2015 Class AAA 126 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 1:20
 Faris Abuzahra, Siegel
8
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
MD
0
 Landon Butler, Beech
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Fall 3:57
 Bryson Hux, Jefferson Co.
8
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Dec
4
 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma
3
 Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Dec
2
 Colton Landers, Cleveland
Knox Fuller  
STATE CHAMPION
8
 Landon Butler, Beech
Dec
4
 Esteban Remillard, Summit
9
 Noel Leyva, Gibbs
Dec
4
 Anthony Alegria, Stone Memorial
3
 Noel Leyva, Gibbs
Dec
8
 Bryson Hux, Jefferson Co.
 Bryson Hux, Jefferson Co.
Fall 2:49
 Charles Rockiemore III, Millington
 Keaton Jones, Houston
SV-1 8-6
 Jacob McClure, Soddy-Daisy
2
 Keaton Jones, Houston
Dec
6
 Enrique Gonzalez, Rossview
 Enrique Gonzalez, Rossview
Fall 3:24
 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma
12
 Enrique Gonzalez, Rossview
MD
4
 Ethan Schmiesing, Seymour
12
 Kue Htoo, N. Overton
MD
2
 Luke Diederich, Anderson Co.
6
 Kue Htoo, N. Overton
Dec
7
 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma
 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma
Fall 0:15
 Will Poore, Tennessee
13
 Zack Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
MD
4
 Zack Buchanan, Maryville
5
 Zack Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
Dec
8
 Colton Landers, Cleveland
 Colton Landers, Cleveland
Fall 3:15
 Brooks Knight, Centennial
 Colton Landers, Cleveland
Fall 1:29
 Chip Brothers, Brentwood
 Colton Landers, Cleveland
Fall 1:21
 Dalton Ridling, Bolton
 Eric Yother, Science Hill
Fall 3:43
 Isaiah Cooper, Blackman
5
 Eric Yother, Science Hill
Dec
7
 Brooks Knight, Centennial
15
 Brooks Knight, Centennial
Dec
8
 Trey Lepper, Knoxville Halls
 Chip Brothers, Brentwood
Fall 3:45
 Caleb Berta, Wilson Central
12
 Chip Brothers, Brentwood
Dec
8
 Matt Meeks, East Hamilton
 Chip Brothers, Brentwood
SV-1 8-6
 Nick Crawford, Heritage
11
 Matt Meeks, East Hamilton
MD
0
 Carson Helton, Stewarts Creek
14
 Reid Cacaro, Arlington
MD
0
 Brandon Talley, Morristown East
2
 Reid Cacaro, Arlington
MD
15
 Nick Crawford, Heritage
 Nick Crawford, Heritage
Fall 3:29
 Chase Matlack, Hardin Valley

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 126 lb Championship)


 Esteban Remillard
Fall 4:27
 Faris Abuzahra
 Esteban Remillard
Fall 1:00
 Reid Cacaro
6
 Esteban Remillard
Dec
3
 Matt Meeks
 
 
5
 Matt Meeks
Dec
2
 Anthony Alegria
10
 Esteban Remillard
MD
1
 Enrique Gonzalez
4
 Esteban Remillard
MD
12
 Zack Wilkins
 Anthony Alegria
Fall 4:30
 Charles Rockiemore III
 Jacob McClure
Fall 0:35
 Ethan Schmiesing
8
 Jacob McClure
Dec
4
 Eric Yother
 Jacob McClure
Fall 2:29
 Zack Wilkins
3
 Bryson Hux
Dec
7
 Zack Wilkins
 Zack Wilkins
Fall 2:41
 Chip Brothers
 Chip Brothers
SV-1 6-4
 Devan Cyree
Chip Brothers  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
11
 Zack Wilkins
MD
0
 Luke Diederich



 Luke Diederich
Fall 1:55
 Will Poore
10
 Dalton Ridling
MD
0
 Zack Buchanan
 Dalton Ridling
Fall 0:57
 Kue Htoo
 Kue Htoo
Fall 2:45
 Trey Lepper
 
 
0
 Keaton Jones
Dec
1
 Trey Lepper
12
 Kue Htoo
Dec
8
 Nick Crawford
4
 Esteban Remillard
MD
12
 Zack Wilkins
8
 Devan Cyree
Dec
1
 Landon Butler
6
 Trey Lepper
Dec
0
 Isaiah Cooper
8
 Carson Helton
Dec
5
 Caleb Berta
7
 Carson Helton
Dec
6
 Noel Leyva
6
 Carson Helton
Dec
10
 Landon Butler
2
 Brooks Knight
Dec
9
 Landon Butler
6
 Zack Wilkins
Dec
0
 Landon Butler
Zack Wilkins  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Landon Butler
Fall 2:13
 Brandon Talley
8
 Brandon Talley
Dec
5
 Chase Matlack

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Knox Fuller (Bradley Central, 10) - 1st @ 120, 2014
Jacob McClure (Soddy-Daisy, 12) - 4th @ 120, 2014
Kue Htoo (Nashville Overton, 12) - 5th @ 126, 2014
Devan Cyree (Tullahoma, 12) - 6th @ 120, 2014; 2nd @ 106, 2013; 4th @ 106, 2012
Zack Wilkins (Mt. Juliet, 10) - 6th @ 126, 2014
Nick Crawford (Heritage, 12) - 2nd @ 113, 2014; 3rd @ 106, 2013

ADS BY GOOGLE