2017 Class AAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 18, 2017  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 0:58
 Lance Hedgecoth, Stone Memorial
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 3:41
 Jalen Brown, Blackman
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 0:22
 Austin Baudoin, Arlington
12
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
MD
1
 Joshua Teaster, Heritage
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 2:49
 Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
Knox Fuller  
STATE CHAMPION
11
 Jalen Brown, Blackman
Dec
4
 Kiefer Bangham, Centennial
5
 Austin Baudoin, Arlington
Dec
2
 Hunter Hunley, Knoxville Halls
5
 Austin Baudoin, Arlington
Dec
0
 Wren Campbell, Northeast
 Wren Campbell, Northeast
For.
 Blaize Banks, Jefferson Co.
14
 Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
Dec
9
 Liam Golden, East Hamilton
 Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
Fall 1:13
 Michael Moultry, Siegel
9
 Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
Dec
12
 Joshua Teaster, Heritage
10
 Michael Moultry, Siegel
Dec
4
 Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
9
 Luke Diederich, Anderson Co.
Dec
8
 Kenneth Hunter, Hillsboro
3
 Luke Diederich, Anderson Co.
MD
11
 Joshua Teaster, Heritage
 Joshua Teaster, Heritage
Fall 1:39
 Greyson Pridemore, Science Hill
4
 Dalton Cockman, Bartlett
Dec
2
 Bradley Houmard, Cookeville
 Dalton Cockman, Bartlett
Fall 3:23
 Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
8
 Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
Dec
6
 Jared Harter, Tennessee
5
 Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
UTB
4
 Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
 Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 3:14
 Austin Reynolds, Lebanon
 Jared Harter, Tennessee
Fall 0:31
 Alex MaCintosh, Seymour
 Jared Harter, Tennessee
Fall 1:37
 Tyler Kimble, N. Overton
 Tyler Kimble, N. Overton
SV-1 14-12
 Kaleb Sobek, Bearden
 Sean Butler, Summit
Fall 0:42
 Justin Branham, Houston
10
 Sean Butler, Summit
MD
1
 Logan Fuson, Maryville
8
 Sean Butler, Summit
Dec
9
 Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
7
 Logan Fuson, Maryville
Dec
4
 Caleb Eachus, Cleveland
11
 Antonio Alejos, Northwest
Dec
7
 William Berger, Morristown West
4
 Antonio Alejos, Northwest
Dec
11
 Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
 Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
Fall 0:37
 Chase Matlack, Hardin Valley

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 145 lb Championship)


 Kiefer Bangham
Fall 0:44
 Lance Hedgecoth
11
 Kiefer Bangham
Dec
4
 Antonio Alejos
3
 Kiefer Bangham
Dec
1
 Logan Fuson
 
 
10
 Logan Fuson
Dec
4
 Hunter Hunley
2
 Kiefer Bangham
Dec
5
 Steven Weist
 Steven Weist
SV-1 6-4
 Dalton Cockman
 Hunter Hunley
For.
 Blaize Banks
5
 Liam Golden
Dec
4
 Dontae Johnson
10
 Liam Golden
Dec
8
 Tyler Kimble
1
 Liam Golden
MD
9
 Dalton Cockman
 Austin Baudoin
Fall 4:00
 Dalton Cockman
7
 Steven Weist
Dec
4
 Jason Chambers
8
 Steven Weist
Dec
2
 Sean Butler
Steven Weist  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Dalton Cockman
Fall 2:15
 Kenneth Hunter



6
 Kenneth Hunter
Dec
5
 Greyson Pridemore
5
 Austin Reynolds
Dec
3
 Bradley Houmard
7
 Austin Reynolds
Dec
2
 Luke Diederich
 Austin Reynolds
Fall 0:26
 Michael Moultry
 
 
 Michael Moultry
Fall 4:17
 Alex MaCintosh
1
 Michael Moultry
Dec
5
 Sean Butler
 Steven Weist
SV-1 6-4
 Dalton Cockman
0
 Joshua Teaster
Dec
3
 Sean Butler
 Alex MaCintosh
Fall 3:26
 Kaleb Sobek
 Caleb Eachus
Fall 0:44
 Justin Branham
6
 Caleb Eachus
Dec
4
 Wren Campbell
4
 Caleb Eachus
MD
12
 Jalen Brown
11
 Jared Harter
Dec
6
 Jalen Brown
 Joshua Teaster
Fall 0:00
 Jason Chambers
Joshua Teaster  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Jalen Brown
Fall 0:39
 William Berger
8
 William Berger
Dec
7
 Chase Matlack

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Knox Fuller (Bradley Central, 12) - 1st @ 138 2016; 1st @ 126, 2015; 1st @ 120, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE