie Co.
Dec
5
 Colton Shahan, Pigeon Forge
 Ty Martin, Nolensville
Fall 4:52
 Andrew Fontanez, Elizabethton
 Ty Martin, Nolensville
Fall 0:55
 Jeremiah Shackleford, Hixson
 Jeremiah Shackleford, Hixson
Fall 3:48
 Seth Saigeon, Millington
 Landon Adzima, Gibbs
Fall 1:29
 Zachary Davis, Whitwell
 Landon Adzima, Gibbs
Fall 2:49
 Donavan Puri, Alcoa
8
 Landon Adzima, Gibbs
MD
0
 Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville
8
 Donavan Puri, Alcoa
Dec
3
 Brandon Colvin, N. MLK
 Destin Megna, Whites Creek
Fall 4:46
 Gage Swanson, Tyner
3
 Destin Megna, Whites Creek
MD
15
 Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville
 Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville
Fall 3:59
 Malachi Owens, Greeneville

Consolation Bracket (Class A-AA 132 lb Championship)


13
 Colton Shahan
MD
2
 Kolten Campbell
 Colton Shahan
Fall 2:56
 Destin Megna
 Destin Megna
Fall 2:34
 Donavan Puri


 Donavan Puri
Fall 1:38
 Andrew Fontanez
12
 Destin Megna
Dec
13
 Jeremiah Shackleford
 Andrew Fontanez
Fall 4:16
 Seth Saigeon
 Jeremiah Shackleford
Fall 4:03
 Wyatt McLemore
Wyatt McLemore  
THIRD PLACE
3
 Brandon Colvin
Dec
1
 Zachary Davis
7
 Brandon Colvin
Dec
11
 Ty Martin
 Ty Martin
Fall 2:52
 James Brock
17
 Wyatt McLemore
TF-1.5 2:13
0
 James Brock


11
 James Brock
Dec
6
 Gage Swanson
 Gage Swanson
Fall 4:30
 Malachi Owens
 James Brock
Fall 4:31
 Destin Megna
James Brock  
FIFTH PLACE

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Thomas Hatcher (Harpeth, 12) - 2nd @ 126, 2017
Landon Adzima (Gibbs, 12) - 6th @ 120, 2016
Wyatt McLemore (Eagleville, 9) - 2nd @ 113, 2017

ADS BY GOOGLE