2016 Class AAA 195 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 18 - February 20, 2016  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Fall 0:39
 Jeffery Walpole, Wilson Central
 Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Fall 0:25
 Morgan Bate, Maryville
5
 Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Dec
4
 Jacob Gerken, Bearden
 Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Fall 4:25
 Dylan Carney, Northwest
5
 Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Dec
2
 Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
Brett Brown  
STATE CHAMPION
4
 Morgan Bate, Maryville
Dec
2
 Kevin McHaney, Bartlett
 Jacob Gerken, Bearden
TF-1.5 2:00
 Jamal Miller, McGavock
15
 Jacob Gerken, Bearden
MD
1
 Parker Estes, Volunteer
 Parker Estes, Volunteer
Fall 2:00
 Dre Trotter, Stewarts Creek
 Andre Bravo, Blackman
Fall 3:07
 Huichan Yun, East Hamilton
5
 Andre Bravo, Blackman
TB-1
3
 Ben Kazmierowicz, Brentwood
 Andre Bravo, Blackman
Fall 1:20
 Dylan Carney, Northwest
11
 Ben Kazmierowicz, Brentwood
Dec
5
 Wyatt Snow, Heritage
8
 David Fairley, Bolton
Dec
5
 Luke Harp, Knoxville Halls
 David Fairley, Bolton
Fall 3:27
 Dylan Carney, Northwest
 Dylan Carney, Northwest
Fall 2:39
 Randall Whisman, Dobyns Bennett
 Marcus Ball, Hunters Lane
Fall 1:19
 Zebulon Calhoun, Clinton
3
 Marcus Ball, Hunters Lane
Dec
9
 Dylan Pearson, Tullahoma
12
 Dylan Pearson, Tullahoma
Dec
10
 Zach Thomas, Rossview
4
 Dylan Pearson, Tullahoma
Dec
10
 Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
 Dylan Pearson, Tullahoma
Fall 1:42
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
 Zach Thomas, Rossview
Fall 1:24
 Dylan Aslinger, Soddy-Daisy
 Zach Thomas, Rossview
Fall 1:47
 Rayveon Hardin, Arlington
 Rayveon Hardin, Arlington
Fall 0:20
 Blake Lambson, Seymour
 John Lawson III, Gibbs
Fall 2:55
 Timothy Finnie, Southwind
 John Lawson III, Gibbs
Fall 2:50
 Eric m Cornelius, West Creek
 Eric m Cornelius, West Creek
Fall 3:24
 Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
 Eric m Cornelius, West Creek
Fall 2:50
 Curtis Pinkston, Jefferson Co.
 Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
Fall 0:26
 Branson Boone, Oakland
7
 Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
Dec
3
 Justin Johnson, Stone Memorial
 Justin Johnson, Stone Memorial
TF-1.5 6:00
 Ian Grau, Independence

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 195 lb Championship)


9
 Kevin McHaney
Dec
2
 Jeffery Walpole
 Kevin McHaney
Fall 0:34
 Justin Johnson
10
 Justin Johnson
MD
2
 Jamal Miller
 
 
1
 John Lawson III
Dec
2
 Jamal Miller
 Justin Johnson
Fall 2:46
 Andre Bravo
6
 Justin Johnson
Dec
2
 Rayveon Hardin
11
 Jamal Miller
Dec
6
 Dre Trotter
10
 Huichan Yun
Dec
4
 Wyatt Snow
 Huichan Yun
Fall 1:49
 Rayveon Hardin
3
 Rayveon Hardin
Dec
1
 Luke Harp
 Jacob Gerken
Fall 4:46
 Rayveon Hardin
7
 Justin Johnson
Dec
2
 Dylan Pearson
9
 Justin Johnson
MD
0
 Eric m Cornelius
Justin Johnson  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
3
 Marcus Ball
Dec
7
 Luke Harp



 Luke Harp
SV-1 4-2
 Randall Whisman
8
 Weston Brown
Dec
1
 Zebulon Calhoun
3
 Weston Brown
Dec
10
 David Fairley
3
 David Fairley
Dec
1
 Ben Kazmierowicz
 
 
 Ben Kazmierowicz
TF-1.5 4:52
 Dylan Aslinger
1
 David Fairley
TB-1
3
 Eric m Cornelius
6
 Justin Johnson
Dec
2
 Rayveon Hardin
4
 Dylan Carney
MD
14
 Eric m Cornelius
11
 Dylan Aslinger
MD
1
 Blake Lambson
 Timothy Finnie
Fall 0:30
 Curtis Pinkston
8
 Timothy Finnie
Dec
9
 Parker Estes
 Parker Estes
Fall 2:36
 Morgan Bate
 Zach Thomas
Fall 3:53
 Parker Estes
8
 Dylan Pearson
Dec
3
 Dylan Carney
Dylan Pearson  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
16
 Morgan Bate
Dec
10
 Branson Boone
16
 Branson Boone
MD
2
 Ian Grau

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Brett Brown (Bradley Central, 12) - 2nd @ 182, 2015; 6th @ 182, 2014
Justin Johnson (Stone Memorial, 12) - 4th @ 195, 2015

ADS BY GOOGLE