2017 Class AAA 138 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 18, 2017  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Fall 0:44
 Sean Eastman, Oakland
15
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
TF-1.5 4:16
0
 Seth Williams, Northwest
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Fall 2:00
 Matthew Maxwell, Gibbs
13
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Dec
8
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
7
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Dec
9
 Zackrey Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
Zackrey Wilkins  
STATE CHAMPION
 Seth Williams, Northwest
Fall 3:48
 Joshua Hughes, William Blount
 Isaac Asselin, Brentwood
For.
 Camron White, Cordova
 Isaac Asselin, Brentwood
Fall 4:32
 Matthew Maxwell, Gibbs
 Matthew Maxwell, Gibbs
Fall 3:34
 Slater Daniel, Soddy-Daisy
12
 Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
MD
0
 Josh Hanson, Powell
7
 Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
Dec
9
 Nicholas Freeman, Ravenwood
6
 Nicholas Freeman, Ravenwood
Dec
8
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
 Nicholas Freeman, Ravenwood
For.
 Ben Huffstetler, Bartlett
11
 Culllen Belcher, Wilson Central
Dec
4
 James Ahern, Heritage
 Culllen Belcher, Wilson Central
Fall 1:16
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
Fall 5:23
 Gavin Russell, David Crockett
 Brady Ingram, Independence
Fall 0:43
 Alaeldin Gibril, Maryville
14
 Brady Ingram, Independence
MD
5
 Kameron Isbel, Hardin Valley
 Brady Ingram, Independence
SV-1 8-6
 Andy Robinson, Bradley Central
 Brady Ingram, Independence
Fall 4:55
 Zackrey Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
 Kameron Isbel, Hardin Valley
SV-1 7-5
 Aaron Kelly, Tullahoma
4
 Andy Robinson, Bradley Central
Dec
1
 Isaac Charpenter, Volunteer
14
 Andy Robinson, Bradley Central
MD
1
 Harrison Phillips, Arlington
15
 Harrison Phillips, Arlington
Dec
8
 Jeremiah Herron, Beech
 Isaiah Waggoner, Antioch
DQ
 John McDonald, Stone Memorial
11
 Isaiah Waggoner, Antioch
Dec
14
 Dillon Clark, Walker Valley
 Dillon Clark, Walker Valley
Fall 3:03
 Zackrey Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
14
 Dillon Clark, Walker Valley
Dec
11
 Trevor South, Stewarts Creek
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Fall 1:55
 Zack Kennedy, Knoxville Halls
4
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Dec
7
 Zackrey Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
 Zackrey Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
For.
 Collins Fisher, Houston

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 138 lb Championship)


10
 Sean Eastman
UTB
8
 Joshua Hughes
 Sean Eastman
Fall 1:35
 Luke Story
 Luke Story
Fall 3:56
 Isaiah Waggoner
 
 
11
 Isaiah Waggoner
Dec
6
 Slater Daniel
9
 Luke Story
Dec
3
 Nicholas Freeman
4
 Luke Story
Dec
6
 Harrison Phillips
 Slater Daniel
For.
 Camron White
 Josh Hanson
For.
 Ben Huffstetler
3
 Josh Hanson
MD
13
 Harrison Phillips
11
 Harrison Phillips
Dec
5
 Kameron Isbel
 Matthew Maxwell
SV-1 7-5
 Harrison Phillips
2
 Harrison Phillips
Dec
7
 Brady Ingram
13
 Brady Ingram
Dec
9
 Cody Mathews
Brady Ingram  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
8
 Kameron Isbel
Dec
2
 Gavin Russell



 Gavin Russell
Fall 2:36
 James Ahern
 Aaron Kelly
Fall 1:39
 Alaeldin Gibril
6
 Aaron Kelly
Dec
5
 Culllen Belcher
11
 Aaron Kelly
Dec
8
 Jeremiah Herron
 
 
2
 Brooks Sacharczyk
Dec
4
 Jeremiah Herron
3
 Aaron Kelly
Dec
4
 Dillon Clark
4
 Luke Story
Dec
6
 Harrison Phillips
4
 Cody Mathews
Dec
2
 Andy Robinson
10
 Jeremiah Herron
MD
0
 Isaac Charpenter
5
 John McDonald
Dec
4
 Trevor South
3
 John McDonald
Dec
8
 Isaac Asselin
4
 Isaac Asselin
MD
13
 Seth Williams
11
 Andy Robinson
MD
2
 Seth Williams
 Andy Robinson
Fall 2:17
 Harrison Phillips
Andy Robinson  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Seth Williams
Fall 3:51
 Zack Kennedy
 Zack Kennedy
For.
 Collins Fisher

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Dewey Pendley (Tennessee, 12) - 2nd @ 138 2016; 5th @ 138, 2015
Cody Mathews (Cleveland, 11) - 4th @ 106, 2015
Brady Ingram (Independence, 12) - 4th @ 132, 2016
Zack Wilkins (Mt. Juliet, 12) - 3rd @ 138 2016; 5th @ 126, 2015; 6th @ 126, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE